Home › Companies › NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of May 19, 2025: 5 items on NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2025: 3 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Judith A. Reinsdorf | 43,571,416 | -- | -- | 17,651,464 | 3,833,317 | 71% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Edward C. Saltzman | 50,302,518 | -- | -- | 10,920,362 | 3,833,317 | 82% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Roy D. Baynes | 60,821,712 | -- | -- | 401,168 | 3,833,317 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 64,950,599 | 85,040 | 20,558 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on a Non-binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 49,788,975 | 11,341,365 | 92,540 | -- | 3,833,317 | 81% | Approved | — |
Source: NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 19, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 202 asset managers that disclosed a NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Judith A. Reinsdorf
NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Judith A. Reinsdorf”): 43,571,416 for, 17,651,464 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Each of the three nominees for director was elected to serve until the Company's 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier resignation or removal.”
Support: 71% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 17,785,352 for, 9,986,181 withheld, 41,376 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,451,235 | 0 | 0 | 9,024,776 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 4,107,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,890,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,294,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,538,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 551,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 534,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 448,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 432,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,421 | 0 | 0 | 188 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,716 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 125,538 | 0 | 0 | 63,320 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | 177,221 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 160,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,985 | Withhold |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,300 | 0 | 0 | 38,415 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 85,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 45,962 | 0 | 24,422 | 0 | Mixed |
| MassMutual | 70,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 59,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,576 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,098 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Edward C. Saltzman
NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Edward C. Saltzman”): 50,302,518 for, 10,920,362 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Each of the three nominees for director was elected to serve until the Company's 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier resignation or removal.”
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 62 asset managers below reported 18,438,796 for, 9,321,346 withheld, 10,767 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,451,235 | 0 | 0 | 9,024,776 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 4,107,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,890,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,294,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,538,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 551,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 534,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 448,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 432,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,716 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 125,538 | 0 | 0 | 63,320 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 178,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 160,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 114,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 88,436 | 0 | 0 | 1,279 | For |
| Russell Investments | 85,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 70,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 70,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 59,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 52,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 52,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Roy D. Baynes
NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roy D. Baynes”): 60,821,712 for, 401,168 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors Each of the three nominees for director was elected to serve until the Company's 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier resignation or removal.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 62 asset managers below reported 27,534,237 for, 225,905 withheld, 10,767 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,476,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,107,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,890,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,294,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,538,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 551,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 534,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 448,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 432,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,716 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 188,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 178,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 160,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 114,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 88,436 | 0 | 0 | 1,279 | For |
| Russell Investments | 85,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 70,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 70,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 59,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 52,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 52,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.
NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on a Non-binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 49,788,975 for, 11,341,365 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3. Approval, on a Non-binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,451,235 | 9,024,776 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 4,107,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,890,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,294,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,538,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 551,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 534,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 448,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 432,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,566 | 43 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 206,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 178,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 160,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 114,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 89,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 85,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 70,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 70,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 59,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 52,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 52,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 18,731,225 for, 9,033,690 against, 47,994 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 10,016,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 5,013,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Commodore Capital LP | 4,085,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 4,051,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 3,452,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,507,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 2,368,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,746,978 | 5,004 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 1,621,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,598,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,548,262 | 106 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nikko Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 756,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 611,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 588,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 585,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 569,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 551,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 457,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 454,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 404,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 377,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 350,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 321,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 314,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 309,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 155 managers: 38,661,769 for, 11,034,754 against, 18,947 withheld, 3,824 abstained, 46 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2025.
NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 64,950,599 for, 85,040 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2025.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 27,806,902 for, 13 against, 5,994 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,476,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,107,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,890,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,294,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 1,538,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 551,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 534,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 448,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 432,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,596 | 13 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 206,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 178,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 160,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 114,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 89,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 85,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 70,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 70,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 59,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 52,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 52,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 76,234,799 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 13.74% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.39% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 5.10% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 4.32% |
| 5 | ARK ETF Trust | 2.02% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| 7 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0.70% |
| 8 | Artisan | 0.59% |
| 9 | Hartford | 0.57% |
| 10 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0.28% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 13.14% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 6.58% |
| 3 | Commodore Capital LP | 5.36% |
| 4 | Redmile Group, LLC | 5.32% |
| 5 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 4.53% |
| 6 | Wellington | 3.29% |
| 7 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 3.11% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 2.30% |
| 9 | PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 2.13% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.10% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group, LLC | 14.03% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 13.55% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 13.52% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 10.48% | 13F |
| Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 8.86% | DEF14A |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 8.53% | 13G |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 8.32% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 5.79% | 13F |
| Commodore Capital LP | 5.05% | DEF14A |
| Arthur T. Sands, M.D., Ph.D. | 4.74% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 76,234,799 shares outstanding, as reported by NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated February 28, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.’s 10-Q dated February 28, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 19, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 202 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,375 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive… — NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 81% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 19, 2025.
NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.