Home › Companies › MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 13, 2025: 2 items on MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2025: 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 48,668,147 | 4,571,071 | 283,754 | -- | 2,465,083 | 91% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 | 53,145,251 | 2,792,423 | 50,381 | -- | 0 | 95% | Approved | — |
Source: MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 14, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 602 asset managers that disclosed a MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 136 asset managers below reported 22,646,570 for, 1,479,168 against, 11,214 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,837,565 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,037,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 882,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 880,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 861,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 584,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 538,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 439,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 436,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 275,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 262,109 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 257,863 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 250,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 233,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 205,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 200,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 60,203 | 122,025 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 178,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 177,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 145,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 140,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 136,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 90,826 | 20,562 | 11,214 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 111,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 136 asset managers. See all 136 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 136 asset managers below reported 22,143,757 for, 1,981,981 against, 11,214 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,837,565 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,037,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 882,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 880,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 861,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 584,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 538,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 439,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 602 | 435,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 275,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 262,109 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 257,863 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 250,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 233,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 205,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 200,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,225 | 141,003 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 178,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 177,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 145,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 140,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 136,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 90,826 | 20,562 | 11,214 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 111,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 136 asset managers. See all 136 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 48,668,147 for, 4,571,071 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 2 set forth above.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,837,565 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,037,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 882,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 880,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 861,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 584,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 513,937 | 24,079 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 439,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 436,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 275,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 262,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 250,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 233,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 205,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 200,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 182,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 178,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 177,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 145,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 140,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 136,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,388 | 0 | 11,214 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 111,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 133 managers: 23,965,574 for, 86,997 against, 11,214 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,646,651 | 444 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,158,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,099,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,617,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,493,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,328,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,152,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 1,107,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,009,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 961,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 716,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 631,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 618,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 554,673 | 26,313 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 578,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 526,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DF DENT & CO INC | 519,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RGM Capital, LLC | 450,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 446,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 440,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 425,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEB Investment Management AB | 0 | 410,809 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 401,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 384,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 479 managers: 33,911,444 for, 3,550,904 against, 217,380 abstained, 9,402 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 48,668,147 for, 4,571,071 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 2 set forth above.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 31,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 21,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 5 managers: 53,611 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 212,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 131,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thematics Asset Management | 111,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 0 | 66,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 23,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 0 | 19,621 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 10,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 5,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 2,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| iA Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 1,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 1,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Metzler Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 22 managers: 396,556 for, 221,816 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025”): 53,145,251 for, 2,792,423 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved proposal 3 set forth above.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 137 asset managers below reported 24,103,002 for, 22,749 against, 11,214 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,837,055 | 511 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,037,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 882,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 880,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 861,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 584,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 538,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 439,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 436,395 | 15 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 275,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 262,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 250,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 233,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 205,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 200,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 182,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 178,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 177,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 145,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 140,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 136,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,388 | 0 | 11,214 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 111,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 137 asset managers. See all 137 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 23, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 60,714,813 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.26% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 7.47% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.00% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.45% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 1.45% |
| 6 | Eaton Vance | 1.42% |
| 7 | AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0.96% |
| 8 | American Century | 0.89% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.72% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.36% |
| 2 | AllianceBernstein | 3.56% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.46% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.66% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.46% |
| 6 | Neuberger Berman | 2.19% |
| 7 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.90% |
| 8 | ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 1.82% |
| 9 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.66% |
| 10 | Invesco | 1.58% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 12.99% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.05% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.40% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.84% | 13G |
| AQR Capital Management, LLC | 5.21% | 13G |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | 5.20% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.62% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.01% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.40% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 2.01% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 60,714,813 shares outstanding, as reported by MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 13, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 602 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,975 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Non-binding resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 91% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 14, 2025.
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.