Home › Companies › Manhattan Associates, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2026: 3 items on Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 18, 2026: 3 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Manhattan Associates, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 48,346,043 | 5,701,372 | 35,700 | -- | 1,681,758 | 89% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 53,188,995 | 2,543,852 | 32,026 | -- | 0 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 4. Approval of the First Amendment to Manhattan Associates, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan | 51,202,541 | 2,851,682 | 28,892 | -- | 1,681,758 | 95% | Approved | — |
Source: Manhattan Associates, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 18, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 536 asset managers that disclosed a Manhattan Associates, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 131 asset managers below reported 26,298,665 for, 1,078,068 against, 16,896 abstained, 50 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,704,549 | 14 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,016,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,963,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,846,900 | 97,742 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,473,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,007,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 708,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 586,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 444,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 385,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 325,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 317,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 232,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 225,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 169,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 164,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 146,674 | 0 | 16,896 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 162,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 44,163 | 106,162 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 114,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 106,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 105,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 102,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 131 asset managers. See all 131 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 131 asset managers below reported 23,691,342 for, 3,685,392 against, 16,896 abstained, 50 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,704,540 | 23 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,016,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,963,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,944,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 1,473,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,007,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 708,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 586,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 444,893 | 19 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 96,710 | 288,700 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Waddell & Reed | 325,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 317,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 232,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 225,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 20,251 | 149,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 27,763 | 136,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 76,970 | 69,704 | 16,896 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 162,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 44,163 | 106,162 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 114,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 106,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 105,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 102,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 131 asset managers. See all 131 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 131 asset managers below reported 22,570,658 for, 4,806,075 against, 16,896 abstained, 50 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,699,976 | 4,588 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,016,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,963,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,944,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 1,469,483 | 4,156 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,007,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 708,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 586,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,586 | 443,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 88,276 | 297,134 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 325,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 317,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 232,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 225,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 20,251 | 149,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 27,763 | 136,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 76,970 | 69,704 | 16,896 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 162,497 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 23,590 | 126,735 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 114,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 106,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 105,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 102,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 131 asset managers. See all 131 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE FIRST AMENDMENT TO MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES, INC. 2020 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.
Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of the First Amendment to Manhattan Associates, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan”): 51,202,541 for, 2,851,682 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 4 set forth above.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 137 asset managers below reported 27,297,735 for, 46,186 against, 16,896 abstained, 50 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,704,560 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,016,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,963,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,944,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,473,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,007,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 708,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 586,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 444,889 | 23 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 385,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 325,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 317,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 232,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 225,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 169,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 146,674 | 0 | 16,896 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 162,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 136,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 132,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 114,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 106,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 105,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 102,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 137 asset managers. See all 137 in the interactive database.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Amend Omnibus Stock Plan
Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of the First Amendment to Manhattan Associates, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan”): 51,202,541 for, 2,851,682 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 4 set forth above.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 27,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 48,241 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sepio Capital, LP | 1,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,408 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 48,346,043 for, 5,701,372 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 2 set forth above.”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,696,198 | 8,365 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,016,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,963,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,862,917 | 81,725 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,473,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 763,643 | 243,635 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 708,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 586,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 444,149 | 763 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 297,134 | 88,276 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Waddell & Reed | 325,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 317,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 232,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 225,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 149,100 | 20,251 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 146,674 | 0 | 16,896 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 162,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 136,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 98,828 | 33,519 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 114,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 106,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 105,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 102,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 130 managers: 26,636,295 for, 686,308 against, 16,896 abstained, 58 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 3,721,962 | 121,770 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,295,493 | 94,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,086,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,313,601 | 444 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 1,919,382 | 33,157 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,830,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,251,135 | 14,879 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 4,790 | 1,086,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 959,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 792,046 | 13,406 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 711,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 659,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 586,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 565,996 | 2,727 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. | 524,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 503,083 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 497,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 478,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 473,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 465,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 452,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. | 443,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST CO | 441,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 433,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 425 managers: 34,513,689 for, 5,062,931 against, 109 abstained, 10,505 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 48,346,043 for, 5,701,372 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 2 set forth above.”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 27,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 54,241 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIROVA | 0 | 149,151 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Local Pensions Partnership Investment Ltd | 138,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 78,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 1,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sepio Capital, LP | 1,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Moment Partners, LLC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 145,726 for, 227,493 against.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 53,188,995 for, 2,543,852 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 3 set forth above.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 131 asset managers below reported 27,360,849 for, 9,884 against, 16,896 abstained, 50 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,700,009 | 4,555 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,016,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,963,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,944,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,473,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,007,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 708,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 586,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 444,889 | 23 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 385,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 325,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 317,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 232,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 225,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 169,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 164,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 146,674 | 0 | 16,896 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 162,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 150,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 114,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 106,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 105,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 102,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 131 asset managers. See all 131 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 59,164,602 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.33% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 8.48% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 6.70% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 3.29% |
| 5 | Eaton Vance | 2.49% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.70% |
| 7 | AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 1.20% |
| 8 | Neuberger Berman | 0.99% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.75% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 6.50% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 5.73% |
| 3 | AllianceBernstein | 5.22% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.91% |
| 5 | ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 3.30% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.09% |
| 7 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 2.54% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.14% |
| 9 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 1.85% |
| 10 | Neuberger Berman | 1.62% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 11.76% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 11.57% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.57% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.99% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.58% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 5.34% | 13F |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | 3.88% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.68% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.15% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.10% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 59,164,602 shares outstanding, as reported by Manhattan Associates, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 21, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 21, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 536 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,829 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 89% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 18, 2026.
Manhattan Associates, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.