Home › Companies › MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 5, 2025: 5 items on MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2025: 3 elected · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Dr. Jorge Santos da Silva | 53,083,965 | -- | -- | 499,130 | 5,738,408 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Simon Sturge | 52,034,156 | -- | -- | 1,548,939 | 5,738,408 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Dr. Andrew Phillips | 53,338,613 | -- | -- | 244,482 | 5,738,408 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification, by ordinary resolution, of Baker Tilly US, LLP as Independent Auditor | 59,310,209 | 2,856 | 8,438 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 53,464,199 | 109,913 | 8,983 | -- | 5,738,408 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
Source: MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 6, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 132 asset managers that disclosed a MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the three Class III director nominees to serve until the 2028 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Dr. Andrew Phillips
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dr. Andrew Phillips”): 53,338,613 for, 244,482 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 11,329,105 for, 7,044 withheld, 118,397 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,329,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,278,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,224,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 704,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 533,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 339,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 201,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 191,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 187,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 174,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 166,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,563 | 0 | 118,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Harbor Funds II | 102,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 97,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 95,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 90,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 75,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 71,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 65,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 41,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER PORTFOLIOS | 30,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 26,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 25,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the three Class III director nominees to serve until the 2028 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Dr. Jorge Santos da Silva
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dr. Jorge Santos da Silva”): 53,083,965 for, 499,130 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 11,447,502 for, 7,044 withheld, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,329,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,278,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,224,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 704,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 533,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 339,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 201,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 191,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 187,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 174,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 166,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 132,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 102,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 97,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 95,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 90,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 75,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 71,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 65,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 41,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER PORTFOLIOS | 30,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 26,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 25,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the three Class III director nominees to serve until the 2028 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Simon Sturge
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Simon Sturge”): 52,034,156 for, 1,548,939 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, each of the Company's director nominees was elected and the other proposals voted on were approved.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 10,382,221 for, 953,928 withheld, 118,397 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,329,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,278,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,224,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 704,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 533,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,013 | Withhold |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,028 | Withhold |
| Putnam | 191,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,720 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 174,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 166,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,563 | 0 | 118,397 | 0 | Mixed |
| Harbor Funds II | 102,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 97,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 95,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 90,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,000 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 1,872 | 0 | 0 | 73,234 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 71,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,889 | Withhold |
| Morgan Stanley | 41,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER PORTFOLIOS | 30,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 26,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 25,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 53,464,199 for, 109,913 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,329,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,278,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,224,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 704,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 533,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 339,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 201,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 191,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 187,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 174,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 166,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 132,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 102,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 97,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 95,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 90,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 75,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 71,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 65,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 41,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER PORTFOLIOS | 30,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 26,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 25,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 41 managers: 11,447,502 for, 0 against, 7,044 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | 19,751,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 7,514,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,855,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,818,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 1,409,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 1,280,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,236,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 1,172,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 891,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 635,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 530,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Camber Capital Management LP | 441,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 368,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 291,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 282,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 227,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 223,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 222,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 191,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 175,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catalio Capital Management, LP | 152,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 149,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 129,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 103 managers: 48,022,476 for, 104,056 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION, BY ORDINARY RESOLUTION, OF THE SELECTION OF BAKER TILLY US, LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification, by ordinary resolution, of Baker Tilly US, LLP as Independent Auditor”): 59,310,209 for, 2,856 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 11,447,502 for, 7,044 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,329,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,278,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,224,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 704,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 533,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 339,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 201,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 191,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 187,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 174,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 166,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 132,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 102,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 97,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 95,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 90,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 75,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 71,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 65,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 41,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER PORTFOLIOS | 30,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 26,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 25,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 73,615,396 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5.88% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 3.10% |
| 3 | Federated Hermes | 1.66% |
| 4 | HARBOR FUNDS | 0.96% |
| 5 | ALGER FUNDS | 0.73% |
| 6 | AllianceBernstein | 0.46% |
| 7 | AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0.27% |
| 8 | Putnam | 0.26% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.26% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 0.24% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVF INC/IL | 26.83% |
| 2 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 10.21% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 7.95% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 3.83% |
| 5 | Citadel | 1.91% |
| 6 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 1.74% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 1.68% |
| 8 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 1.59% |
| 9 | AllianceBernstein | 1.21% |
| 10 | FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.86% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Certain funds managed by BVF Partners L.P. | 26.83% | DEF14A |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 21.74% | 13D |
| Entities affiliated with Bihua Chen | 11.54% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 8.59% | 13F |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 6.26% | 13G |
| Dr. Kristian Reich | 4.18% | DEF14A |
| Dr. Jorge Santos da Silva | 4.18% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 4.04% | 13F |
| Chen Bihua | 2.71% | 13G |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.03% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 73,615,396 shares outstanding, as reported by MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS's shareholder meeting held June 5, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 132 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 705 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval of, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named… — FOR was 99.7% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 6, 2025.
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.