Home › Companies › LIQUIDIA CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LIQUIDIA CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of June 20, 2024: 6 items on LIQUIDIA CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024: 6 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore LIQUIDIA CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Damian deGoa | 34,392,691 | -- | -- | 1,368,206 | 19,308,637 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Arthur Kirsch | 35,036,687 | -- | -- | 724,210 | 19,308,637 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Paul B. Manning | 24,310,666 | -- | -- | 11,450,231 | 19,308,637 | 68% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval of the Charter amendment The vote with respect to the approval of the Charter amendment | 53,674,682 | 1,349,671 | 45,181 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The vote with respect to the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending De | 55,016,994 | 39,568 | 12,972 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval, by Non-Binding Advisory Vote, of the Compensation of the NEOs The vote with respect to the approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation of the NEOs | 31,829,948 | 3,823,031 | 107,918 | -- | 19,308,637 | 89% | Not verified | — |
Source: LIQUIDIA CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 21, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 145 asset managers that disclosed a LIQUIDIA CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Arthur Kirsch
LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Arthur Kirsch”): 35,036,687 for, 724,210 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 5,518,167 for, 10 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,741,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 780,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 430,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 167,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 163,735 | 0 | 0 | 10 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 140,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 140,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 135,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 28,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 26,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 24,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 18,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 15,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Damian deGoa
LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Damian deGoa”): 34,392,691 for, 1,368,206 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 5,310,272 for, 207,905 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,741,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 780,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 430,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 167,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 264 | 0 | 0 | 163,481 | Withhold |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 140,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 140,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 135,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,100 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 28,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 26,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 24,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 18,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 15,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
68% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Paul B. Manning
LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paul B. Manning”): 24,310,666 for, 11,450,231 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 68% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 92,117 for, 5,426,060 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,741,048 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 780,088 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,340 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,494 | Withhold |
| State Street | 65 | 0 | 0 | 163,680 | Withhold |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,232 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,021 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,045 | Withhold |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,129 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,824 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,100 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,523 | Withhold |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,689 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,079 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,806 | Withhold |
| Royce | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,493 | Withhold |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,771 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,106 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,057 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,918 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,353 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,220 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to our Charter to increase the total number of authorized shares of our common stock from 100,000,000 shares to 115,000,000 shares.
LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of the Charter amendment The vote with respect to the approval of the Charter amendment”): 53,674,682 for, 1,349,671 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 5,518,085 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,741,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 780,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 430,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 167,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 163,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 140,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 140,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 135,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 28,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 26,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 24,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 18,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 15,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
69% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,741,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 780,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 430,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 167,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 163,523 | 222 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 83,472 | 56,760 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 140,021 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 135,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 28,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 26,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 25,079 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 24,806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 24,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Trust | 21,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 18,057 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 16,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 15,353 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 4,907,546 for, 588,493 against, 24,000 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0 | 2,039,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,498,721 | 33,268 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,485,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,436 | Withhold |
| State Street | 786,784 | 19,580 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 423,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, INC. | 339,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 329,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LB Partners LLC | 282,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 238,204 | 32 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,383 | 621 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 152,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 143,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 142,114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wellington | 136,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 135,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kepos Capital LP | 126,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | 121,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 119,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 119,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 109,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 84,041 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 66,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 595 | 58,741 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 110 managers: 6,738,678 for, 3,335,748 against, 1,347,436 withheld, 12,227 abstained, 21,692 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
52.1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 1,954 for, 5,518,085 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,485,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,436 | Withhold |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LB Partners LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Kepos Capital LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 108 managers: 1,485,734 for, 21,692 against, 1,347,436 withheld, 12,227 abstained, 8,254,892 1 year, 2,752 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval, by Non-Binding Advisory Vote, of the Compensation of the NEOs The vote with respect to the approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation of the NEOs”): 31,829,948 for, 3,823,031 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 2 asset managers below reported 398,649 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eversept Partners, LP | 398,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Year Ending December 31, 2024.
LIQUIDIA CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The vote with respect to the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered publi”): 55,016,994 for, 39,568 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 5,518,155 for, 22 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,741,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 780,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 430,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 167,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 163,723 | 22 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 140,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 140,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 135,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 93,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 67,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 41,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 28,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 26,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 24,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 18,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 18,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 16,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 15,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 76,382,718 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3.59% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.02% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.56% |
| 4 | Federated Hermes | 0.22% |
| 5 | State Street | 0.21% |
| 6 | OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0.20% |
| 7 | Equitable | 0.18% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.18% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.18% |
| 10 | SEI | 0.15% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 2.67% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.01% |
| 3 | FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.95% |
| 4 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 1.76% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.06% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.55% |
| 7 | HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, INC. | 0.44% |
| 8 | Opaleye Management Inc. | 0.43% |
| 9 | LB Partners LLC | 0.37% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.31% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| David Johnson | 13.68% | DEF14A |
| Caligan Partners LP | 13.56% | DEF14A |
| Legend Aggregator, LP | 9.40% | DEF14A |
| S | 8.74% | 13G |
| Paul B. Manning | 8.29% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 6.85% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.19% | 13F |
| Roger Jeffs, Ph.D. | 4.96% | DEF14A |
| Goldman Sachs | 3.64% | 13F |
| Damian deGoa | 1.92% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 76,382,718 shares outstanding, as reported by LIQUIDIA CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated May 2, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LIQUIDIA CORP.’s 10-Q dated May 2, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LIQUIDIA CORP.'s shareholder meeting held June 20, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 145 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,177 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. LIQUIDIA CORP.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 69% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
LIQUIDIA CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.