Home › Companies › Liquidia Corporation › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Liquidia Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 16, 2026: 5 items on Liquidia Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed June 17, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Liquidia Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Liquidia Corporation’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Katie Rielly-Gauvin | 41,448,383 | -- | -- | 3,484,195 | 22,546,609 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ramandeep Singh | 41,158,353 | -- | -- | 3,774,225 | 22,546,609 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David Johnson | 44,874,399 | -- | -- | 58,179 | 22,546,609 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The vote with respect to the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending De | 67,279,878 | 183,739 | 15,570 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval, by Non-Binding Advisory Vote, of the Compensation of the NEOs The vote with respect to the approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation of the NEOs | 44,270,299 | 612,749 | 49,530 | -- | 22,546,609 | 99% | Not verified | — |
Source: Liquidia Corporation, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 17, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 228 asset managers that disclosed a Liquidia Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Liquidia Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David Johnson
Liquidia Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Johnson”): 44,874,399 for, 58,179 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 10,750,189 for, 4,215 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,578,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,274,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,023,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 688,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 296,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 295,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 265,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 153,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 143,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 99,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 97,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 84,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 50,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 41,357 | 0 | 0 | 4,215 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 45,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 39,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 33,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 28,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 23,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Katie Rielly-Gauvin
Liquidia Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Katie Rielly-Gauvin”): 41,448,383 for, 3,484,195 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 9,705,788 for, 1,048,600 withheld, 16 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,534,387 | 0 | 16 | 43,900 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,237,025 | 0 | 0 | 37,911 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,023,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 688,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 357,200 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 296,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 294,784 | 0 | 0 | 260 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,203 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 153,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 143,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,565 | Withhold |
| EA Series Trust | 97,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 84,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 50,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,600 | 0 | 0 | 18,972 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,036 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 39,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,632 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 33,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 28,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 23,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ramandeep Singh
Liquidia Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ramandeep Singh”): 41,158,353 for, 3,774,225 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 9,566,220 for, 1,188,167 withheld, 17 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,531,256 | 0 | 17 | 47,030 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,237,025 | 0 | 0 | 37,911 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,023,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 688,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 357,200 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 296,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 294,784 | 0 | 0 | 260 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,203 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 153,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 143,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,565 | Withhold |
| EA Series Trust | 97,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 84,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,960 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 50,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,600 | 0 | 0 | 18,972 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,036 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 39,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,632 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 33,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,152 | Withhold |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 23,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,578,300 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,274,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 688,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 296,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 294,926 | 118 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 265,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 153,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 143,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 99,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 50,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 41,357 | 0 | 4,215 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 39,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 33,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 28,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 22,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 21,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 21,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 20,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 19,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 17,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 9,292,058 for, 121 against, 4,215 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,877,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Caligan Partners LP | 1,842,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,227,830 | 11,835 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 928,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 581,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 567,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 432,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 371,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APIS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 270,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 252,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 182,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 177,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 165,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 152,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 151,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 130,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 102,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | 99,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 99,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AWH Capital, L.P. | 92,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 77,979 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 66,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 63,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 134 managers: 11,181,412 for, 198,955 against, 51 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an non-binding basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
Liquidia Corporation’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, by Non-Binding Advisory Vote, of the Compensation of the NEOs The vote with respect to the approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation of the NEOs”): 44,270,299 for, 612,749 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Liquidia Corporation’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (4 managers, 666,806 for); “A proposal to approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers.” (2 managers, 100 for, 462 not voted).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,023,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 97,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 84,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 45,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 23,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 22,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 13,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 13,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guilbault Capital LLC | 5,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 1,460,014 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 6,673,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,162,098 | 30,021 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 1,321,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 362,284 | 3,234 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 13,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 9,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PHILADELPHIA TRUST CO | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | 7,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 6,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 3,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 1,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | 1,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 1,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 1,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 48 managers: 10,619,994 for, 33,255 against, 73 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Year Ending December 31, 2026.
Liquidia Corporation’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The vote with respect to the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered publi”): 67,279,878 for, 183,739 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 17, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 10,750,164 for, 24 against, 4,215 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,578,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,274,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,023,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 688,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 560,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 296,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 295,020 | 24 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 265,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 153,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 143,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 99,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 97,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 84,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 50,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 41,357 | 0 | 4,215 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 45,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 39,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 36,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 33,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 28,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 23,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 88,928,099 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.02% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 2.56% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.15% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 0.77% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.63% |
| 6 | OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0.40% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 0.33% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.33% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.30% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.17% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.11% |
| 2 | Caligan Partners LP | 2.07% |
| 3 | State Street | 1.39% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 1.04% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 0.65% |
| 6 | Vanguard | 0.64% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.63% |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 0.49% |
| 9 | OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0.42% |
| 10 | APIS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0.30% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Entities affiliated with Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. | 9.73% | DEF14A |
| Caligan Partners LP | 9.29% | DEF14A |
| David Johnson | 9.29% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 6.17% | 13F |
| Roger A. Jeffs, Ph.D. | 5.84% | DEF14A |
| Paul B Manning | 5.56% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 4.51% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.17% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.15% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.12% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 88,928,099 shares outstanding, as reported by Liquidia Corporation on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Liquidia Corporation’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Liquidia Corporation's shareholder meeting held June 16, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 228 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,237 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Liquidia Corporation's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.0% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Liquidia Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.