Home › Companies › ManpowerGroup Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ManpowerGroup Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of May 8, 2026: 11 items on ManpowerGroup Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026: 11 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ManpowerGroup Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ManpowerGroup Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. A) Election of Jean-Philippe Courtois | 35,163,419 | 273,769 | 19,828 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| b) Election of John F. Ferraro | 35,199,648 | 239,736 | 17,631 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| c) Election of William P. Gipson | 35,119,857 | 318,094 | 19,064 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| d) Election of Julie M. Howard | 35,053,001 | 377,188 | 26,827 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| e) Election of Ulice Payne, Jr | 34,426,083 | 1,013,882 | 17,051 | -- | 2,367,141 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| f) Election of Muriel Pénicaud | 35,110,144 | 328,705 | 18,167 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| g) Election of Jonas Prising | 34,732,254 | 697,037 | 27,725 | -- | 2,367,141 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| h) Election of Paul Read | 35,134,883 | 304,704 | 17,429 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| i) Election of Elizabeth P. Sartain | 34,911,074 | 527,961 | 17,981 | -- | 2,367,141 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| j) Election of Michael J. Van Handel | 34,876,820 | 561,407 | 18,789 | -- | 2,367,141 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent auditors for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 36,356,455 | 1,452,719 | 14,982 | -- | 0 | 96% | Not verified | — |
Source: ManpowerGroup Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 336 asset managers that disclosed a ManpowerGroup Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ManpowerGroup Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,866,888 for, 62,671 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,023 | 14,790 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,505 | 968 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 114,053 | 2,213 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,870,184 for, 59,377 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,027 | 14,788 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,870,184 for, 59,377 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,027 | 14,788 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,870,150 for, 59,411 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,022 | 14,793 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,510 | 963 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,870,182 for, 59,379 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,025 | 14,790 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,870,180 for, 59,381 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,023 | 14,792 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,866,884 for, 62,676 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,019 | 14,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,505 | 968 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 114,053 | 2,213 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,870,184 for, 59,377 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,027 | 14,788 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 17,865,237 for, 61,624 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,027 | 14,788 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,505 | 968 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 114,053 | 2,213 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 17,793,280 for, 27,825 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 74,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 76,904 for, 31,551 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 16,765 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 14,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the proposed amendment to the Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of ManpowerGroup Inc. to permit removal of directors with or without cause.
The 80 asset managers below reported 17,870,316 for, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,725,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 741,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 55,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 58,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,045 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 17,489,265 for, 381,841 against, 7,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,725,812 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 741,439 | 34 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 114,053 | 2,213 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 55,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 58,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,045 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,711,017 | 14,798 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,540 | 933 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 31,422 | 571,668 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 173,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 116,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 80 managers: 17,166,483 for, 714,999 against, 7,000 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,641,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,496,127 | 2,773 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD | 1,025,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 801,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 783,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 750,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 749,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 694,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 579,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 539,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 418,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 402,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 368,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 357,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 351,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 331,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 321,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 319,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 268,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 229,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 226,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 205,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QSM Asset Management Ltd | 203,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 201,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 177,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 272 managers: 16,708,034 for, 861,299 against, 1,286 abstained, 16,001 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
27% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 55,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 58,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 152,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 10,108 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,045 for, 162,518 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,038 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MQS Management LLC | 2,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 5,315 for, 27 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | 5,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditors for 2026.
ManpowerGroup Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent auditors for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 36,356,455 for, 1,452,719 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 17,670,696 for, 258,864 against, 7,000 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,703,327 | 22,488 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,892,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 980,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 761,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 740,505 | 968 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 701,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 630,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 603,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 471,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 312,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 304,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 223,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 196,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 4,367 | 168,688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 135,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 126,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 114,053 | 2,213 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 106,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 103,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 101,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 95,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 86,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 79,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 46,507,342 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.31% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 8.37% |
| 3 | TEMPLETON FUNDS | 2.11% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.64% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.59% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.51% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.36% |
| 8 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.30% |
| 9 | Dimensional | 1.01% |
| 10 | American Century | 0.67% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.53% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.22% |
| 3 | TEMPLETON GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD | 2.20% |
| 4 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 1.72% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 1.68% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.61% |
| 7 | AQR | 1.61% |
| 8 | Two Sigma | 1.49% |
| 9 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.24% |
| 10 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.16% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 13.73% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 12.94% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 8.04% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.98% | 13G |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | 6.75% | 13G |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 5.01% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.48% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 3.27% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.21% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.83% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 46,507,342 shares outstanding, as reported by ManpowerGroup Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 6, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ManpowerGroup Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 6, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ManpowerGroup Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 8, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 336 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,831 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. ManpowerGroup Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote on approval of the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 96% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ManpowerGroup Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.