Home › Companies › Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. 2025-2026 Proxy Voting Records

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.

  • 5Ballot items
  • 330Asset managers
  • 2,010Fund votes
  • May 6, 2026Meeting date

Results at a glance

Meeting of May 6, 2026: 5 items on Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.

Material dissent

None.

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026

Explore Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

Official 2025-2026 meeting results reported by Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.

These tallies are Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. — official shareholder meeting results, meeting held May 6, 2026
Ballot itemForAgainst AbstainWithheldBroker non-votesSupport (of votes cast)Reported outcomeVoting standard
Elect Director: Celine Boyer-Chammard 43,027,361558,17952,227 --7,366,592 99%Not verified—
Elect Director: Mary Jackson 36,771,3086,814,25552,204 --7,366,592 84%Not verified—
Elect Director: Alan H. Rappaport 40,815,8942,741,00380,870 --7,366,592 94%Not verified—
2. To approve the ratification of the Audit Committee's selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public account firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 50,931,89040,00832,461 ---- 99.9%Not verified—
3. A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers 41,541,2502,022,34774,170 --7,366,592 95%Not verified—

Source: Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 12, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.

How asset managers voted at the Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. 2025-2026 meeting

Each item below shows how the 330 asset managers that disclosed a Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.

1. Elect Director: Alan H. Rappaport

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

94% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 94%
FOR: 40,815,894AGAINST: 2,741,003
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 89 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Alan H. Rappaport

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Alan H. Rappaport”): 40,815,894 for, 2,741,003 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 89 asset managers below reported 19,370,445 for, 956,575 against, 8,435 abstained.

FOR
FOR: 19,370,445AGAINST: 956,575ABSTAIN: 8,435
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Class II Directors: Alan H. Rappaport” at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., 2025-2026
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
BlackRock5,037,5690 00For
Vanguard4,541,1945 00For
Capital Group2,265,1100 00For
ETF Series Solutions1,245,90210,686 00For
Fidelity1,017,0160 00For
State Street2,709835,842 00Against
IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I650,0000 00For
Charles Schwab528,4140 00For
FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST492,6930 00For
TIAA421,4850 00For
Royce397,7860 00For
Invesco381,6990 00For
Capitol Series Trust347,5260 00For
WisdomTree239,5530 00For
American Century176,0190 00For
Franklin Templeton136,8700 00For
World Funds Trust119,1700 00For
Pacific Life100,4990 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS99,8130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle92,4810 00For
Keeley Funds, Inc.91,6580 00For
Bridge Builder Trust78,5810 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC73,6080 00For
EA Series Trust67,2850 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND63,8000 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.

2. Elect Director: Celine Boyer-Chammard

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

99% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 99%
FOR: 43,027,361AGAINST: 558,179
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 89 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Celine Boyer-Chammard

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Celine Boyer-Chammard”): 43,027,361 for, 558,179 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 89 asset managers below reported 20,270,445 for, 56,574 against, 8,435 abstained.

FOR
FOR: 20,270,445AGAINST: 56,574ABSTAIN: 8,435
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Class II Directors: Celine Boyer-Chammard” at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., 2025-2026
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
BlackRock5,037,5690 00For
Vanguard4,541,1962 00For
Capital Group2,265,1100 00For
ETF Series Solutions1,256,5880 00For
Fidelity1,017,0160 00For
State Street838,50447 00For
IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I650,0000 00For
Charles Schwab528,4140 00For
FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST492,6930 00For
TIAA421,4850 00For
Royce397,7860 00For
Invesco381,6990 00For
Capitol Series Trust347,5260 00For
WisdomTree239,5530 00For
American Century176,0190 00For
Franklin Templeton136,8700 00For
World Funds Trust119,1700 00For
Pacific Life100,4990 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS99,8130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle92,4810 00For
Keeley Funds, Inc.91,6580 00For
Bridge Builder Trust78,5810 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC73,6080 00For
EA Series Trust67,2850 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND63,8000 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.

3. Elect Director: Mary Jackson

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

84% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 84%AGAINST
FOR: 36,771,308AGAINST: 6,814,255
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 89 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Mary Jackson

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mary Jackson”): 36,771,308 for, 6,814,255 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 84% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 89 asset managers below reported 17,900,531 for, 2,426,489 against, 8,435 abstained.

FOR
FOR: 17,900,531AGAINST: 2,426,489ABSTAIN: 8,435
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Class II Directors: Mary Jackson” at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., 2025-2026
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
BlackRock5,037,5690 00For
Vanguard4,534,5706,629 00For
Capital Group2,265,1100 00For
ETF Series Solutions1,256,5880 00For
Fidelity1,017,0160 00For
State Street837,664887 00For
IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I650,0000 00For
Charles Schwab528,4140 00For
FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST0492,693 00Against
TIAA0421,485 00Against
Royce397,7860 00For
Invesco381,6990 00For
Capitol Series Trust0347,526 00Against
WisdomTree0239,553 00Against
American Century0176,019 00Against
Franklin Templeton0136,870 00Against
World Funds Trust119,1700 00For
Pacific Life71,56328,936 00Mixed
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS099,813 00Against
Columbia Threadneedle92,4810 00For
Keeley Funds, Inc.91,6580 00For
Bridge Builder Trust78,5810 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC73,6080 00For
EA Series Trust67,2850 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND63,8000 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.

