Home › Companies › Stellantis NV › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Stellantis NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Stellantis NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 236 asset managers that disclosed a Stellantis NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Stellantis NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,860,326 for, 6,588 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 329,801,322 for, 1,065,592 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 329,801,322 for, 1,065,592 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
81% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 266,843,268 for, 64,023,646 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 439,006 | 37,742,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,978,066 | 87,491 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 462,253 | 434,984 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,777 | 758,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 329,801,322 for, 1,065,592 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 329,801,322 for, 1,065,592 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
82% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 272,680,042 for, 58,186,872 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 439,006 | 37,742,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,978,066 | 87,491 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 329,291,346 for, 1,575,568 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 434,984 | 462,253 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,739,145 for, 19,370 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,739,145 for, 19,370 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Delegation to the Board of Directors of the authority to acquire common shares in the Company's capital: Proposal to authorize the Board of Directors to acquire fully paid-up common shares in the Company's own share capital in accordance with article 9 of the Company's articles of association
The 23 asset managers below reported 12,299,542 for, 94,927 against, 50 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 46,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Forward, LLC | 2,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Cancellation of shares in the capital of the Company: Proposal to cancel common shares held by the Company in its own share capital as specified in article 10 of the Company's articles of association
The 22 asset managers below reported 12,391,959 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 46,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Delegation to the Board of Directors of the authority to issue shares in the capital of the Company and to limit or to exclude pre-emptive rights: Proposal to designate the Board of Directors as the corporate body authorized to issue common shares and to grant rights to subscribe for common shares as provided for in article 7 of the Company's articles of association
The 22 asset managers below reported 12,391,959 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 46,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Delegation to the Board of Directors of the authority to issue shares in the capital of the Company and to limit or to exclude pre-emptive rights: Proposal to designate the Board of Directors as the corporate body authorized to limit or to exclude pre-emption rights for common shares as provided for in article 8 of the Company's articles of association
The 22 asset managers below reported 12,289,929 for, 4,530 against, 97,500 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 97,500 | 0 | Abstain |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 46,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,800 | 4,530 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,860,326 for, 6,588 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Annual Report: Granting of discharge to the directors in respect of the performance of their duties during the financial year 2024
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
73% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REVISED EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN AND GRANT BOARD AUTHORITY TO ISSUE SHARES AND EXCLUDE PREEMPTIVE RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN
The 83 asset managers below reported 242,965,236 for, 87,901,678 against, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,844,425 | 221,132 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
35% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO APPROVE THE REVISED EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN AND AUTHORIZATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS (I) TO ISSUE SHARES OR GRANT RIGHTS TO SUBSCRIBE FOR SHARES AND (II) TO EXCLUDE PRE-EMPTIVE RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH THE EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,895 | 0 | 37,271 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 202,351 for, 393,772 against, 37,271 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 2,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Forward, LLC | 2,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 2,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 8,276 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Remuneration: Proposal to approve the revised Equity Incentive Plan and authorization to the Board of Directors (i) to issue shares or grant rights to subscribe for shares and (ii) to exclude pre-emptive rights in connection with the Equity Incentive Plan
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
20% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 8,895 | 0 | 37,271 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 246 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aspiriant Trust | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 106,395 for, 489,728 against, 37,271 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 22,807 | 1,732,494 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,196,648 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 534,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 0 | 409,830 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MOODY ALDRICH PARTNERS LLC | 148,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 0 | 127,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 95,397 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 64,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 62,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 49,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 36,429 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 34,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 32,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| East Coast Asset Management, LLC. | 0 | 26,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST CO OF TOLEDO NA /OH/ | 25,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHICAGO TRUST Co NA | 22,949 | 2,023 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 23,947 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 19,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 19,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 340 | 19,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 19,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOL Capital Management CO | 0 | 18,855 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 18,061 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Savant Capital, LLC | 0 | 11,122 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 10,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 106 managers: 970,508 for, 3,951,814 against, 50 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
25% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 672,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 98,665,478 for, 229,951,621 against, 148,919 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 366,494 | 60,116,402 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 6,654,356 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 4,383,555 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0 | 508,404 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 451,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0 | 366,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 328,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 181,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 30,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 3,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 399,743 for, 75,243,993 against.
26% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 88,933 | 38,104,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 672,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 100,992,842 for, 227,624,257 against, 148,919 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 397,703 | 60,085,193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 0 | 1,159,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 0 | 415,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 13,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 397,703 for, 63,922,853 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 4,530 for, 11,768,582 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,530 | 29,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST UNITED BANK & TRUST | 0 | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | 0 | 3,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Haverford Trust Co | 0 | 2,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Trust Point Inc. | 0 | 2,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Florida Trust Wealth Management Co | 0 | 1,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Somerset Trust Co | 0 | 801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 0 | 204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC. | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | Against |
23% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 97,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 94,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 8,895 | 0 | 37,271 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 3,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 107,424 for, 488,699 against, 37,271 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 22,807 | 1,732,494 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Alapocas Investment Partners, Inc. | 503,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 42,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Forward, LLC | 2,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 571,831 for, 1,732,494 against, 50 unknown.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 330,866,914 for, 148,919 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 80,234,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 59,255,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 38,193,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,181,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 34,211,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 20,065,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,465,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,943,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,632,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 3,612,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,327,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,608,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,522,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,451,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,319,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,249,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,156,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,212,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,083,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,042,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 992,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 897,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 873,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 841,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 762,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the auditor and assurance provider: Proposal to appoint Deloitte Accountants B.V. as the Company's assurance provider for the financial year 2025
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of the auditor and assurance provider: Proposal to appoint Deloitte Accountants B.V. as the Company's independent Auditor for the financial year 2025
The 12 asset managers below reported 11,758,515 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 10,314,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 475,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 366,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 230,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 229,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 56,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 19,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 14,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 63 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 2,880,492,279 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUPAC FUND | 2.79% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.06% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 1.33% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.33% |
| 5 | Dodge & Cox | 1.19% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 0.70% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.47% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.17% |
| 9 | Six Circles Trust | 0.13% |
| 10 | TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0.13% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 0.06% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.04% |
| 3 | HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 0.02% |
| 4 | ASSETMARK, INC | 0.01% |
| 5 | MOODY ALDRICH PARTNERS LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | <0.01% |
| 7 | Manning & Napier | <0.01% |
| 8 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | <0.01% |
| 9 | Natixis | <0.01% |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Bpifrance Participations S.A. | 13.38% | 13D |
| Goldman Sachs | 3.31% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 3.03% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.36% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.19% | 13F |
| Capital International | 0.55% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 0.37% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.33% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 0.33% | 13F |
| Stellantis N.V. | 0.30% | 13D |
Percentages above are of 2,880,492,279 shares outstanding, as reported by Stellantis NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Stellantis NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Stellantis NV's shareholder meeting held April 15, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 236 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,055 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 63 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — REMUNERATION REPORT 2024 (ADVISORY VOTING) — the reporting funds and managers cast 20% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Stellantis NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.