Home › Companies › Kering SA › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Kering SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Kering SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 112 asset managers that disclosed a Kering SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Kering SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,298,225 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 14,716,931 for, 581,294 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,054,704 | 566,334 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 107,173 | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 15,297,419 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 15,098,348 for, 199,071 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 107,173 | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 9, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 14,273,302 for, 142,676 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,768,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,280,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,395,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,358,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,345,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 656,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 491,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 474,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 325,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 295,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 239,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 201,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 198,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 130,760 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 128,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 103,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 97,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 72,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 64,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 9, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 14,415,978 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,768,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,280,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,395,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,358,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,345,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 656,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 491,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 474,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 325,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 295,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 239,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 201,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 198,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 130,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 128,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 103,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 97,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 72,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 64,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,298,225 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,298,225 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,298,225 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,298,225 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 997,574 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 997,574 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 15,297,835 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 9, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 14,365,405 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,768,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,280,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,395,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,358,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,345,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 656,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 491,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 474,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 325,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 295,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 239,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 201,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 198,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 130,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 107,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 103,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 87,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 72,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 52,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 14,454,143 for, 844,279 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,089 | 100,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 14,454,143 for, 844,279 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,089 | 100,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
62% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 9,476,738 for, 5,821,684 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,359,940 | 261,098 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 1,440,213 | 32 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,510 | 252,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 19,290 | 136,291 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 100,200 | 8,089 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 164 for, 997,410 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
17% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 165,942 for, 831,632 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
17% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 165,942 for, 831,632 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 93,903 | 2,278,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,240 | 675 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 71 managers: 12,685,529 for, 2,585,013 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,999,811 | 24,923 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 376,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 150,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 108,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 107,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 29,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 24,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 21,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 19,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 3,424 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 19 managers: 4,710,656 for, 199,733 against.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,240 | 675 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 14,963,848 for, 306,278 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,999,811 | 24,923 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 376,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 108,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 107,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 24,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 21,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 19,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 4,681,017 for, 46,047 against.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,240 | 675 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 246,003 | 10,946 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 14,946,960 for, 323,166 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,024,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 376,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 108,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 107,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 24,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 21,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 19,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 4,705,940 for, 21,124 against.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,210,983 | 161,239 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,240 | 675 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 14,802,609 for, 468,323 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,999,811 | 24,923 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 4,027,104 for, 26,220 against.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
58% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 255,142 | 2,117,080 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 1,359,940 | 261,098 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 1,440,213 | 32 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,510 | 252,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 19,290 | 136,291 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 100,200 | 8,089 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 7,252,992 for, 8,017,940 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,987,803 | 36,931 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 4,015,096 for, 38,228 against.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 15,270,932 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,024,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 4,053,324 for.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,296,500 for, 1,532 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 9, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
67% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,768,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 2,280,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,395,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 523 | 1,358,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,345,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 782,909 | 21,230 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 656,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 491,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 474,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 325,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 295,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 239,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 201,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 198,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 130,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 128,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 103,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 94,033 | 3,161 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 72,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 52,639 | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 64,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 10,156,331 for, 4,259,647 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 720,607 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 720,607 against.
Meeting held September 9, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
58% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,768,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 234,787 | 2,045,956 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,395,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,358,884 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,345,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 782,866 | 21,273 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 656,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 491,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 474,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 325,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 295,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 239,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 201,448 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 198,390 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 181,200 | 8,806 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 130,760 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 128,159 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,999 | 4,183 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 100,418 | 3,031 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,809 | 72,385 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 86,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gallery Trust | 0 | 72,428 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 48,834 | 17,105 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 64,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 8,801,484 for, 5,614,494 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 720,607 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 720,607 against.
Meeting held September 9, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,768,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,280,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,395,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,358,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,345,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 656,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 491,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 474,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 325,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 295,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 239,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 201,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 198,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 130,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 128,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 103,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 97,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 72,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 65,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 64,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 14,415,978 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 723,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 723,689 for.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 961,491 for, 36,083 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 997,556 for, 18 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
18% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 181,500 for, 816,074 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 164 for, 997,410 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,169,503 for, 128,722 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,439,924 | 321 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,169,824 for, 128,401 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 15,298,225 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,372,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,621,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,440,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 753,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 587,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 505,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 454,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 441,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 256,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 186,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 155,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 137,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 134,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 128,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 123,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 108,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 108,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 107,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 105,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 63,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 997,574 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 997,574 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 28, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 997,574 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 379,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 341,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 165,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 19,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 15,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 4,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 3,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 3,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 66 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,957,326 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2,372,222 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1,621,038 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1,440,245 |
| 5 | Dodge & Cox | 1,202,500 |
| 6 | TIAA | 753,368 |
| 7 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,200 |
| 8 | Six Circles Trust | 587,124 |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 505,460 |
| 10 | EUPAC FUND | 454,214 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4,024,734 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 376,968 |
| 3 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 150,262 |
| 4 | Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 108,616 |
| 5 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 107,603 |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 29,639 |
| 7 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 27,293 |
| 8 | Diversified Trust Co | 24,679 |
| 9 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 21,918 |
| 10 | Korea Investment CORP | 19,132 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Kering SA for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Kering SA's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held September 9, 2025 and May 28, 2026), 112 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 7,525 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 66 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE COMPENSATION OF LUCA DE MEO, CEO FROM SEPTEMBER 15, 2025 TO DECEMBER 31, 2025 — the reporting funds and managers cast 86% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Kering SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.