Home › Companies › RXSIGHT INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and RXSIGHT INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of June 6, 2024: 5 items on RXSIGHT INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2024: 3 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore RXSIGHT INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are RXSIGHT INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Julie B. Andrews | 18,202,611 | -- | -- | 5,913,897 | 5,905,814 | 75% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert J. Palmisano | 18,202,323 | -- | -- | 5,914,185 | 5,905,814 | 75% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Tamara R. Fountain, M.D. | 18,195,702 | -- | -- | 5,920,806 | 5,905,814 | 75% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 22,608,292 | 1,123,950 | 395,359 | -- | 5,894,721 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 29,885,111 | 46,027 | 91,184 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: RXSIGHT INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 6, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 199 asset managers that disclosed a RXSIGHT INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of RXSIGHT INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class III directors to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Julie B. Andrews
RXSIGHT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julie B. Andrews”): 18,202,611 for, 5,913,897 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were re-elected by the holders of our common stock to serve as our Class III directors to hold office until our 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified:”
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 8,044,224 for, 2,413,192 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,724,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,454,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,214,543 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 1,187,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 714,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 657,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 401,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 388,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 320,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,995 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 194,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 159,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,600 | Withhold |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,812 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,781 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 48,531 | 0 | 0 | 68,572 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 113,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 94,572 | 0 | 0 | 1,536 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,502 | Withhold |
| Royce | 66,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,343 | 0 | 0 | 57,461 | Mixed |
| SEI | 60,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,778 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,269 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class III directors to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Robert J. Palmisano
RXSIGHT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert J. Palmisano”): 18,202,323 for, 5,914,185 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were re-elected by the holders of our common stock to serve as our Class III directors to hold office until our 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified:”
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 8,044,224 for, 2,413,192 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,724,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,454,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,214,543 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 1,187,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 714,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 657,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 401,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 388,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 320,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,995 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 194,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 159,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,600 | Withhold |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,812 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,781 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 48,531 | 0 | 0 | 68,572 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 113,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 94,572 | 0 | 0 | 1,536 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,502 | Withhold |
| Royce | 66,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,343 | 0 | 0 | 57,461 | Mixed |
| SEI | 60,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,778 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,269 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class III directors to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Tamara R. Fountain, M.D.
RXSIGHT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tamara R. Fountain, M.D.”): 18,195,702 for, 5,920,806 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following nominees were re-elected by the holders of our common stock to serve as our Class III directors to hold office until our 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified:”
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 8,044,224 for, 2,413,192 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,724,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,454,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,214,543 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 1,187,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 714,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 657,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 401,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 388,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 320,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,995 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 194,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 159,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,600 | Withhold |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,812 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,781 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 48,531 | 0 | 0 | 68,572 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 113,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 94,572 | 0 | 0 | 1,536 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,502 | Withhold |
| Royce | 66,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,343 | 0 | 0 | 57,461 | Mixed |
| SEI | 60,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,778 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,269 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers identified in the 2023 Summary Compensation Table in the "Executive Compensation" section of the proxy statement (the "Say-on-Pay Vote").
RXSIGHT INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 22,608,292 for, 1,123,950 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the proxy statement based on the following results of voting:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 2,702,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,724,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,454,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,214,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 714,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 657,351 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 401,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 388,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 320,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 290,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 194,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 159,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 124,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 119,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 118,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 117,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 113,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 95,812 | 296 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 85,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 66,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 62,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 60,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 52,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 50,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 11,244,605 for, 727,689 against, 763 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 3,626,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 1,519,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,197,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 825,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 803,728 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 752,776 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 749,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 615,417 | 296 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 575,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 506,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 425,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 343,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 327,321 | 2,154 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 326,218 | 19 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 290,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 260,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 212,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atika Capital Management LLC | 201,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 198,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 194,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 179,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREAT LAKES ADVISORS, LLC | 179,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M&G Plc | 141,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Watchtower Advisors, LP | 135,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 133,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 154 managers: 15,863,309 for, 891,510 against, 25,000 withheld, 605 abstained, 816 not voted, 15,154 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 17,787 for, 763 abstained, 11,929,581 1 year, 24,926 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 2,449,171 | 0 | Abstain |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Atika Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GREAT LAKES ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| M&G Plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Watchtower Advisors, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 142 managers: 102,171 for, 10 against, 2,449,171 abstained, 816 not voted, 12,515,231 1 year, 10,108 3 year, 669 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2024.
RXSIGHT INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 29,885,111 for, 46,027 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 was ratified based on the following results of voting:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 10,456,065 for, 588 against, 763 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,724,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,454,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,214,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,187,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 714,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 657,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 401,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 388,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 320,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 290,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 194,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 159,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 124,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 119,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 118,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 117,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 113,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 95,618 | 490 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 85,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 66,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 62,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 60,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 52,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 50,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 37,161,753 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artisan | 7.27% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.64% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 3.91% |
| 4 | Lord Abbett | 3.27% |
| 5 | TIAA | 1.92% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.77% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 1.08% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 1.05% |
| 9 | Federated Hermes | 0.86% |
| 10 | OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0.78% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 9.76% |
| 2 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 4.09% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.22% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.22% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.16% |
| 6 | Invesco | 2.03% |
| 7 | Nuveen | 2.02% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.66% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.55% |
| 10 | NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 1.36% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| RA Capital Healthcare Fund | 9.16% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.27% | 13F |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 6.45% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 5.78% | 13F |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | 5.32% | DEF14A |
| Ron Kurtz, M.D. | 3.43% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.27% | 13F |
| Eric Weinberg | 2.13% | DEF14A |
| Invesco | 2.07% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 2.01% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 37,161,753 shares outstanding, as reported by RXSIGHT INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from RXSIGHT INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At RXSIGHT INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 6, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 199 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,732 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers identified… — RXSIGHT INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: RXSIGHT INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 6, 2024.
RXSIGHT INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.