4. 3. A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTESReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

95% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 95%
FOR: 41,541,250AGAINST: 2,022,347
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 330 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers”): 41,541,250 for, 2,022,347 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 90 asset managers voting on “A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.” at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., 2025-2026
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
BlackRock5,037,5690 00For
Vanguard4,541,18811 00For
Capital Group2,265,1100 00For
ETF Series Solutions1,256,5880 00For
Fidelity1,017,0160 00For
State Street838,5510 00For
IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I650,0000 00For
Charles Schwab528,4140 00For
FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST492,6930 00For
TIAA421,4850 00For
Royce397,7860 00For
Invesco381,6990 00For
Capitol Series Trust347,5260 00For
WisdomTree0239,553 00Against
RBB FUND, INC.187,3720 00For
American Century176,0190 00For
Franklin Templeton136,8700 00For
World Funds Trust119,1700 00For
Pacific Life100,4990 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS99,8130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle92,4810 00For
Keeley Funds, Inc.91,6580 00For
Bridge Builder Trust78,5810 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC73,6080 00For
EA Series Trust67,2850 00For

Fund voting reports, all 90 managers: 20,209,039 for, 284,593 against, 9,542 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 264 asset managers voting on “A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.” at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., 2025-2026
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P.4,091,9830 00For
Capital Group2,265,1100 00For
Bahl & Gaynor LLC1,512,2200 00For
BlackRock1,155,393707 00For
State Street870,6630 00For
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC868,2390 00For
Fidelity239,211625,000 00Mixed
Granahan Investment Management, LLC672,3640 00For
IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC650,0000 00For
FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC601,6030 00For
Van Berkom & Associates Inc.586,6410 00For
Charles Schwab564,0200 00For
TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC480,7970 00For
Nuveen434,5870 00For
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB0410,000 00Against
Vanguard409,1480 00For
Invesco405,26245 00For
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.363,7820 00For
Goldman Sachs363,0460 00For
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT307,42537,300 00Mixed
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC267,0210 00For
Northern Trust249,3090 00For
JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP241,8120 00For
Two Sigma240,1240 00For
PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS237,0560 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 264 managers: 21,755,751 for, 1,352,616 against, 47,788 abstained, 3,600 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

5. 2. To approve the ratification of the Audit Committee's selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent…

Outcome not verifiedAUDIT-RELATEDReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 99.9%
FOR: 50,931,890AGAINST: 40,008
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 89 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: THE RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. To approve the ratification of the Audit Committee's selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public account firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 50,931,890 for, 40,008 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 89 asset managers below reported 20,308,870 for, 18,150 against, 8,435 abstained.

FOR
FOR: 20,308,870AGAINST: 18,150ABSTAIN: 8,435
Largest asset managers voting on “THE RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING F” at Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., 2025-2026
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
BlackRock5,037,5690 00For
Vanguard4,541,1990 00For
Capital Group2,265,1100 00For
ETF Series Solutions1,256,5880 00For
Fidelity1,017,0160 00For
State Street838,5510 00For
IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I650,0000 00For
Charles Schwab528,4140 00For
FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST492,6930 00For
TIAA421,4850 00For
Royce397,7860 00For
Invesco381,6990 00For
Capitol Series Trust347,5260 00For
WisdomTree239,5530 00For
American Century176,0190 00For
Franklin Templeton136,8700 00For
World Funds Trust119,1700 00For
Pacific Life100,4990 00For
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS99,8130 00For
Columbia Threadneedle92,4810 00For
Keeley Funds, Inc.91,6580 00For
Bridge Builder Trust78,5810 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC73,6080 00For
EA Series Trust67,2850 00For
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND63,8000 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.

Largest Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. shareholders voting in 2025-2026

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 62,531,106 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.

Fund voting reports: top Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. shareholders by shares voted on “A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.”, 2025-2026
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1BlackRock 8.06%
2Vanguard 7.26%
3Capital Group 3.62%
4ETF Series Solutions 2.01%
5Fidelity 1.63%
6State Street 1.34%
7IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I 1.04%
8Charles Schwab 0.85%
9FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST 0.79%
10TIAA 0.67%
Institutional-manager reports: top Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. shareholders by shares voted on “A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.”, 2025-2026
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 6.54%
2Capital Group 3.62%
3Bahl & Gaynor LLC 2.42%
4BlackRock 1.85%
5State Street 1.39%
6GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1.39%
7Fidelity 1.38%
8Granahan Investment Management, LLC 1.08%
9IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 1.04%
10FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC 0.96%

Reported Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. holdings and ownership

As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. holdings and ownership disclosed for the 2025-2026 proxy season
Holder % outstanding Disclosure
BlackRock 11.14% 13F
Vanguard Group 7.70% 13F
Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. 3.19% 13G
State Street 2.95% 13F
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2.79% 13F
Geode Capital 1.87% 13F
Franklin Templeton 1.59% 13F
FMR (Fidelity) 1.30% 13F
Charles Schwab 0.94% 13F
Goldman Sachs 0.88% 13F

Percentages above are of 62,531,106 shares outstanding, as reported by Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

At Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 6, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 330 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,010 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 95% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 12, 2026.

Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.