Home › Companies › LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 13, 2025: 11 items on LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 15, 2025: 11 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Quincy L. Allen | 646,647,924 | 17,229,789 | 2,645,949 | -- | 151,135,063 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Martha Helena Béjar | 648,491,016 | 15,721,046 | 2,311,600 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Christopher Capossela | 652,631,991 | 11,558,636 | 2,333,035 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin P. Chilton | 652,426,630 | 11,739,029 | 2,358,003 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: James Fowler | 652,897,019 | 11,295,493 | 2,331,150 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: T. Michael Glenn | 652,235,502 | 11,997,412 | 2,290,748 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michelle J. Goldberg | 652,343,240 | 11,773,421 | 2,407,001 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kate Johnson | 653,396,616 | 11,368,549 | 1,758,497 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Hal Stanley Jones | 652,044,658 | 12,089,586 | 2,389,418 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Diankha Linear | 650,197,281 | 13,666,438 | 2,659,943 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Stephen McMillan | 652,165,443 | 11,931,928 | 2,426,291 | -- | 151,135,063 | 98% | Elected | — |
Source: LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 15, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 477 asset managers that disclosed a LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Christopher Capossela
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Christopher Capossela”): 652,631,991 for, 11,558,636 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,764 for, 26,734 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,743 | 31 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Diankha Linear
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Diankha Linear”): 650,197,281 for, 13,666,438 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,716,070 for, 26,740 against, 68,715 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,736 | 37 | 8 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Hal Stanley Jones
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hal Stanley Jones”): 652,044,658 for, 12,089,586 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,763 for, 26,735 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,742 | 32 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: James Fowler
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Fowler”): 652,897,019 for, 11,295,493 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,765 for, 26,733 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,744 | 30 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Kate Johnson
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kate Johnson”): 653,396,616 for, 11,368,549 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,716,080 for, 53,420 against, 42,025 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,745 | 30 | 5 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Kevin P. Chilton
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin P. Chilton”): 652,426,630 for, 11,739,029 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,764 for, 26,734 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,742 | 31 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Michelle J. Goldberg
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michelle J. Goldberg”): 652,343,240 for, 11,773,421 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,726,174 for, 43,324 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,742 | 31 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Quincy L. Allen
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Quincy L. Allen”): 646,647,924 for, 17,229,789 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,747 for, 26,750 against, 42,028 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,725 | 47 | 8 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Stephen McMillan
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephen McMillan”): 652,165,443 for, 11,931,928 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,763 for, 26,735 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,741 | 32 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: T. Michael Glenn
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: T. Michael Glenn”): 652,235,502 for, 11,997,412 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 352,742,764 for, 26,734 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,742 | 31 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 directors: Martha Helena Bejar
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martha Helena Béjar”): 648,491,016 for, 15,721,046 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 348,101,581 for, 156,622 against, 42,027 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,734 | 40 | 7 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 832,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 211,392,182 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,755,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 923,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 682,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 662,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 606,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 588,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 586,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 545,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 418,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 353,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 210,973,829 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,755,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 923,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 682,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 662,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 606,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 588,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 586,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 545,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 353,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 305,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 140,339,882 for, 27 against, 189,027 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 924,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 596,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 580,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 338,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 271,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 243,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER BOND LLC | 203,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 150,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 147,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 139,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 112,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 97,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 88,501 | 27 | 7 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 27,719 | 0 | 42,020 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 62,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 140,183,076 for, 156,833 against, 189,026 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 924,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 596,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 580,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 338,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 271,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 243,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER BOND LLC | 203,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 150,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 147,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 139,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 112,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 97,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 54,499 | 34,030 | 6 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 27,719 | 0 | 42,020 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 62,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 140,339,883 for, 27 against, 189,026 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 924,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 596,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 580,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 338,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 271,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 243,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER BOND LLC | 203,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 150,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 147,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 139,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 112,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 97,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 88,502 | 27 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 27,719 | 0 | 42,020 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 62,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 136,110,871 for, 26,715 against, 189,027 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 924,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 596,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 580,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 338,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 245,244 | 26,687 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 243,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER BOND LLC | 203,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 150,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 147,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 139,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 112,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 97,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 88,500 | 28 | 7 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 27,719 | 0 | 42,020 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 62,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 30,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 211,380,105 for, 12,076 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,755,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,342,983 | 12,076 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 923,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 682,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 662,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 606,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 588,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 586,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 545,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 418,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 353,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 211,392,182 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,755,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 923,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 682,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 662,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 606,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 588,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 586,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 545,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 418,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 353,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 347,676,718 for, 53 against, 42,024 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,723 | 53 | 4 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,843,699 | 72 | 9 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,355,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 923,789 | 40,801 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 349,512,905 for, 2,106,715 against, 189,029 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 37,522,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 26,471,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 23,794,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 11,257,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 7,194,883 | 726,214 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 7,197,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 5,633,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 5,542,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 5,189,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,104,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 4,416,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,087,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | 3,623,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 2,785,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,696,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 2,595,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,403,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN DEN BERG MANAGEMENT I, INC | 2,330,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 2,313,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Curi Capital, LLC | 2,278,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 2,273,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 2,215,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,046,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,878,920 | 33,345 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 1,858,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 409 managers: 203,076,996 for, 7,964,150 against, 102,474 abstained, 160,148 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 351,274,670 for, 604,424 against, 42,023 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,810,328 | 33,449 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,354,590 | 469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 8,044,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 4,202,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,901,764 | 14,097 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,184,512 | 21,695 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 339,430,818 for, 147,152 against, 12,343,249 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 108,823,859 | 50 | 19,870 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 98,234,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 26,381,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,592,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 16,400,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 16,347,011 | 0 | 8,048 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 8,289,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 8,044,300 | 0 | Abstain |
| TIAA | 5,508,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 0 | 0 | 4,202,323 | 0 | Abstain |
| Jackson National | 2,934,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,777,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,047,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,915,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,725,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,469,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,206,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,056,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,039,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,034,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 964,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 933,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 856,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 15, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,024,989,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.62% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 9.58% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.57% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 2.50% |
| 5 | First Trust | 1.60% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.81% |
| 8 | HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0.78% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.54% |
| 10 | Clark Fork Trust | 0.41% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 3.66% |
| 2 | Charles Schwab | 2.60% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.32% |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 1.10% |
| 5 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0.77% |
| 6 | MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0.70% |
| 7 | Nuveen | 0.55% |
| 8 | DE Shaw | 0.54% |
| 9 | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0.51% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.50% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14.58% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 10.67% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.73% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.34% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 2.21% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.67% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.33% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.20% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.10% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.06% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,024,989,000 shares outstanding, as reported by LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 13, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 477 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,269 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 23 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.