Home › Companies › MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 4, 2026: 3 items on MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026: 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Ratification, by ordinary resolution, of Baker Tilly US, LLP as Independent Auditor | 61,831,463 | 17,522 | 23,521 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 50,365,168 | 731,158 | 15,038 | -- | 10,761,142 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval of an Amendment and Restatement of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan | 50,599,032 | 498,186 | 14,146 | -- | 10,761,142 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
Source: MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 9, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 123 asset managers that disclosed a MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of the Class I director nominee to serve until the 2029 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and until his successor is duly elected and qualified: Spike Loy
The 18 asset managers below reported 2,250,906 for, 90,766 withheld, 2 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 1,222,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 286,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 231,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 111,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 94,980 | 0 | 2 | 251 | For |
| Invesco | 94,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 64,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 58,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 24,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 17,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,515 | Withhold |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| E Trade Trust | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AN AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT OF THE COMPANY'S 2022 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of an Amendment and Restatement of the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan”): 50,599,032 for, 498,186 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,359,035 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 1,222,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 286,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 231,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 111,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 95,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 94,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 64,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 58,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 24,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 17,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 17,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| E Trade Trust | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 50,365,168 for, 731,158 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 1,222,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 286,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 231,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 111,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 95,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 94,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 64,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 58,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 24,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 17,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| E Trade Trust | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 2,247,430 for, 94,244 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | 16,001,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 6,408,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 6,184,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 3,111,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 1,821,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 1,811,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,594,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 1,029,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 903,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 720,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 661,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 653,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 624,286 | 8,921 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 415,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 402,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 340,426 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | 315,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 276,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 266,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 215,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | 193,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 192,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 186,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 109 managers: 47,526,903 for, 629,001 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION, BY ORDINARY RESOLUTION, OF THE SELECTION OF BAKER TILLY US, LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification, by ordinary resolution, of Baker Tilly US, LLP as Independent Auditor”): 61,831,463 for, 17,522 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 18 asset managers below reported 2,341,674 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 1,222,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 286,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 231,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 111,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 95,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 94,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 64,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 58,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 24,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 17,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| E Trade Trust | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 73,615,396 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 1.66% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.39% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.31% |
| 4 | Jackson National | 0.15% |
| 5 | Vanguard | 0.13% |
| 6 | Invesco | 0.13% |
| 7 | Delaware/Macquarie | 0.11% |
| 8 | Victory Capital | 0.09% |
| 9 | ALPS ETF Trust | 0.08% |
| 10 | Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0.03% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVF INC/IL | 21.74% |
| 2 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 8.71% |
| 3 | Janus Henderson | 8.40% |
| 4 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 4.23% |
| 5 | Logos Global Management LP | 2.47% |
| 6 | MPM BioImpact LLC | 2.46% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 2.17% |
| 8 | Two Sigma | 1.40% |
| 9 | GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 1.36% |
| 10 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 1.36% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 21.74% | 13D |
| Certain funds managed by BVF Partners L.P. | 21.74% | DEF14A |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 10.87% | 13G |
| Entities affiliated with Deep Track Capital, LP | 6.26% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 5.92% | DEF14A |
| Dr. Jorge Santos da Silva | 4.18% | DEF14A |
| Dr. Kristian Reich | 4.14% | DEF14A |
| D.E. Shaw | 3.25% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.83% | 13F |
| Point72 | 1.86% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 73,615,396 shares outstanding, as reported by MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS's shareholder meeting held June 4, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 123 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 317 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 4 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named… — FOR was 99% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 9, 2026.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.