Home › Companies › INTESA SANPAOLO SPA › 2023-2024

INTESA SANPAOLO SPA 2023-2024 Proxy Voting Records

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.

  • 31Reported items
  • 118Asset managers
  • 3,242Fund votes
  • April 24, 2024Meeting date

Results at a glance

No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from INTESA SANPAOLO SPA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026

Explore INTESA SANPAOLO SPA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

How asset managers voted at the INTESA SANPAOLO SPA 2023-2024 meeting

Each item below shows how the 118 asset managers that disclosed a INTESA SANPAOLO SPA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of INTESA SANPAOLO SPA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.

1. Authorize Cancellation of Shares without Reduction of Share Capital; Amend Article 5

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 72 asset managers

The 72 asset managers below reported 1,399,881,347 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,399,881,347
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Cancellation of Shares without Reduction of Share Capital; Amend Article 5” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.

2. CANCELLATION OF OWN SHARES WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL AND CONSEQUENT MODIFICATION OF ARTICLE 5 (SHARE…

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 15 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: CANCELLATION OF OWN SHARES WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL AND CONSEQUENT MODIFICATION OF ARTICLE 5 (SHARE CAPITAL) OF THE COMPANY'S BY-LAW

The 15 asset managers below reported 40,751,417 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 40,751,417
Largest asset managers voting on “CANCELLATION OF OWN SHARES WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL AND CONSEQUENT MODIFICATION OF ARTICLE 5 (SH” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV480,6860 00For
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

3. Authorize Share Repurchase Program

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 72 asset managers

The 72 asset managers below reported 1,399,881,347 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,399,881,347
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Share Repurchase Program” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.

4. Authorize Share Repurchase Program and Reissuance of Repurchased Shares

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 72 asset managers

The 72 asset managers below reported 1,399,881,347 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,399,881,347
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Share Repurchase Program and Reissuance of Repurchased Shares” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.

5. Authority to Repurchase Shares

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,828,381 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,828,381
Largest asset managers voting on “Authority to Repurchase Shares” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse419,5550 00For
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

6. Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,828,381 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,828,381
Largest asset managers voting on “Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse419,5550 00For
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

7. Cancellation of Shares

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,828,381 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,828,381
Largest asset managers voting on “Cancellation of Shares” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse419,5550 00For
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

8. OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES FOR MARKET OPERATIONS

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 15 asset managers

The 15 asset managers below reported 40,751,417 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 40,751,417
Largest asset managers voting on “OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES FOR MARKET OPERATIONS” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV480,6860 00For
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

9. OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE OWN SHARES SUBJECT TO CANCELLATION WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITAL

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 15 asset managers

The 15 asset managers below reported 40,751,417 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 40,751,417
Largest asset managers voting on “OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE OWN SHARES SUBJECT TO CANCELLATION WITHOUT REDUCTION OF THE SHARE CAPITA” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV480,6860 00For
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

10. Accept Financial Statements and Statutory Reports

No official resultsINVESTMENT COMPANY MATTERSCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 72 asset managers

The 72 asset managers below reported 1,399,881,347 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,399,881,347
Largest asset managers voting on “Accept Financial Statements and Statutory Reports” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.

11. Approve Allocation of Income

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 72 asset managers

The 72 asset managers below reported 1,399,881,347 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,399,881,347
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Allocation of Income” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.

12. Accounts and Reports

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,482,643 for, 345,738 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,482,643ABSTAIN: 345,738
Largest asset managers voting on “Accounts and Reports” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse73,8170 345,7380Mixed
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

13. Allocation of Dividends

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,482,643 for, 345,738 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,482,643ABSTAIN: 345,738
Largest asset managers voting on “Allocation of Dividends” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse73,8170 345,7380Mixed
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

14. BALANCE SHEET 2023: APPROVAL OF THE 2023 BALANCE SHEET OF THE PARENT COMPANY

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 15 asset managers

The 15 asset managers below reported 40,751,417 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 40,751,417
Largest asset managers voting on “BALANCE SHEET 2023: APPROVAL OF THE 2023 BALANCE SHEET OF THE PARENT COMPANY” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV480,6860 00For
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

15. BALANCE SHEET 2023: NET INCOME ALLOCATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF THE DIVIDEND TO SHAREHOLDERS AS WELL AS PART OF THE SHARE…

