Home › Companies › VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. › 2023-2024

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. 2023-2024 Proxy Voting Records

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.

  • 10Ballot items
  • 179Asset managers
  • 1,929Fund votes
  • May 22, 2024Meeting date

Results at a glance

Meeting of May 22, 2024: 10 items on VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2024: 1 approved · 9 without a stated outcome.

Material dissent

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026

Explore VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

Official 2023-2024 meeting results reported by VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.

These tallies are VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. — official shareholder meeting results, meeting held May 22, 2024
Ballot itemForAgainst AbstainWithheldBroker non-votesSupport (of votes cast)Reported outcomeVoting standard
Elect Director: Janet Clarke 19,804,218---- 314,291552,650 98%Not verified—
Elect Director: Wesley Cummins 16,411,351---- 3,707,158552,650 82%Not verified—
Elect Director: Sejal Shah Gulati 19,811,408---- 307,101552,650 98%Not verified—
Elect Director: Bruce Lerner 16,030,556---- 4,087,953552,650 80%Not verified—
Elect Director: Saul Reibstein 16,002,630---- 4,115,879552,650 80%Not verified—
Elect Director: Ziv Shoshani 19,709,155---- 409,354552,650 98%Not verified—
Elect Director: Timothy Talbert 14,420,559---- 5,697,950552,650 72%Not verified—
Elect Director: Marc Zandman 19,709,404---- 409,105552,650 98%Not verified—
2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm 20,663,9044,9752,280 ---- 99.9%Approved—
3. Advisory, Non-binding Vote Related to Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, on an advisory basis, voted to approve the non-binding resolution relating to executive compensation 19,639,786472,1446,579 --552,650 98%Not verified—

Source: VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.

How asset managers voted at the VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. 2023-2024 meeting

Each item below shows how the 179 asset managers that disclosed a VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.

1. Elect Director: Bruce Lerner

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

80% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 80%WITHHELD
FOR: 16,030,556WITHHELD: 4,087,953
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Bruce Lerner

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bruce Lerner”): 16,030,556 for, 4,087,953 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 2,803,296 for, 1,827,958 withheld, 56,790 abstained, 284 unknown.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 2,803,296ABSTAIN: 56,790WITHHOLD: 1,827,958UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Bruce Lerner” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional00 0896,373Withhold
Fidelity597,2610 0500For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce00 0560,883Withhold
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century00 0123,726Withhold
Goldman Sachs00 0118,613Withhold
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND48,4120 08,247Mixed
RBC FUNDS TRUST00 42,2950Abstain
First Trust00 035,450Withhold
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable21,4790 08,800Mixed
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital00 022,040Withhold
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide1750 017,487Withhold
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8320 011For
Amplify ETF Trust12,3600 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

2. Elect Director: Janet Clarke

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

98% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 98%
FOR: 19,804,218WITHHELD: 314,291
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Janet Clarke

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Janet Clarke”): 19,804,218 for, 314,291 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 4,688,043 for, 1 withheld, 284 unknown.

FOR
FOR: 4,688,043WITHHOLD: 1UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Janet Clarke” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional896,3730 00For
Fidelity597,7610 00For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century123,7260 00For
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND56,6590 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST42,2950 00For
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable30,2790 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide17,6620 00For
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8420 01For
Amplify ETF Trust12,3600 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

3. Elect Director: Marc Zandman

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

98% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 98%
FOR: 19,709,404WITHHELD: 409,105
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Marc Zandman

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marc Zandman”): 19,709,404 for, 409,105 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 4,686,022 for, 2 withheld, 2,020 abstained, 284 unknown.

FOR
FOR: 4,686,022ABSTAIN: 2,020WITHHOLD: 2UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Marc Zandman” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional896,3730 00For
Fidelity597,7610 00For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century123,7260 00For
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND56,6590 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST42,2950 00For
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable30,2790 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide17,6620 00For
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8410 02For
Amplify ETF Trust12,3600 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

4. Elect Director: Saul Reibstein

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

80% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 80%WITHHELD
FOR: 16,002,630WITHHELD: 4,115,879
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Saul Reibstein

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Saul Reibstein”): 16,002,630 for, 4,115,879 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 2,790,901 for, 1,827,993 withheld, 69,150 abstained, 284 unknown.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 2,790,901ABSTAIN: 69,150WITHHOLD: 1,827,993UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Saul Reibstein” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional00 0896,373Withhold
Fidelity597,2610 0500For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce00 0560,883Withhold
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century00 0123,726Withhold
Goldman Sachs00 0118,613Withhold
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND48,4120 08,247Mixed
RBC FUNDS TRUST00 42,2950Abstain
First Trust00 035,450Withhold
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable21,4790 08,800Mixed
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital00 022,040Withhold
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide1750 017,487Withhold
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8320 011For
Amplify ETF Trust00 12,3600Abstain

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

5. Elect Director: Sejal Shah Gulati

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

98% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 98%
FOR: 19,811,408WITHHELD: 307,101
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sejal Shah Gulati

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sejal Shah Gulati”): 19,811,408 for, 307,101 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 4,688,043 for, 1 withheld, 284 unknown.

