Home › Companies › Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 3, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 2, 2026: 4 items on Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 3, 2026: 2 elected · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 3, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Tomas Kiselak | 72,363,500 | -- | -- | 14,475,646 | 6,733,104 | 83% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jennifer K. Moses | 86,378,842 | -- | -- | 460,304 | 6,733,104 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 92,866,008 | 512,582 | 193,660 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 83,512,086 | 3,113,724 | 213,336 | -- | 6,733,104 | 96% | Not verified | — |
Source: Viridian Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 3, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 236 asset managers that disclosed a Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the two Class II director nominees to serve until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Jennifer K. Moses
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jennifer K. Moses”): 86,378,842 for, 460,304 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 65 asset managers below reported 36,612,700 for, 38,566 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,739,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,760,697 | 0 | 1 | 3,349 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,585,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,984,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,198,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 728,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 699,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 535,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 349,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 301,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 228,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 189,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 170,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 166,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 160,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 124,881 | 0 | 0 | 35,217 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 152,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 148,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | 117,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 111,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 100,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 98,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the two Class II director nominees to serve until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Tomas Kiselak
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tomas Kiselak”): 72,363,500 for, 14,475,646 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 65 asset managers below reported 30,829,621 for, 5,821,629 withheld, 17 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,739,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,760,681 | 0 | 17 | 3,349 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,585,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,799 | 0 | 0 | 2,975,482 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,198,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 728,176 | Withhold |
| AllianceBernstein | 699,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 535,695 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 437,409 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 345,923 | 0 | 0 | 3,712 | For |
| First Trust | 301,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 228,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 189,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,597 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,453 | Withhold |
| Principal | 160,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 124,881 | 0 | 0 | 35,217 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 142,628 | 0 | 0 | 9,956 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 19,740 | 0 | 0 | 129,098 | Mixed |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | 117,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,485 | Withhold |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,977 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 98,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 83,512,086 for, 3,113,724 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,739,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,760,693 | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,585,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,983,189 | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,198,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 728,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 699,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 535,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 349,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 301,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 228,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 189,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 170,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 166,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 160,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 124,881 | 0 | 35,217 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 152,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 148,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 111,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 100,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 98,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 82,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 36,485,972 for, 5,677 against, 35,217 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,697,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 3,914,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 3,760,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,350,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,033,331 | 10,929 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,500,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,338,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 1,892,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 1,662,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,598,882 | 1,031 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,315,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 1,060,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 697,319 | 250,419 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DE Shaw | 822,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 749,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 738,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 711,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 693,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 687,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 686,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 656,433 | 4,970 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 612,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 598,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 551,397 | 5,721 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 192 managers: 56,440,145 for, 2,140,256 against, 99 abstained, 18,613 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency of holding an advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 124,083 | 0 | 35,217 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 124,083 for, 35,217 abstained, 36,190,378 1 year, 177,052 3 year, 135 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 686,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 186 managers: 752,848 for, 344 against, 56,837,514 1 year, 85,538 3 year, 8,194 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE SELECTION OF KPMG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 92,866,008 for, 512,582 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 3, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 65 asset managers below reported 36,615,931 for, 119 against, 35,217 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,739,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,764,046 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,585,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,984,163 | 118 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,198,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 728,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 699,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 535,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 349,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 301,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 228,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 189,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 170,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 166,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 160,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 124,881 | 0 | 35,217 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 152,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 148,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | 117,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 111,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 100,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 98,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 103,074,740 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 15.27% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.59% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.48% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.90% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.13% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.71% |
| 7 | AllianceBernstein | 0.68% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.52% |
| 9 | Hartford | 0.52% |
| 10 | Federated Hermes | 0.42% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 14.26% |
| 2 | Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 3.80% |
| 3 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 3.65% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 3.25% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.95% |
| 6 | Wellington | 2.43% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.27% |
| 8 | Novo Holdings A/S | 1.94% |
| 9 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 1.84% |
| 10 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 1.61% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 16.69% | 13D |
| Entities affiliated with Fairmount Funds Management LLC | 15.55% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with FMR LLC | 7.40% | DEF14A |
| Bellevue Group AG | 6.53% | 13G |
| Paradigm BioCapital Advisors LP | 6.52% | 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.94% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 5.58% | 13G |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 5.52% | 13G |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.49% | 13G |
| Stephen Mahoney | 0.99% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 103,074,740 shares outstanding, as reported by Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 2, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 236 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,887 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — FOR was 96% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 3, 2026.
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.