Home › Companies › NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 12, 2025: 6 items on NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2025: 3 elected · 2 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: José E. Cil | 270,299,473 | 4,835,243 | 812,908 | -- | 77,229,832 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Harry C. Curtis | 259,645,560 | 15,487,541 | 814,523 | -- | 77,229,832 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Harry Sommer | 272,708,947 | 2,629,624 | 609,053 | -- | 77,229,832 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| 1. To elect three directors, each to serve as Class III directors until the 2028 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his successor has been elected and qualified, or until his earlier death, resignation or removal | 266,135,358 | 8,956,179 | 856,087 | -- | 77,229,832 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| The shareholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement. | 265,050,268 | 10,164,036 | 733,320 | -- | 77,229,832 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 2. To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement | 344,614,214 | 7,544,913 | 1,018,329 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 618 asset managers that disclosed a NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Harry C. Curtis
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Harry C. Curtis”): 259,645,560 for, 15,487,541 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the three nominees for director were elected to serve until the 2028 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his successor has been elected and qualified, or until his earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 125 asset managers below reported 160,388,315 for, 4,872,366 against, 13,617 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 55,737,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 53,408,537 | 5,914 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,342,596 | 306,710 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,893,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,380,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,581,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 3,552,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 2,883,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,414,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,256,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,179,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,091,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,062,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 929,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 852,369 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 629,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 494,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 475,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 441,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 387,418 | 1,415 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 374,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 324,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 125 asset managers. See all 125 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Harry Sommer
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Harry Sommer”): 272,708,947 for, 2,629,624 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the three nominees for director were elected to serve until the 2028 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his successor has been elected and qualified, or until his earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 125 asset managers below reported 165,242,382 for, 18,300 against, 13,617 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 55,737,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 53,414,450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,649,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,893,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,380,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,581,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,552,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 2,883,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,414,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,256,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,179,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,091,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,062,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 929,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 852,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 629,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 494,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 475,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 441,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 388,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 374,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 324,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 125 asset managers. See all 125 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Jose E. Cil
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: José E. Cil”): 270,299,473 for, 4,835,243 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the three nominees for director were elected to serve until the 2028 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his successor has been elected and qualified, or until his earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 125 asset managers below reported 164,080,731 for, 1,179,950 against, 13,617 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 55,737,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 53,414,450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,342,596 | 306,710 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,893,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,380,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,581,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,552,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 2,883,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,414,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,256,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,179,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,091,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,062,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 929,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 852,369 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 629,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 494,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 475,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 441,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 387,418 | 1,415 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 374,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 324,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 125 asset managers. See all 125 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment to our 2013 Performance Incentive Plan (our "Plan"), including an increase in the number of shares available for grant under our Plan
The 121 asset managers below reported 163,598,293 for, 1,396,176 against, 107,824 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 55,737,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 53,414,449 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,622,050 | 27,256 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,893,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,380,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,581,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,552,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 2,883,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,414,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,256,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,179,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,091,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,062,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 898,557 | 99,483 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 929,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 852,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 629,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 494,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 475,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 441,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 388,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 374,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 324,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 55,737,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 53,414,449 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,649,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,893,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,380,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,581,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,552,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 2,883,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,414,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,256,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,179,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,091,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,062,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 929,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 852,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 629,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 494,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 475,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 441,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 388,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 374,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 324,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 120 managers: 163,704,155 for, 1,282,212 against, 107,824 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 57,260,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 11,383,770 | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 11,277,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,402,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,953,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 3,935,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,629,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 59 North Capital Management, LP | 3,518,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 3,372,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 3,195,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 3,074,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,016,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 3,004,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,664,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,224,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,731,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 1,688,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,448,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1,311,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,293,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,287,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,204,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 1,151,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 1,126,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 1,089,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 521 managers: 166,853,840 for, 2,373,332 against, 197,270 abstained, 8,723 not voted, 8,142 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP ("PwC") as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 and the determination of PwC's remuneration by our Audit Committee
The 71 asset managers below reported 141,010,818 for, 28,630 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 55,737,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 52,745,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,649,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,380,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,552,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,414,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,256,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,179,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 929,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 852,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 629,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 374,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 333,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 255,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 254,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 227,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 217,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 199,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 150,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 149,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 143,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 133,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 122,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 95,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 89,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP ("PwC") as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025 and the determination of PwC's remuneration by our Audit Committee
The 55 asset managers below reported 23,925,430 for, 5,911 against, 107,824 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,893,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,581,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 2,883,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,091,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,062,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 998,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 663,119 | 5,911 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 494,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 475,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 441,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 388,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 324,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 306,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 288,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 256,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 158,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 133,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 113,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KKR Credit Opportunities Portfolio | 111,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KKR Income Opportunities Fund | 100,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 95,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Herzfeld Credit Income Fund, Inc | 0 | 0 | 94,207 | 0 | Abstain |
| Russell Investments | 93,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 71,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 443,439,387 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 12.57% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 12.05% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.40% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.01% |
| 5 | Invesco | 1.66% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.81% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.80% |
| 8 | Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0.65% |
| 9 | ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 0.54% |
| 10 | American Century | 0.28% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 12.91% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.57% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.54% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.89% |
| 5 | Invesco | 1.79% |
| 6 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 0.89% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.82% |
| 8 | 59 North Capital Management, LP | 0.79% |
| 9 | Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 0.76% |
| 10 | GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 0.72% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.17% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.93% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.56% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.59% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.54% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.42% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.04% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.23% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.96% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 443,439,387 shares outstanding, as reported by NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.'s shareholder meeting held June 12, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 618 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,542 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.