FOR
FOR: 4,688,043WITHHOLD: 1UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Sejal Shah Gulati” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional896,3730 00For
Fidelity597,7610 00For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century123,7260 00For
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND56,6590 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST42,2950 00For
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable30,2790 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide17,6620 00For
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8420 01For
Amplify ETF Trust12,3600 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

6. Elect Director: Timothy Talbert

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

72% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 72%WITHHELD
FOR: 14,420,559WITHHELD: 5,697,950
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Timothy Talbert

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy Talbert”): 14,420,559 for, 5,697,950 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 72% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 2,141,327 for, 2,477,567 withheld, 69,150 abstained, 284 unknown.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 2,141,327ABSTAIN: 69,150WITHHOLD: 2,477,567UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Timothy Talbert” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional00 0896,373Withhold
Fidelity318,1450 0279,616Mixed
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce00 0560,883Withhold
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century00 0123,726Withhold
Goldman Sachs00 0118,613Withhold
Columbia Threadneedle00 0115,362Withhold
TIAA00 0108,271Withhold
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND00 056,659Withhold
RBC FUNDS TRUST00 42,2950Abstain
First Trust00 035,450Withhold
Charles Schwab00 033,330Withhold
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable21,4790 08,800Mixed
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital00 022,040Withhold
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST00 021,000Withhold
Nationwide1750 017,487Withhold
SEI00 014,464Withhold
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street70 012,836Withhold
Amplify ETF Trust00 12,3600Abstain

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

7. Elect Director: Wesley Cummins

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

82% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 82%WITHHELD
FOR: 16,411,351WITHHELD: 3,707,158
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Wesley Cummins

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wesley Cummins”): 16,411,351 for, 3,707,158 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 2,987,034 for, 1,646,255 withheld, 54,755 abstained, 284 unknown.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 2,987,034ABSTAIN: 54,755WITHHOLD: 1,646,255UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Wesley Cummins” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional00 0896,373Withhold
Fidelity564,4910 033,270Mixed
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock00 0459,545Withhold
American Century123,7260 00For
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND00 056,659Withhold
RBC FUNDS TRUST00 42,2950Abstain
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab00 033,330Withhold
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable00 030,279Withhold
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC00 022,635Withhold
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST00 021,000Withhold
Nationwide17,4870 0175For
SEI00 014,464Withhold
Federated Hermes00 012,861Withhold
State Street160 012,827Withhold
Amplify ETF Trust12,3600 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

8. Elect Director: Ziv Shoshani

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

98% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 98%
FOR: 19,709,155WITHHELD: 409,354
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 57 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ziv Shoshani

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ziv Shoshani”): 19,709,155 for, 409,354 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 57 asset managers below reported 4,686,022 for, 2 withheld, 2,020 abstained, 284 unknown.

FOR
FOR: 4,686,022ABSTAIN: 2,020WITHHOLD: 2UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Ziv Shoshani” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional896,3730 00For
Fidelity597,7610 00For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century123,7260 00For
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND56,6590 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST42,2950 00For
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable30,2790 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide17,6620 00For
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8410 02For
Amplify ETF Trust12,3600 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.

9. 3. Advisory, Non-binding Vote Related to Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, on an advisory basis, voted…

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTESReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

98% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 98%
FOR: 19,639,786AGAINST: 472,144
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 176 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: To approve the non-binding resolution relating to the executive compensation.

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory, Non-binding Vote Related to Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, on an advisory basis, voted to approve the non-binding resolution relating to executive compensation”): 19,639,786 for, 472,144 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (3 managers, 132,881 for).

