Home › Companies › LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 15, 2024: 13 items on LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024: 11 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Quincy L. Allen | 500,787,673 | 17,076,412 | 2,932,149 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Martha Helena Bejar | 480,704,155 | 37,256,165 | 2,835,914 | -- | 195,082,719 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Peter C. Brown | 495,327,820 | 22,504,757 | 2,963,657 | -- | 195,082,719 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin P. Chilton | 501,341,466 | 16,500,522 | 2,954,246 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Steven T. "Terry" Clontz | 499,463,155 | 18,352,840 | 2,980,239 | -- | 195,082,719 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jim Fowler | 503,712,740 | 13,995,667 | 3,087,827 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: T. Michael Glenn | 499,920,515 | 17,870,998 | 3,004,721 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kate Johnson | 503,115,600 | 15,000,946 | 2,679,688 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Hal Stanley Jones | 500,974,425 | 16,817,972 | 3,003,837 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Diankha Linear | 502,649,505 | 15,082,965 | 3,063,764 | -- | 195,082,719 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Laurie Siegel | 492,571,571 | 25,310,127 | 2,914,536 | -- | 195,082,719 | 95% | Elected | — |
| 1. The following nominees | 484,279,821 | 33,472,414 | 3,043,999 | -- | 195,082,719 | 94% | Approved | — |
| 5. The proposed amendments to our articles of incorporation | 477,910,348 | 39,076,182 | 3,809,704 | -- | 0 | 92% | Approved | — |
Source: LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 17, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 475 asset managers that disclosed a LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Quincy L. Allen
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Quincy L. Allen”): 500,787,673 for, 17,076,412 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 330,199,865 for, 4,144 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,802 | 721 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Martha Helena Bejar
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martha Helena Bejar”): 480,704,155 for, 37,256,165 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 324,885,266 for, 5,318,743 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,008 | 4,348,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 445,956 | 785,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Kevin P. Chilton
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin P. Chilton”): 501,341,466 for, 16,500,522 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 330,203,288 for, 721 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,802 | 721 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: T. Michael Glenn
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: T. Michael Glenn”): 499,920,515 for, 17,870,998 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 330,199,865 for, 4,144 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,802 | 721 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Hal Stanley Jones
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hal Stanley Jones”): 500,974,425 for, 16,817,972 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 330,203,288 for, 721 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,802 | 721 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Diankha Linear
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Diankha Linear”): 502,649,505 for, 15,082,965 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 330,204,009 for, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Laurie A. Siegel
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laurie Siegel”): 492,571,571 for, 25,310,127 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 64 asset managers below reported 329,079,298 for, 1,124,711 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,354,852 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Steven T. "Terry" Clontz
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Steven T. "Terry" Clontz”): 499,463,155 for, 18,352,840 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 329,420,919 for, 779,667 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,215 | 1,308 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: James Fowler
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jim Fowler”): 503,712,740 for, 13,995,667 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 330,183,089 for, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Kate Johnson
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kate Johnson”): 503,115,600 for, 15,000,946 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 330,182,368 for, 721 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,802 | 721 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect 11 Directors: Peter C. Brown
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peter C. Brown”): 495,327,820 for, 22,504,757 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(1) The following nominees were elected to serve on the Board of Directors:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 63 asset managers below reported 329,071,921 for, 1,111,168 against, 72,340 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,355,440 | 1,083 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 765,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 39,679,521 for, 26,155 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 392,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 195,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 160,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Madison Covered Call & Equity Strategy Fund | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SYNTAX ETF TRUST | 28,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 26,155 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vericimetry Funds | 20,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DoubleLine ETF Trust | 17,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 6,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 62 asset managers below reported 327,634,448 for, 1,323,813 against, 72,340 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 399,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 42 asset managers below reported 289,805,269 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 399,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 379,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 297,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 235,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 223,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 42 asset managers below reported 289,805,269 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 399,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 379,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 333,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 297,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 235,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 223,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 39,633,336 for, 72,340 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 392,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 318,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 195,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 160,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Madison Covered Call & Equity Strategy Fund | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 72,340 | 0 | Abstain |
| Gabelli | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SYNTAX ETF TRUST | 28,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 26,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vericimetry Funds | 20,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DoubleLine ETF Trust | 17,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 6,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 327,575,735 for, 1,935,214 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,161 | 362 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 320,863,171 for, 8,647,774 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 12,844,824 | 2,933,556 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 9,317 | 4,347,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,060,536 | 97,675 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 292,180 | 938,976 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 526,989 | 26,553 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 30,237,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,161 | 362 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,600,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,305,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 327,996,862 for, 1,433,849 against, 72,340 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 30,759,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 19,112,975 | 183,582 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 12,692,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,654,409 | 15,997 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 9,724,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,188,634 | 17,096 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 7,991,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 5,237,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,177,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 3,633,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 3,142,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | 3,142,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,932,121 | 36,105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 2,613,565 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 2,422,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 2,376,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,870,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN DEN BERG MANAGEMENT I, INC | 1,820,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,812,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 1,747,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,720,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management America Inc | 0 | 1,672,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 1,518,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rhumbline | 1,509,662 | 2,316 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Curi RMB Capital, LLC | 1,464,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 430 managers: 157,651,114 for, 10,738,792 against, 66 withheld, 1,220 abstained, 54,304 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 295,597,859 for, 1,751,727 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 119,498,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 101,317,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 24,955,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,778,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,356,161 | 362 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,723,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Fork Trust | 3,599,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,770,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,599,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,158,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,777,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 1,768,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,485,961 | 114,981 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,231,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,220,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,150,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 1,002,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 579,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 553,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 480,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 439,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 416,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 415,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 399,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 392,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 13, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,015,967,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.76% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 9.97% |
| 3 | Charles Schwab | 2.98% |
| 4 | First Trust | 2.46% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 1.55% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.43% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.37% |
| 8 | Clark Fork Trust | 0.35% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.27% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.26% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Schwab | 3.03% |
| 2 | State Street | 1.90% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.25% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.05% |
| 5 | DE Shaw | 0.96% |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 0.81% |
| 7 | MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0.79% |
| 8 | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0.52% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.41% |
| 10 | PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0.36% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14.30% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.18% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.17% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 3.03% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.18% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 1.50% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.44% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 1.34% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.22% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.15% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,015,967,000 shares outstanding, as reported by LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 15, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 475 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,264 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve our executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.