Home › Companies › NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 13, 2024: 5 items on NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed June 14, 2024: 2 elected · 2 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Stella David | 210,263,335 | 25,724,831 | 456,622 | -- | 86,033,686 | 89% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mary E. Landry | 212,016,869 | 23,949,581 | 478,338 | -- | 86,033,686 | 90% | Elected | — |
| 1. To elect two directors, each to serve as Class II directors until the 2027 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal | 210,475,936 | 25,327,487 | 641,365 | -- | 86,033,686 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| The shareholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement. | 225,404,739 | 10,482,156 | 557,893 | -- | 86,033,686 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 2. To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement | 316,488,132 | 4,666,633 | 1,323,709 | -- | -- | 99% | Approved | — |
Source: NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 14, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 536 asset managers that disclosed a NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Mary E. Landry
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mary E. Landry”): 212,016,869 for, 23,949,581 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the two nominees for director was elected to serve until the 2027 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 105 asset managers below reported 121,243,692 for, 11,566,385 against, 15,102 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,437,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,252,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 10,286,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 10,004,834 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 6,664,829 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,354,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,010,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,537,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,147,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,134,571 | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 323,980 | 798,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 253,675 | 703,815 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 865,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 585,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 452,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 377,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 365,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 352,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 295,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 250,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 207,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 179,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Stella David
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stella David”): 210,263,335 for, 25,724,831 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the two nominees for director was elected to serve until the 2027 annual general meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 105 asset managers below reported 120,371,581 for, 12,438,496 against, 15,102 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,437,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,252,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 10,286,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 10,004,834 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 6,662,018 | 4,291 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,354,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,010,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,537,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,147,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,134,571 | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 323,980 | 798,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 253,675 | 703,815 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 865,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 585,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 452,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 373,862 | 3,301 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 365,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 352,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 295,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 250,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 0 | 207,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 179,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment to our 2013 Performance Incentive Plan (our "Plan"), including an increase in the number of shares available for grant under our Plan
The 102 asset managers below reported 132,098,187 for, 595,671 against, 15,102 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,437,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,252,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 10,286,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 10,004,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,666,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,354,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,010,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,537,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,147,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,142,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,122,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 957,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 865,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 585,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 452,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 377,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 365,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 352,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 295,965 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 250,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 207,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 179,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 917 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 50,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 50,815 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 4,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,641 for.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,437,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 17,184,923 | 20,067,535 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMCAP FUND | 10,286,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 10,004,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,666,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,354,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,010,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,537,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,147,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,142,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,122,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 957,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 865,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 585,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 452,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 377,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 365,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 352,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 295,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 250,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 207,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 179,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 112,679,597 for, 20,069,750 against, 15,102 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 20,825,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 405,349 | 20,216,746 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 19,812,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,686,829 | 4,761 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,821,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,377,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 2,828,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 2,709,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,530,656 | 8,783 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 2,198,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Patient Capital Management, LLC | 2,141,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,467,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,308,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,218,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,161,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 968,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 884,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 794,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 792,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 787,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 740,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 714,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 664,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 619,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 442 managers: 94,784,587 for, 21,084,854 against, 100 withheld, 1,032 not voted, 167 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 50,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 50,815 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 92,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 89,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 83,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 15,358 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 4,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANDERSON HOAGLAND & CO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 270,330 for, 15,358 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 1,201 for, 13 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sculati Wealth Management, LLC | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pinnacle Family Advisors, LLC | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WOODARD & CO ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Port Capital LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 45,080 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 44,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP ("PwC") as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 and the determination of PwC's remuneration by our Audit Committee
The 102 asset managers below reported 132,384,021 for, 309,837 against, 15,102 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,437,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,252,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 10,286,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 10,004,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,666,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,354,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,010,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 1,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,537,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,147,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,142,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,122,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 957,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 865,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 585,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 452,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 377,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 365,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 352,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 295,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 250,397 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 207,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 179,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 50,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 50,815 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 4,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,641 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 545 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 429,040,624 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.29% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 8.68% |
| 3 | AMCAP FUND | 2.40% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.33% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 1.55% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.78% |
| 7 | NEW ECONOMY FUND | 0.47% |
| 8 | Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0.44% |
| 9 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0.36% |
| 10 | First Trust | 0.27% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 4.85% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 4.81% |
| 3 | Capital Research Global Investors | 4.62% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.49% |
| 5 | State Street | 0.89% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.79% |
| 7 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 0.66% |
| 8 | PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0.63% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.59% |
| 10 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 0.51% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.28% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.17% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 5.24% | 13F |
| Capital International | 4.71% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.36% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 2.56% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.29% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 2.03% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.01% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.51% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 429,040,624 shares outstanding, as reported by NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.'s shareholder meeting held June 13, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 536 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,763 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 13 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers — the reporting funds and managers cast 83% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.