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 60 asset managers voting on “To approve the non-binding resolution relating to the executive compensation.” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional896,3730 00For
Fidelity597,7610 00For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century0123,726 00Against
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND48,4128,247 00Mixed
TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS54,0120 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST42,2950 00For
FORUM FUNDS II38,1890 00For
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable30,2790 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide17,6620 00For
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For

Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 4,646,772 for, 137,463 against, 284 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 132 asset managers voting on “To approve the non-binding resolution relating to the executive compensation.” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Renaissance515,0190 00For
Harvey Partners, LLC504,0000 00For
Fidelity493,8180 00For
272 Capital LP468,4390 00For
BlackRock453,4772,608 00For
Wellington437,4980 00For
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC293,4640 00For
State Street270,3191 00For
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC151,83487,049 00Mixed
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC208,9990 00For
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT183,7059,300 00For
Royce130,5850 00For
American Century0123,726 00Against
Nuveen108,6400 00For
Northern Trust108,4020 00For
Herald Investment Management Ltd100,0000 00For
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC93,5410 00For
RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.)77,5370 00For
Dimensional73,9970 00For
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP68,8710 00For
DE Shaw67,4440 00For
Victory Capital66,9000 00For
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc59,6560 00For
Goldman Sachs55,8470 00For
AQR50,3770 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 132 managers: 5,659,636 for, 284,861 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

10. 2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm

Official resultAUDIT-RELATEDReported outcome: Approved

Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

99.9% Approved · of votes cast

FOR 99.9%
FOR: 20,663,904AGAINST: 4,975
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 60 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE RATIFICATION OF BRIGHTMAN ALMAGOR ZOHAR & CO., A FIRM IN THE DELOITTE GLOBAL NETWORK, AS VISHAY PRECISION GROUP, INC.'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2024.

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 20,663,904 for, 4,975 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2024 (Item 5.07).

Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Brightman Almagor Zohar & Co., a firm in the Deloitte global network, as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending Dece…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 60 asset managers below reported 4,749,536 for, 284 unknown.

FOR
FOR: 4,749,536UNKNOWN: 284
Largest asset managers voting on “TO APPROVE THE RATIFICATION OF BRIGHTMAN ALMAGOR ZOHAR & CO., A FIRM IN THE DELOITTE GLOBAL NETWORK, AS VISHAY” at VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Dimensional896,3730 00For
Fidelity597,7610 00For
Vanguard591,9440 00For
Royce560,8830 00For
NEEDHAM FUNDS INC535,0000 00For
BlackRock459,5450 00For
American Century123,7260 00For
Goldman Sachs118,6130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle115,3620 00For
TIAA108,2710 00For
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II92,7180 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND56,6590 00For
TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS54,0120 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST42,2950 00For
First Trust35,4500 00For
Charles Schwab33,3300 00For
Invesco32,1540 00For
Equitable30,2790 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC22,6350 00For
Victory Capital22,0400 00For
OPTIMUM FUND TRUST21,0000 00For
Nationwide17,6620 00For
SEI14,4640 00For
Federated Hermes12,8610 00For
State Street12,8430 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.

Largest VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. shareholders voting in 2023-2024

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 12,405,151 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.

Fund voting reports: top VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. shareholders by shares voted on “To approve the non-binding resolution relating to the executive compensation.”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Dimensional 7.23%
2Fidelity 4.82%
3Vanguard 4.77%
4Royce 4.52%
5NEEDHAM FUNDS INC 4.31%
6BlackRock 3.70%
7American Century 1.00%
8Goldman Sachs 0.96%
9Columbia Threadneedle 0.93%
10TIAA 0.87%
Institutional-manager reports: top VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. shareholders by shares voted on “To approve the non-binding resolution relating to the executive compensation.”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Renaissance 4.15%
2Harvey Partners, LLC 4.06%
3Fidelity 3.98%
4272 Capital LP 3.78%
5BlackRock 3.68%
6Wellington 3.53%
7GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2.37%
8State Street 2.18%
9KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1.93%
10BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC 1.68%

Reported VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. holdings and ownership

As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. holdings and ownership disclosed for the 2023-2024 proxy season
Holder % outstanding Disclosure
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 8.00% DEF14A
Vanguard Group 7.56% 13F
BlackRock 7.14% 13F
S 5.46% 13G
Renaissance Technologies 4.64% 13F
Wellington Management 3.97% 13F
State Street 2.40% 13F
Geode Capital 2.38% 13F
Morgan Stanley 1.93% 13F
Ziv Shoshani 1.86% DEF14A

Percentages above are of 12,405,151 shares outstanding, as reported by VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

At VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 22, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 179 asset managers reported how they voted on 10 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,929 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve the non-binding resolution relating to the executive compensation. — FOR was 98% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2024.

VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.