Home › Companies › VERRA MOBILITY CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2025: 4 items on VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2025: 2 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore VERRA MOBILITY CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Douglas Davis | 102,451,561 | -- | -- | 42,828,592 | 4,245,525 | 71% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Cynthia Russo | 139,920,735 | -- | -- | 5,359,418 | 4,245,525 | 96% | Elected | — |
| 2. Approval of Executive Compensation | 137,349,455 | 7,842,911 | 87,787 | -- | 4,245,525 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 149,357,767 | 107,560 | 60,351 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: VERRA MOBILITY CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 21, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 330 asset managers that disclosed a VERRA MOBILITY CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two Class I directors, Douglas Davis and Cynthia Russo, to serve on our Board until our 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Cynthia Russo
VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Cynthia Russo”): 139,920,735 for, 5,359,418 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected, by the vote indicated below, the following two persons as Class I directors, each to serve as such until the Company's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2028, or until his or her respective successor is duly elected and qualified:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 92 asset managers below reported 70,972,169 for, 2,928,707 withheld, 68,904 abstained, 701 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17,878,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16,933,794 | 0 | 8 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,503,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,287,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,604,909 | Withhold |
| State Street | 2,505,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,703,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,651,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,572,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,526,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,526,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,227,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,130,497 | 0 | 29,352 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,098,270 | 0 | 32,784 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 988,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 855,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 669,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 665,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 618,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 599,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 503,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 261,733 | 0 | 0 | 184,540 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 439,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 418,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 406,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two Class I directors, Douglas Davis and Cynthia Russo, to serve on our Board until our 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Douglas Davis
VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Douglas Davis”): 102,451,561 for, 42,828,592 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected, by the vote indicated below, the following two persons as Class I directors, each to serve as such until the Company's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2028, or until his or her respective successor is duly elected and qualified:”
Support: 71% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 92 asset managers below reported 61,688,938 for, 11,635,475 withheld, 645,367 abstained, 701 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17,827,757 | 0 | 51,027 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16,881,360 | 0 | 55 | 52,387 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,503,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,899,738 | 0 | 0 | 387,525 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,604,909 | Withhold |
| State Street | 2,265,849 | 0 | 0 | 239,255 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,703,556 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,651,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,572,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,431,738 | 0 | 0 | 94,909 | Mixed |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,526,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,227,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,072,717 | 0 | 87,132 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 786,317 | 0 | 344,737 | 0 | Mixed |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 4,230 | 0 | 0 | 984,150 | Withhold |
| Principal | 5,600 | 0 | 0 | 849,669 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 669,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 665,024 | Withhold |
| Harbor Funds II | 618,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 599,777 | Withhold |
| New York Life | 503,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 261,733 | 0 | 0 | 184,540 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 439,824 | Withhold |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 418,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406,246 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve on an advisory basis the compensation of our named executive officers.
VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of Executive Compensation”): 137,349,455 for, 7,842,911 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement, by the vote indicated below:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our namedexecutive officers.” (7 managers, 439,807 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17,878,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16,926,707 | 7,095 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,503,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,287,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,604,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,505,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,703,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 1,651,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,572,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,431,738 | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,526,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,227,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,159,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,131,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 984,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 855,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 669,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 665,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 618,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 599,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 503,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 446,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 418,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 406,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 93 managers: 72,150,047 for, 1,851,305 against, 17,463 abstained, 701 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 10,171,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 5,865,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,669,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,529,340 | 1,469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 5,004,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,726,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,920,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 3,145,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,350,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 2,243,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,243,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 2,028,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sunriver Management LLC | 1,920,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1,916,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,841,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,830,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,776,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,673,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,337,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,110,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,104,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 1,017,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0 | 927,554 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 891,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 828,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 259 managers: 82,576,290 for, 5,796,774 against, 43,481 abstained, 47,793 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY THE SELECTION OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 149,357,767 for, 107,560 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders ratified the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, by the vote indicated below:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 73,940,039 for, 65,543 against, 17,463 abstained, 701 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17,878,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16,933,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,503,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,287,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,604,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,505,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,703,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,651,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,572,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,526,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,526,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,227,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,159,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,131,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 988,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 855,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 669,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 665,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 618,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 599,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 503,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 446,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 418,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 406,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 21, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 159,422,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 11.21% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 10.62% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 4.08% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.69% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1.63% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.57% |
| 7 | American Century | 1.07% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.04% |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 0.99% |
| 10 | Hartford | 0.96% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 6.38% |
| 2 | Wellington | 3.68% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.56% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.47% |
| 5 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 3.14% |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 2.96% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.46% |
| 8 | Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 1.97% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 1.47% |
| 10 | WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 1.41% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.59% | 13F |
| The Vanguard Group | 10.81% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 6.44% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.27% | 13G |
| Wellington Management | 4.97% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.96% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 3.81% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.09% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.77% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.52% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 159,422,000 shares outstanding, as reported by VERRA MOBILITY CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from VERRA MOBILITY CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At VERRA MOBILITY CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 20, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 330 asset managers reported how they voted on 4 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,631 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve on an advisory basis the compensation of our named executive officers. — VERRA MOBILITY CORP.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: VERRA MOBILITY CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 21, 2025.
VERRA MOBILITY CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.