Home › Companies › V2X INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and V2X INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 8, 2025: 7 items on V2X INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2025: 1 approved · 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore V2X INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are V2X INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Mary L. Howell | 28,537,992 | 613,094 | 24,054 | -- | 1,271,965 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Eric M. Pillmore | 28,382,172 | 768,757 | 24,211 | -- | 1,271,965 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Joel M. Rotroff | 23,725,097 | 5,436,465 | 13,578 | -- | 1,271,965 | 81% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Neil D. Snyder | 23,280,095 | 5,869,993 | 25,052 | -- | 1,271,965 | 80% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025 | 30,364,529 | 64,424 | 18,152 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers in fiscal year 2024 by the following vote | 28,796,926 | 258,879 | 119,335 | -- | 1,271,965 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval of the third amendment and restatement of the V2X, Inc | 23,732,884 | 5,322,908 | 119,348 | -- | 1,271,965 | 82% | Not verified | — |
Source: V2X INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 12, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 269 asset managers that disclosed a V2X INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Four Class II Directors: Eric M. Pillmore
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eric M. Pillmore”): 28,382,172 for, 768,757 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 9,324,410 for, 114,710 against, 4,945 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,091,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,507 | 149 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 74,215 | 0 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Four Class II Directors: Joel M. Rotroff
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joel M. Rotroff”): 23,725,097 for, 5,436,465 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 5,305,372 for, 4,133,748 against, 4,945 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 345,267 | 3,745,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 29,962 | 44,253 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 0 | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,270 | 41,210 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Four Class II Directors: Mary L. Howell
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mary L. Howell”): 28,537,992 for, 613,094 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 9,380,116 for, 59,926 against, 4,945 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,091,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 74,215 | 0 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Four Class II Directors: Neil D. Snyder
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neil D. Snyder”): 23,280,095 for, 5,869,993 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 5,206,882 for, 4,220,828 against, 16,355 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 345,267 | 3,745,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 29,962 | 44,253 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 0 | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,270 | 41,210 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF A THIRD AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT OF THE V2X, INC. 2014 OMNIBUS INCENTIVE PLAN.
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of the third amendment and restatement of the V2X, Inc”): 23,732,884 for, 5,322,908 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 5,371,666 for, 4,052,833 against, 4,945 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 345,267 | 3,745,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,591 | 65 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 74,215 | 0 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Loomis Sayles | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation paid to our named executive officers.
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers in fiscal year 2024 by the following vote”): 28,796,926 for, 258,879 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,091,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 74,215 | 0 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 74 managers: 9,387,758 for, 51,362 against, 4,945 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,689,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 705,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 651,960 | 336 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 359,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 331,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 243,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 233,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 225,608 | 1,940 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 216,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 212,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 209,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zimmer Partners, LP | 188,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 150,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 120,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 107,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 106,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 102,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 102,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 99,705 | 0 | Abstain |
| Russell Investments | 99,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 97,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | 94,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 92,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 223 managers: 11,010,194 for, 130,112 against, 102,470 abstained, 19 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF RSM US LLP AS THE V2X, INC. INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR 2025.
V2X INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025”): 30,364,529 for, 64,424 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025 was approved by the following vote.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 76 asset managers below reported 9,394,610 for, 44,532 against, 4,945 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,091,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 904,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 877,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 868,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 416,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 213,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 205,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 141,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 129,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 93,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 74,215 | 0 | 4,945 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 74,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 70,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 61,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 60,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 60,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 59,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 55,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 53,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 51,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 51,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 44,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 31,684,495 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 12.91% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.85% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.77% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 2.74% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.32% |
| 6 | Invesco | 0.67% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.65% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.45% |
| 9 | Royce | 0.41% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 0.40% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 14.80% |
| 2 | State Street | 2.23% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.06% |
| 4 | Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 1.13% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.05% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 0.77% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 0.74% |
| 8 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 0.72% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.70% |
| 10 | Loomis Sayles | 0.68% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 14.92% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.98% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.31% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 2.91% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.82% | 13F |
| AIPCF VI, LLC | 1.18% | 13D |
| Geode Capital | 1.15% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.84% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.73% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.64% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 31,684,495 shares outstanding, as reported by V2X INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 28, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from V2X INC.’s 10-Q dated March 28, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At V2X INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 269 asset managers reported how they voted on 7 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,924 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation paid to our named executive officers. — FOR was 99.1% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: V2X INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 12, 2025.
V2X INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.