Home › Companies › Stellantis NV › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Stellantis NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Stellantis NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 222 asset managers that disclosed a Stellantis NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Stellantis NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held July 18, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 61,096,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 45,806,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 40,174,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,143,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,310,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 11,852,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,802,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,202,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,899,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,346,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,048,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,600,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,216,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,227,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,115,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 997,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 939,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 939,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 374,413 | 488,904 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 723,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 624,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 648,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 645,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 259,215,614 for, 1,136,318 against, 36,870 abstained, 71,256 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,055,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,055,699 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 668,067 | 117,093 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 596,393 | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,182,850 for, 635,130 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
79% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 146,556 | 33,190,618 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 752,561 | 635,699 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,030,960 | 68,416 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 0 | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 72,296 | 736,815 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Putnam | 0 | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 198,623,078 for, 54,194,902 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,108,325 | 1,511,662 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,900 | 596,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 250,264,743 for, 2,553,237 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 747,140 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
43% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 320,202 for, 426,938 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 0 | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
42% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 310,500 for, 436,640 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 5,276 | 421,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 732,162 for, 14,978 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 747,140 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 747,140 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 3,264,835 not voted, 125,958 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Meeting held July 18, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 1,723 abstained, 2,868,513 not voted, 191,757 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 1,723 | 0 | Abstain |
Meeting held July 18, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 1,723 abstained, 2,868,513 not voted, 191,757 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 1,723 | 0 | Abstain |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 3,264,835 not voted, 125,958 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 3,264,835 not voted, 125,958 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 3,264,835 not voted, 125,958 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 74,812 for, 10,179 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,505,187 | 2,651 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 737,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 394,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Seven Six Capital Management, LLC | 169,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 159,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 103,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 86,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 82,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 64,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 63,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHICAGO TRUST Co NA | 46,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 45,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 38,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 38,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 33,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 23,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 22,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CWM, LLC | 16,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 15,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 12,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | 11,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 11,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 8,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 8,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 125 managers: 3,817,100 for, 13,148 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 54,939,836 | 28,102 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 4,340,721 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 3,246,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0 | 495,516 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 183,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 182,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 98,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 14,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 64,628,530 for, 4,864,339 against.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for, 10,000 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 66,897,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 45,193,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 43,732,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,337,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 20,305,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,035,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,045,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,328,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,619,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 2,463,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,911,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,554,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,539,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,388,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,370,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,259,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,156,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,120,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,099,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 915,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 809,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 785,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 620,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 599,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 488,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 252,817,980 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 5,963,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,963,110 for.
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 19,381,776 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 19,105,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 136,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 93,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 736,961 for, 10,179 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 14, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 736,961 for, 10,179 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 426,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 39,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 10,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 56 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 2,897,483,196 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.11% |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 1.58% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.39% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 0.70% |
| 5 | Capital Group | 0.60% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.41% |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 0.41% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.25% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.20% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.15% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 0.05% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.03% |
| 3 | WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 0.01% |
| 4 | Seven Six Capital Management, LLC | <0.01% |
| 5 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | <0.01% |
| 7 | WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | <0.01% |
| 8 | Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | <0.01% |
| 9 | HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | ASSETMARK, INC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | 4.09% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 3.32% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 0.92% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.36% | 13F |
| Point72 | 0.34% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.31% | 13F |
| Stellantis N.V. | 0.30% | 13D |
| Invesco | 0.26% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.19% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.12% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 2,897,483,196 shares outstanding, as reported by Stellantis NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Stellantis NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Stellantis NV's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held July 18, 2025 and April 14, 2026), 222 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,242 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 56 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Remuneration Report 2025 (advisory voting) — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.4% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Stellantis NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.