Home › Companies › INTESA SANPAOLO SPA › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from INTESA SANPAOLO SPA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore INTESA SANPAOLO SPA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 124 asset managers that disclosed a INTESA SANPAOLO SPA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of INTESA SANPAOLO SPA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,147,508,444 for, 2,330,467 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
67% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 769,039,009 for, 380,799,902 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 36,128,212 | 107,727,281 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 132,094,024 | 3,742,063 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 3,977,073 | 3,503,569 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 5,558,000 | 1,713,773 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,050,012 | 1,098,230 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GMO | 0 | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
33% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 377,163,945 for, 772,550,880 against, 124,086 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 107,727,281 | 36,128,212 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 3,742,063 | 132,094,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,503,569 | 3,977,073 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 1,495,885 | 5,775,888 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,098,230 | 2,050,012 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RESOLUTIONS RELATING TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, PURSUANT TO ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION: ELECTION OF THE CHAIRMAN AND ONE OR MORE VICE-CHAIRMEN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2025/2026/2027
The 22 asset managers below reported 411,587,279 for, 535,209 against, 792,843 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 822,063 | 535,209 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 792,843 | 0 | Abstain |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,149,838,911 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: CANCELLATION OF TREASURY SHARES WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL AND CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 5 (SHARE CAPITAL) OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,839,469 for, 75,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 607,735 | 75,862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RESOLUTIONS REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, PURSUANT TO ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION: DETERMINATION OF THE NUMBER OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2025/2026/2027
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,708,835 for, 130,634 against, 75,862 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 607,735 | 0 | 75,862 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 77,019,906 for, 3,875,593 against, 290,029 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,149,838,911 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,149,838,911 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,915,331 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TREASURY SHARES: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE TREASURY SHARES SUBJECT TO CANCELLATION WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,915,331 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 81,185,528 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 356,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 81,185,528 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 356,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 81,185,528 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 356,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,149,838,911 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,149,838,911 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: ALLOCATION OF THE PROFIT FOR THE YEAR AND DISTRIBUTION TO SHAREHOLDERS OF THE DIVIDEND AS WELL AS PART OF THE SHARE PREMIUM RESERVE
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,915,331 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,915,331 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 80,895,499 for, 290,029 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 80,895,499 for, 290,029 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 1,149,838,911 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 36,307,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 36,307,447 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 1,152,950,857 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 3,111,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,149,838,911 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,784,697 for, 130,634 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REMUNERATION: DETERMINATION OF THE REMUNERATION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, PURSUANT TO ART. 16.2 AND 16.3 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,915,331 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REMUNERATION: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND COMPENSATION PAID: SECTION 1 - INTESA SANPAOLO GROUP'S 2025 REMUNERATION AND INCENTIVE POLICIES
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 526,807 | 4,982,066 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 2,810,075 | 2,289,751 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 822,063 | 535,209 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 1,099,941 | 93,538 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 0 | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 22 managers: 392,542,050 for, 20,373,281 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 660,968,052 | 9,225,842 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 660,968,052 for, 9,225,842 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TREASURY SHARES: AUTHORISATION TO PURCHASE AND DISPOSE OF TREASURY SHARES TO SERVICE THE INTESASANPAOLO GROUP'S INCENTIVE PLANS
The 22 asset managers below reported 412,915,331 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 683,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 80,895,499 for, 290,029 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 44,202,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 3,470,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 47,672,652 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 80,895,499 for, 290,029 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 44,202,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 3,470,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 47,672,652 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 80,821,046 for, 74,453 against, 290,029 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 1,149,838,911 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 57,691,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 36,307,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 1,277,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 95,277,138 for.
77% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 138,298,605 | 5,556,888 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 133,902,895 | 1,933,192 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 24,492,003 | 12,213,795 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 4,080,522 | 3,400,120 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 5,558,000 | 1,713,773 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 2,970,333 | 3,304,939 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,050,012 | 1,098,230 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GMO | 0 | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 902,149,607 for, 247,689,304 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 0 | 20,325,366 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 3,111,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 89,029 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 3,111,946 for, 20,414,395 against.
79% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 905,261,553 for, 247,689,304 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 138,298,605 | 5,556,888 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 133,902,895 | 1,933,192 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 24,492,003 | 12,213,795 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 4,080,522 | 3,400,120 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 5,558,000 | 1,713,773 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacific Life | 2,970,333 | 3,304,939 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,050,012 | 1,098,230 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 3,111,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REMUNERATION: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND COMPENSATION PAID: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON SECTION 2 - INFORMATION ON COMPENSATION PAID IN 2024
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,508,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,099,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,357,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,193,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 607,735 | 75,862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 0 | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 22 managers: 412,374,061 for, 541,270 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 670,193,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 8,539,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 5,281,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 5,063,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 4,022,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,708,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 0 | 260,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 94,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 0 | 0 | 22,181 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 689,839,266 for, 5,323,779 against, 22,181 abstained.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 346,062,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 31,242,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 10,571,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 526,807 | 4,982,066 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 2,810,075 | 2,289,751 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Managed Account Series | 3,019,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,067,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,766,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 1,436,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 822,063 | 535,209 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 1,099,941 | 93,538 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,033,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 792,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 607,735 | 75,862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 345,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 245,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 157,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 130,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 71,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 62,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 52,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 14,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 22 managers: 392,931,596 for, 19,983,735 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 660,968,052 | 9,225,842 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 660,968,052 for, 9,225,842 against.
12% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 66,260 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 15,923,721 for, 64,971,778 against, 290,029 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 44,202,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 3,470,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 47,672,653 against.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 66,260 | 0 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 76,077,507 for, 4,817,992 against, 290,029 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 44,202,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 3,470,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 47,672,652 for.
9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 53,205,079 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,192,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 4,817,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 3,673,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 3,336,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 2,351,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 2,254,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 1,675,363 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 1,165,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 538,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 66,260 | 290,029 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 313,609 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 169,397 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 74,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 23,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 11,105,729 for, 69,789,770 against, 290,029 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 44,202,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 3,470,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 47,672,652 against.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 1,147,520,312 for, 2,318,599 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 451,790,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 143,855,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 71,976,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,709,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,883,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 36,705,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,072,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 9,353,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,065,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,902,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,799,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,522,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,480,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,271,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 6,275,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 5,821,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 5,339,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 4,242,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,418,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,148,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,985,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 47 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 451,790,783 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 143,855,493 |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs | 135,836,087 |
| 4 | MFS | 71,976,473 |
| 5 | State Street | 42,709,829 |
| 6 | TIAA | 39,883,207 |
| 7 | Legg Mason | 36,705,798 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 30,955,135 |
| 9 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,861,734 |
| 10 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 23,787,402 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 670,193,894 |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 8,539,142 |
| 3 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 5,281,359 |
| 4 | Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 5,063,479 |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 4,022,552 |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,708,161 |
| 7 | Ativo Capital Management LLC | 260,300 |
| 8 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 94,158 |
| 9 | XPONANCE, INC. | 22,181 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to INTESA SANPAOLO SPA for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At INTESA SANPAOLO SPA's shareholder meeting held April 29, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 124 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,805 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 47 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
INTESA SANPAOLO SPA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.