Home › Companies › V2X, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and V2X, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 7, 2026: 5 items on V2X, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026: 1 approved · 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore V2X, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are V2X, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Melvin F. Parker | 26,771,119 | 1,255,126 | 6,539 | -- | 1,431,946 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ross S. Niebergall | 27,563,152 | 463,991 | 5,641 | -- | 1,431,946 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeremy C. Wensinger | 27,369,904 | 656,217 | 6,663 | -- | 1,431,946 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026 | 29,441,872 | 14,187 | 8,671 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers in fiscal year 2025 by the following vote | 27,646,063 | 239,644 | 147,077 | -- | 1,431,946 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
Source: V2X, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 7, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 328 asset managers that disclosed a V2X, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Three Class III Directors: Jeremy C. Wensinger
V2X, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeremy C. Wensinger”): 27,369,904 for, 656,217 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 89 asset managers below reported 11,837,833 for, 126,930 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,718,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,287,159 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 826,277 | 68 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 544,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 303,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 286,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 251,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 224,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 195,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 182,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 176,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 148,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 122,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 120,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 114,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 105,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 90,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Detroit Street Trust | 84,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 75,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 69,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Three Class III Directors: Melvin F. Parker
V2X, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Melvin F. Parker”): 26,771,119 for, 1,255,126 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 89 asset managers below reported 11,825,433 for, 139,330 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,718,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,286,466 | 694 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 826,277 | 68 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 544,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 303,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 286,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 251,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 224,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 195,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 182,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 176,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 148,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 122,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 120,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 114,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 105,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 90,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Detroit Street Trust | 84,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 75,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 69,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Three Class III Directors: Ross S. Niebergall
V2X, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ross S. Niebergall”): 27,563,152 for, 463,991 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 89 asset managers below reported 11,837,901 for, 126,862 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,718,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,287,159 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 826,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 544,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 303,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 286,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 251,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 224,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 195,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 182,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 176,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 148,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 122,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 120,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 114,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 105,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 90,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Detroit Street Trust | 84,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 75,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 69,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation paid to our named executive officers.
V2X, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers in fiscal year 2025 by the following vote”): 27,646,063 for, 239,644 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,718,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,287,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 826,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 544,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 303,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 286,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 251,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 224,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 195,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 182,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 176,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 148,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 122,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 120,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 114,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 105,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 90,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Detroit Street Trust | 84,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 75,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 69,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 11,971,597 for, 1,757 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,034,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 963,663 | 211 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 932,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 553,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 451,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 450,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 450,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 400,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 361,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 303,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 287,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 287,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 253,473 | 1,880 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 254,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 253,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 222,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 196,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 172,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 170,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 168,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 160,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 158,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 155,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 147,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 140,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 269 managers: 14,568,541 for, 156,497 against, 127,657 abstained, 480 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the V2X, Inc. Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for 2026.
V2X, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026”): 29,441,872 for, 14,187 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 7, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026 was approved by the following vote:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 91 asset managers below reported 11,964,786 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,718,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,287,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,186,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 826,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 544,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 439,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 303,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 286,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 251,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 224,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 195,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 182,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 176,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 148,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 122,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 120,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 114,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 105,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 90,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Detroit Street Trust | 84,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 75,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 72,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 69,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 31,310,484 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11.88% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.11% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.79% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.64% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1.74% |
| 6 | TIAA | 1.40% |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 0.97% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.92% |
| 9 | Managed Portfolio Series | 0.80% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.72% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 12.88% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.08% |
| 3 | REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 2.98% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.77% |
| 5 | Victory Capital | 1.44% |
| 6 | Nuveen | 1.44% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.44% |
| 8 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.28% |
| 9 | Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 1.15% |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price | 0.97% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 11.95% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.08% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.61% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 4.80% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.58% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.91% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.40% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 1.26% | 13F |
| AIPCF VI, LLC | 1.20% | 13D |
| Charles Schwab | 1.07% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 31,310,484 shares outstanding, as reported by V2X, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 28, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from V2X, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 28, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At V2X, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 7, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 328 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,743 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation paid to our named executive officers. — FOR was 99.1% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: V2X, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 7, 2026.
V2X, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.