Home › Companies › IROBOT CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and IROBOT CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 16, 2025: 9 items on IROBOT CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 20, 2025: 3 approved · 4 not approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore IROBOT CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are IROBOT CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Neil Goldman | 9,418,018 | 1,235,238 | 73,744 | -- | 9,170,396 | 88% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Julien Mininberg | 9,150,019 | 1,445,716 | 131,265 | -- | 9,170,396 | 86% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountants for the 2025 fiscal year | 19,112,583 | 709,866 | 74,947 | -- | 0 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 3. Amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting standards | 10,295,982 | 409,587 | 21,431 | -- | 9,170,396 | 96% | Not approved Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “75% of the outstanding” | a supermajority of the shares outstanding |
| 4. Amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to declassify the Board | 10,338,797 | 327,701 | 60,502 | -- | 9,170,396 | 97% | Not approved Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “75% of the outstanding” | a supermajority of the shares outstanding |
| 5. Amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate the prohibition on stockholders' ability to call a special meeting | 10,241,135 | 454,516 | 31,349 | -- | 9,170,396 | 96% | Not approved Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “75% of the outstanding” | a supermajority of the shares outstanding |
| 6. Amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to limit the liability of certain officers in certain circumstances as permitted by the Delaware General Corporation Law | 9,578,748 | 1,112,071 | 36,181 | -- | 9,170,396 | 90% | Not approved Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “majority of the outstanding” | a majority of the shares outstanding |
| 7. As discussed in Item 5.02 above, the Plan Amendment to increase the maximum number of shares of Common Stock reserved and issuable under the 2018 Plan | 5,571,002 | 5,126,315 | 29,683 | -- | 9,170,396 | 52.1% | Approved | — |
| 8. Non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 9,296,483 | 1,351,889 | 78,628 | -- | 9,170,396 | 87% | Approved | — |
Source: IROBOT CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 20, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 193 asset managers that disclosed a IROBOT CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two (2) Class II directors, nominated by the board of directors, each to serve for a three-year term, and until his successor has been duly elected and qualified or until his earlier death, resignation or removal: Julien Mininberg
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julien Mininberg”): 9,150,019 for, 1,445,716 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 3,927,541 for, 1,005,110 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 50,397 | 39,440 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 21,222 | 3,092 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect two (2) Class II directors, nominated by the board of directors, each to serve for a three-year term, and until his successor has been duly elected and qualified or until his earlier death, resignation or removal: Neal Goldman
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neil Goldman”): 9,418,018 for, 1,235,238 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 4,030,700 for, 901,951 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 21,222 | 3,092 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO OUR EXISTING CERTIFICATE TO DECLASSIFY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“4. Amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to declassify the Board”): 10,338,797 for, 327,701 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). This item required more than a simple majority of votes cast — see the filing.
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4 The amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to declassify the Board were not approved, as the affirmative vote of 75% of the outstanding shares entitled to vote was required for approval.”
Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “75% of the outstanding”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“75% of the outstanding”).
The 45 asset managers below reported 4,932,651 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO OUR EXISTING CERTIFICATE TO LIMIT THE LIABILITY OF CERTAIN OFFICERS IN CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES AS PERMITTED BY THE DELAWARE GENERAL CORPORATION LAW.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“6. Amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to limit the liability of certain officers in certain circumstances as permitted by the Delaware General Corporation Law”): 9,578,748 for, 1,112,071 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). This item required more than a simple majority of votes cast — see the filing.
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 6 The amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to limit the liability of certain officers in certain circumstances as permitted by the Delaware General Corporation Law was not approved, as the affirmative vote of holders of a majority of the outstanding …”
Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “majority of the outstanding”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the shares outstanding (“majority of the outstanding”).
The 45 asset managers below reported 4,609,344 for, 323,307 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 313,718 | 22 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve amendments to our amended and restated certificate of incorporation ("Existing Certificate") to eliminate supermajority voting requirements.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting standards”): 10,295,982 for, 409,587 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). This item required more than a simple majority of votes cast — see the filing.
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 The amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting standards were not approved, as the affirmative vote of 75% of the outstanding shares entitled to vote was required for approval.”
Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “75% of the outstanding”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“75% of the outstanding”).
The 45 asset managers below reported 4,932,651 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO OUR EXISTING CERTIFICATE TO ELIMINATE THE PROHIBITION ON STOCKHOLDERS' ABILITY TO CALL A SPECIAL MEETING.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“5. Amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate the prohibition on stockholders' ability to call a special meeting”): 10,241,135 for, 454,516 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07). This item required more than a simple majority of votes cast — see the filing.
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5 The amendments to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate the prohibition on stockholders' ability to call a special meeting were not approved, as the affirmative vote of 75% of the outstanding shares entitled to vote was required for approval.”
Not approved under the vote the filing states was required: “75% of the outstanding”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“75% of the outstanding”).
The 45 asset managers below reported 4,869,357 for, 63,294 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,694 | 46 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
52.1% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve an amendment to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), to increase the maximum number of shares reserved for issuance under the 2018 Plan.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“7. As discussed in Item 5.02 above, the Plan Amendment to increase the maximum number of shares of Common Stock reserved and issuable under the 2018 Plan”): 5,571,002 for, 5,126,315 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 7 As discussed in Item 5.02 above, the Plan Amendment to increase the maximum number of shares of Common Stock reserved and issuable under the 2018 Plan was approved.”
Support: 52.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 46 asset managers below reported 3,388,708 for, 1,544,109 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 56 | 313,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 14,897 | 74,940 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 24,314 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“8. Non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 9,296,483 for, 1,351,889 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 8 The non-binding, advisory proposal to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved.”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 21,222 | 3,092 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 43 managers: 4,370,570 for, 562,080 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 787,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 749,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 609,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 266,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 200,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 197,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 141,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 133,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 105,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 93,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 85,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 68,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 63,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 52,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0 | 46,980 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 44,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 39,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 37,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 26,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 26,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STRS OHIO | 21,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 161 managers: 4,356,736 for, 157,096 against, 11 abstained, 20 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's Independent registered public accounting firm for the current fiscal year.
IROBOT CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountants for the 2025 fiscal year”): 19,112,583 for, 709,866 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 20, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 The appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountants for the 2025 fiscal year was ratified.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 4,869,403 for, 63,248 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,686,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 703,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 576,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 357,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 313,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 313,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 306,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 179,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 89,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 75,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 62,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 35,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 24,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 8,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 7,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 31,106,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.42% |
| 2 | Federated Hermes | 2.26% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.85% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 1.15% |
| 5 | Global X | 1.01% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.01% |
| 7 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.99% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.58% |
| 9 | Equitable | 0.29% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.24% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 2.53% |
| 2 | Federated Hermes | 2.41% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.96% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 1.15% |
| 5 | Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 0.86% |
| 6 | Renaissance | 0.64% |
| 7 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.64% |
| 8 | Gabelli | 0.46% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.43% |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price | 0.34% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7.50% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.50% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.39% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.33% | 13F |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 2.16% | 13G |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.67% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.56% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.51% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.33% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.24% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 31,106,000 shares outstanding, as reported by IROBOT CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 29, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from IROBOT CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 29, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At IROBOT CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 16, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 193 asset managers reported how they voted on 9 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,389 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers as… — IROBOT CORP.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 87% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: IROBOT CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 20, 2025.
IROBOT CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.