Home › Companies › MANPOWERGROUP INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 2, 2025: 12 items on MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025: 12 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore MANPOWERGROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. A) Election of Jean-Philippe Courtois | 40,220,889 | 70,404 | 35,913 | -- | 2,313,000 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| b) Election of John F. Ferraro | 40,239,730 | 54,622 | 32,855 | -- | 2,313,000 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| c) Election of William P. Gipson | 40,144,784 | 148,899 | 33,524 | -- | 2,313,000 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| d) Election of Julie M. Howard | 40,104,714 | 179,065 | 43,428 | -- | 2,313,000 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| e) Election of Ulice Payne, Jr | 38,963,183 | 1,319,231 | 44,793 | -- | 2,313,000 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| f) Election of Muriel Pénicaud | 40,143,573 | 150,527 | 33,107 | -- | 2,313,000 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| g) Election of Jonas Prising | 39,221,110 | 1,071,562 | 34,535 | -- | 2,313,000 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| h) Election of Paul Read | 40,072,580 | 219,964 | 34,663 | -- | 2,313,000 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| i) Election of Elizabeth P. Sartain | 39,390,756 | 902,110 | 34,341 | -- | 2,313,000 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| j) Election of Michael J. Van Handel | 39,660,257 | 631,680 | 35,270 | -- | 2,313,000 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditors for 2025 | 42,020,653 | 586,224 | 33,329 | -- | 0 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers | 38,749,415 | 1,278,327 | 299,465 | -- | 2,313,000 | 97% | Not verified | — |
Source: MANPOWERGROUP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 2, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 343 asset managers that disclosed a MANPOWERGROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,250,812 for, 54,718 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,836 | 16 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 84,670 | 562 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,303,935 for, 23,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,305,530 for, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,263,547 for, 41,983 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,847 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,293,571 for, 11,959 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,294,189 for, 11,341 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,295,166 for, 10,364 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,262,771 for, 42,759 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,836 | 16 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 84,670 | 562 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,293,571 for, 11,959 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 94 asset managers below reported 22,234,270 for, 11,959 against, 21,904 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 94 asset managers. See all 94 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 59,301 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 40,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Humankind Benefit Corp | 2,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote on approval of the compensation of our named executive officers.
MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers”): 38,749,415 for, 1,278,327 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 33,522 | 199,658 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 85,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 21,888,883 for, 434,105 against, 21,904 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,324,439 | 373 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,872,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,408,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,162,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 1,140,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 812,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 792,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 773,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 724,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 676,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 431,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 388,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 375,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 375,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 357,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 351,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 330,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 256,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 250,851 | 0 | Abstain |
| Dimensional | 235,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 231,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | 189,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 174,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 275 managers: 20,882,207 for, 877,915 against, 250,851 abstained, 613 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT AUDITORS FOR 2025.
MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditors for 2025”): 42,020,653 for, 586,224 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 99 asset managers below reported 22,254,399 for, 51,131 against, 21,904 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,120,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,357,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,229,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,709,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,567,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 507,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 501,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 410,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 359,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 352,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,836 | 16 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 277,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 233,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 219,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 189,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 168,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 151,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES FUND | 138,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 110,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 89,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 85,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 84,670 | 562 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 46,282,435 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 15.38% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 7.25% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 4.82% |
| 4 | Invesco | 3.69% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 3.39% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.10% |
| 7 | ProShares | 1.08% |
| 8 | WisdomTree | 0.89% |
| 9 | AQR | 0.78% |
| 10 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0.76% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 7.18% |
| 2 | Invesco | 4.05% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.04% |
| 4 | AQR | 2.51% |
| 5 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 2.46% |
| 6 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.76% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.71% |
| 8 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.67% |
| 9 | VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.57% |
| 10 | Fidelity | 1.46% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.03% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 13.95% | 13F |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 11.18% | 13G |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 7.02% | 13G |
| Invesco | 5.64% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.47% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 5.41% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.47% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.78% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.76% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 46,282,435 shares outstanding, as reported by MANPOWERGROUP INC. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from MANPOWERGROUP INC.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MANPOWERGROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 2, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 343 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,760 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 13 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote on approval of the compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 97% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: MANPOWERGROUP INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 2, 2025.
MANPOWERGROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.