Home › Companies › RxSight, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and RxSight, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 16, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 16, 2026: 5 items on RxSight, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 16, 2026: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore RxSight, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are RxSight, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 16, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: William J. Link | 21,086,793 | -- | 2,935,396 | -- | 9,277,003 | — | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert Warner | 15,667,180 | -- | 8,355,009 | -- | 9,277,003 | — | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Shweta Singh Maniar | 13,850,389 | -- | 10,171,800 | -- | 9,277,003 | — | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 21,236,615 | 2,742,189 | 43,385 | -- | 9,277,003 | 89% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 33,062,585 | 92,653 | 143,954 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | — |
Source: RxSight, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 16, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 179 asset managers that disclosed a RxSight, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class II directors, to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Robert Warner
The 52 asset managers below reported 6,633,287 for, 685,699 withheld, 30 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,006,882 | 0 | 30 | 32,277 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,462,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 794,356 | 0 | 0 | 26,000 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 699,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 415,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 329,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 288,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 183,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,847 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 11,334 | 0 | 0 | 89,933 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,479 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 49,507 | 0 | 0 | 22,600 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 68,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 66,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 65,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,135 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,681 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,367 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,405 | Withhold |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 27,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,254 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,786 | 0 | 0 | 1,447 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 19,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class II directors, to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Shweta Singh Maniar
The 52 asset managers below reported 6,667,708 for, 651,268 withheld, 39 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,008,549 | 0 | 39 | 30,600 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,462,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 794,356 | 0 | 0 | 26,000 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 699,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 415,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 329,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 288,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 183,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,847 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 11,334 | 0 | 0 | 89,933 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,479 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 49,507 | 0 | 0 | 22,600 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 68,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 66,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 65,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,135 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,681 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,367 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,405 | Withhold |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 27,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,786 | 0 | 0 | 1,447 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 19,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class II directors, to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified: William J. Link, Ph.D.
The 52 asset managers below reported 7,175,280 for, 143,724 withheld, 11 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,039,177 | 0 | 11 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,462,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 820,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 699,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 415,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 329,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 288,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 183,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 119,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 101,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,479 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 49,507 | 0 | 0 | 22,600 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 68,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 66,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 65,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 53,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 46,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 12,974 | 0 | 0 | 23,393 | Mixed |
| American Century | 28,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 27,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,786 | 0 | 0 | 1,447 | Mixed |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 19,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers identified in the 2025 Summary Compensation Table in the "Executive Compensation" section of the proxy statement.
RxSight, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 21,236,615 for, 2,742,189 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 16, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the proxy statement based on the following results of voting:”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,039,178 | 10 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,462,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 820,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 699,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 415,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 329,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 288,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 183,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 119,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 101,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 84,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 72,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 68,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 66,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 65,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 53,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 46,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 12,974 | 0 | 23,393 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 28,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 27,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 26,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 19,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 53 managers: 7,264,091 for, 31,542 against, 23,393 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 2,262,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| No Street GP LP | 0 | 1,999,999 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,768,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,646,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,020,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 924,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 866,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 709,708 | 11,428 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 717,170 | 889 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 596,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 573,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 565,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 534,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC | 465,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 329,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 310,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 266,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 241,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 173,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 172,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 170,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 160,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 158,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 154,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 144 managers: 16,026,520 for, 2,190,360 against, 249,608 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
RxSight, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 33,062,585 for, 92,653 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 16, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 was ratified based on the following results of voting:”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 51 asset managers below reported 7,248,187 for, 23,393 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,039,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,462,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 820,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 699,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 384,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 329,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 288,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 183,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 119,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 101,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 84,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 72,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 68,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 66,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 65,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 53,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 52,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 46,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 12,974 | 0 | 23,393 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 28,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 27,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 26,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 26,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 19,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 41,396,609 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.93% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.53% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.98% |
| 4 | Federated Hermes | 1.69% |
| 5 | Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 1.00% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.80% |
| 7 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.70% |
| 8 | Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 0.44% |
| 9 | DWS | 0.29% |
| 10 | Nationwide | 0.24% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 5.47% |
| 2 | No Street GP LP | 4.83% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 4.27% |
| 4 | Artisan | 3.98% |
| 5 | Federated Hermes | 2.47% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.23% |
| 7 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 2.09% |
| 8 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.74% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.73% |
| 10 | AQR | 1.44% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7.70% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.39% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 4.97% | 13F |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 4.97% | 13G |
| D.E. Shaw | 4.73% | 13F |
| Ron Kurtz, M.D. | 3.86% | DEF14A |
| Two Sigma | 3.14% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.83% | 13F |
| Eric Weinberg | 2.40% | DEF14A |
| Geode Capital | 2.22% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 41,396,609 shares outstanding, as reported by RxSight, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from RxSight, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At RxSight, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 16, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 179 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 877 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers identified… — RxSight, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 89% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: RxSight, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 16, 2026.
RxSight, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.