Home › Companies › SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2026: 6 items on SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026: 3 elected · 1 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Normand A. Boulanger | 189,130,350 | 10,740,140 | 8,031,627 | -- | 11,654,381 | 95% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: David A. Varsano | 166,765,134 | 33,105,141 | 8,031,842 | -- | 11,654,381 | 83% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michael J. Zamkow | 186,910,160 | 12,959,380 | 8,032,577 | -- | 11,654,381 | 94% | Elected | — |
| 2. A non-binding, advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 174,257,337 | 33,615,417 | 29,363 | -- | 11,654,381 | 84% | Approved | — |
| 3. The appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 209,980,176 | 9,554,471 | 21,851 | -- | -- | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval of the SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc | 177,696,046 | 30,180,122 | 25,949 | -- | 11,654,381 | 85% | Not verified | — |
Source: SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 641 asset managers that disclosed a SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of the nominees listed below as Class I directors: Normand A. Boulanger
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Normand A. Boulanger”): 189,130,350 for, 10,740,140 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board as Class I directors, to serve a term expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 63,005,674 for, 2,574,696 against, 3,276,637 abstained, 179 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20,107,577 | 128 | 3,123,704 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 11,760,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,820,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,220,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,779,524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,304,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 1,228,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,161,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 958,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 885,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 870,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 662,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 656,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 537,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,682 | 183,841 | 152,363 | 0 | Mixed |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 403,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 346,347 | 49,413 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 354,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 297,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 290,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 268,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 267,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 262,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 248,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of the nominees listed below as Class I directors: David A. Varsano
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David A. Varsano”): 166,765,134 for, 33,105,141 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board as Class I directors, to serve a term expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 61,687,946 for, 3,892,423 against, 3,276,637 abstained, 179 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20,082,725 | 24,979 | 3,123,704 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 11,760,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,820,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,220,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,779,524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,304,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 1,228,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,161,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 958,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 885,300 | 471 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 870,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 662,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 656,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 537,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,682 | 183,841 | 152,363 | 0 | Mixed |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 403,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 346,347 | 49,413 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 354,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 297,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 290,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 268,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 267,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 262,504 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 248,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of the nominees listed below as Class I directors: Michael J. Zamkow
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael J. Zamkow”): 186,910,160 for, 12,959,380 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board as Class I directors, to serve a term expiring at the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 116 asset managers below reported 61,376,193 for, 4,204,176 against, 3,276,637 abstained, 179 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 20,107,536 | 168 | 3,123,704 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 11,760,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,820,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,220,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,779,524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,304,962 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 1,228,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,161,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 958,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 885,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 870,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 662,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 656,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 537,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 500,146 | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,841 | 310,682 | 152,363 | 0 | Mixed |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 403,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 346,347 | 49,413 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 354,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 297,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 290,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 268,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 267,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 262,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 248,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 116 asset managers. See all 116 in the interactive database.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 14,567,490 for, 1,327,405 against, 570 abstained, 179 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,820,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 1,228,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,161,707 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 885,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 537,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 466,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 415,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 206,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 200,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 181,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 140,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 138,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 112,946 | 364 | 0 | 0 | For |
| James Alpha Funds Trust | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Strategic Trust | 97,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 88,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 83,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 76,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 23,806 | 52,241 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 67,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 66,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 40,539 | 25,615 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 63,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 61,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 59,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 44,358,898 for, 8,468,085 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 23,118,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,441,141 | 8,319,106 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,220,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,779,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,304,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 958,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 870,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 662,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 656,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 403,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 354,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 278,851 | 49,413 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AQR | 297,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 290,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 268,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 267,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 262,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 248,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 224,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 163,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 159,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 152,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 103,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 101,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 80 | 95,121 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 17 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of SS&C's named executive officers.
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. A non-binding, advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 174,257,337 for, 33,615,417 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “A non-binding, advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved.”
Support: 84% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 23,206,391 | 25,019 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,760,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,820,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,220,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,779,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,304,962 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 1,228,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,161,707 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 958,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 885,300 | 471 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 870,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 662,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 656,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 537,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 500,146 | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 340,045 | 126,841 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 403,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 354,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 297,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 290,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 268,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 267,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 262,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 248,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 116 managers: 65,095,700 for, 3,799,442 against, 570 abstained, 179 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 18,385,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,324,453 | 20,649 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,130,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 7,992,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 131,065 | 4,468,777 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 4,088,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4,003,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,920,835 | 3,539 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 3,749,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTILLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,369,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 2,488,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | 2,270,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 2,121,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,906,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | 1,585,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1,457,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Progeny 3, Inc. | 1,258,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,198,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 1,120,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. | 1,105,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,081,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 0 | 942,718 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 934,899 | 471 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 924,167 | 3,650 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 912,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 554 managers: 107,092,148 for, 22,678,079 against, 3,055 abstained, 17,350 not voted, 53,183 mixed, 16 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as SS&C's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 209,980,176 for, 9,554,471 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (3 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 115 asset managers below reported 68,485,508 for, 230,094 against, 570 abstained, 179 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 23,206,693 | 24,717 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,760,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,820,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,220,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,779,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,304,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 1,228,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,161,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 958,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 885,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 870,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 662,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 656,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 537,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 516,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 466,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 403,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 354,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 297,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 290,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 268,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 267,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 262,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 248,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 115 asset managers. See all 115 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 21, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 240,834,039 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.65% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.88% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.66% |
| 4 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3.00% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 0.74% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.54% |
| 7 | DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 0.51% |
| 8 | Pacer Funds Trust | 0.48% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.40% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.37% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 7.63% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.30% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.79% |
| 4 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.32% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.93% |
| 6 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 1.70% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.66% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 1.63% |
| 9 | Citadel | 1.56% |
| 10 | CANTILLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.40% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| William C. Stone | 14.62% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 8.53% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.39% | 13F |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.00% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.58% | 13F |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 3.50% | 13G |
| State Street | 2.60% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.34% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.66% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.41% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 240,834,039 shares outstanding, as reported by SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 23, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 23, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 20, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 641 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,910 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of SS&C's named executive officers. — SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 84% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2026.
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.