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 15 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: BALANCE SHEET 2023: NET INCOME ALLOCATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF THE DIVIDEND TO SHAREHOLDERS AS WELL AS PART OF THE SHARE PREMIUM RESERVE

The 15 asset managers below reported 40,751,417 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 40,751,417
Largest asset managers voting on “BALANCE SHEET 2023: NET INCOME ALLOCATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF THE DIVIDEND TO SHAREHOLDERS AS WELL AS PART OF ” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV480,6860 00For
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

16. INTERMEDIARY CLIENTS ONLY - PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU ARE CLASSIFIED AS AN INTERMEDIARY CLIENT UNDER THE SHAREHOLDER…

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 3 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: INTERMEDIARY CLIENTS ONLY - PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU ARE CLASSIFIED AS AN INTERMEDIARY CLIENT UNDER THE SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS DIRECTIVE II, YOU SHOULD BE PROVIDING THE UNDERLYING SHAREHOLDER INFORMATION AT THE VOTE INSTRUCTION LEVEL. IF YOU ARE UNSURE ON HOW TO PROVIDE THIS LEVEL OF DATA TO BROADRIDGE OUTSIDE OF PROXYEDGE, PLEASE SPEAK TO YOUR DEDICATED CLIENT SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE FOR ASSISTANCE

The 3 asset managers below reported 392,979 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 392,979
Largest asset managers voting on “INTERMEDIARY CLIENTS ONLY - PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU ARE CLASSIFIED AS AN INTERMEDIARY CLIENT UNDER THE SHAREHO” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
JPMorgan00 00--
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV00 00--

17. VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS…

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 3 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS ARE PROVIDED, YOUR INSTRUCTIONS MAY BE REJECTED.

The 3 asset managers below reported 392,979 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 392,979
Largest asset managers voting on “VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO BENEFICIAL OWNER” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
JPMorgan00 00--
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV00 00--

18. VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH SHAREHOLDER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO SHAREHOLDER DETAILS ARE…

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 3 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH SHAREHOLDER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO SHAREHOLDER DETAILS ARE PROVIDED, YOUR INSTRUCTIONS MAY BE REJECTED.

The 3 asset managers below reported 392,979 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 392,979
Largest asset managers voting on “VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH SHAREHOLDER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO SHAREHOLDER DETAILS A” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
JPMorgan00 00--
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV00 00--

19. Approve Annual Incentive Plan

100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 74 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 72 asset managers voting on “Approve Annual Incentive Plan” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 1,399,881,347 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 2 asset managers voting on “Approve Annual Incentive Plan” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
APG Asset Management US Inc.59,707,6310 00For
ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD2,481,2160 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 62,188,847 for.

20. Authorize Share Repurchase Program and Reissuance of Repurchased Shares to Service Incentive Plans

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 73 asset managers

The 73 asset managers below reported 1,402,362,563 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,402,362,563
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Share Repurchase Program and Reissuance of Repurchased Shares to Service Incentive Plans” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.

21. Annual Incentive Plan

76% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FORAGAINST
Details: votes by 18 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 16 asset managers voting on “Annual Incentive Plan” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse73,8170 345,7380Mixed
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 83,482,643 for, 345,738 abstained.

Institutional-manager reports: 2 asset managers voting on “Annual Incentive Plan” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH025,074,166 00Against
Union Investment Institutional GmbH01,970,100 00Against

Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 27,044,266 against.

22. REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: ''SECTION I'' - 2024 REMUNERATION AND INCENTIVE…

No official resultsFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES

Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 18 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: ''SECTION I'' - 2024 REMUNERATION AND INCENTIVE POLICIES OF THE INTESA SANPAOLO GROUP

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 15 asset managers voting on “REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: ''SECTION I'' - 2024 REMUNERATION AND IN” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,158,844503,882 00Mixed
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV0480,686 00Against
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

Fund voting reports, all 15 managers: 39,766,849 for, 984,568 against.

Institutional-manager reports: 3 asset managers voting on “REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: ''SECTION I'' - 2024 REMUNERATION AND IN” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO2,282,4900 00For
Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.00 878,1180Abstain
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.155,8190 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 2,438,309 for, 878,118 abstained.

23. Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares to Service Incentive Plans

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,482,643 for, 345,738 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,482,643ABSTAIN: 345,738
Largest asset managers voting on “Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares to Service Incentive Plans” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse73,8170 345,7380Mixed
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

24. REMUNERATIONS: APPROVAL OF THE 2024 ANNUAL INCENTIVE SYSTEM BASED ON FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS

99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 15 asset managers voting on “REMUNERATIONS: APPROVAL OF THE 2024 ANNUAL INCENTIVE SYSTEM BASED ON FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV0480,686 00Against
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

Fund voting reports, all 15 managers: 40,270,731 for, 480,686 against.

Institutional-manager reports: 1 asset manager voting on “REMUNERATIONS: APPROVAL OF THE 2024 ANNUAL INCENTIVE SYSTEM BASED ON FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO2,282,4900 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,282,490 for.

25. OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES TO SERVICE THE INTESA SANPAOLO GROUP'S INCENTIVE…

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURECOMPENSATION

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 15 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES TO SERVICE THE INTESA SANPAOLO GROUP'S INCENTIVE PLANS

The 15 asset managers below reported 40,751,417 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 40,751,417
Largest asset managers voting on “OWN SHARES: AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES TO SERVICE THE INTESA SANPAOLO GROUP'S I” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV480,6860 00For
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

26. Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report

99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 76 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 72 asset managers voting on “Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street37,666,9640 00For
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial5,793,2810 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 1,399,833,286 for, 48,061 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 4 asset managers voting on “Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
APG Asset Management US Inc.59,707,6310 00For
JPMorgan58,069,5450 00For
ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD2,481,2160 00For
Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc.1,886,5140 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 122,144,906 for.

27. Approve Remuneration Policy

97% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 74 asset managers

The 74 asset managers below reported 1,362,040,416 for, 40,343,846 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 1,362,040,416AGAINST: 40,343,846
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Remuneration Policy” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard443,024,1860 00For
BlackRock323,803,3690 00For
HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST134,939,2790 00For
Fidelity98,729,8760 00For
MFS86,478,4250 00For
T. Rowe Price47,683,7570 00For
State Street037,666,964 00Against
TIAA31,946,7850 00For
Legg Mason25,661,7360 00For
Six Circles Trust22,666,9200 00For
Dimensional16,548,8160 00For
American Century10,761,1450 00For
Equitable10,038,1320 00For
Pacific Life9,324,2680 00For
DWS6,924,2240 00For
Voya6,204,2000 00For
Lincoln Financial3,676,9442,116,337 00Mixed
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND5,196,4370 00For
Thrivent5,100,3550 00For
Pioneer Series Trust IV4,942,1850 00For
Northern Trust4,780,0030 00For
AIG/SunAmerica3,777,0910 00For
Goldman Sachs3,583,6200 00For
WisdomTree3,103,6370 00For
Prudential/PGIM2,849,7030 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.

28. REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON ''SECTION II''…

No official resultsFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES

99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 24 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON ''SECTION II'' - INFORMATION ON EMOLUMENTS PAID IN THE 2023 FISCAL YEAR

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 15 asset managers voting on “REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON ''SECTION II''” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan19,411,3030 00For
Jackson National6,003,8650 00For
John Hancock5,662,7260 00For
Natixis2,471,4350 00For
CARILLON SERIES TRUST1,768,6280 00For
Bridge Builder Trust1,635,5210 00For
Allianz1,240,6660 00For
Cambria ETF Trust1,100,5170 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV0480,686 00Against
Touchstone ETF Trust392,9790 00For
WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC171,1660 00For
TIMOTHY PLAN143,9840 00For
Pacer Funds Trust141,7090 00For
Two Roads Shared Trust73,3350 00For
GPS Funds I52,8970 00For

Fund voting reports, all 15 managers: 40,270,731 for, 480,686 against.

Institutional-manager reports: 10 asset managers voting on “REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON ''SECTION II''” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Northern Trust19,490,032324,395 00For
Korea Investment CORP9,031,0660 00For
JPMorgan7,458,4860 00For
Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH3,911,0850 00For
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO2,282,4900 00For
Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.00 878,1180Abstain
1832 Asset Management L.P.744,7750 00For
NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC.83,7110 00For
XPONANCE, INC.21,1950 00For
Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC8,1120 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 43,030,952 for, 324,395 against, 878,118 abstained.

29. Remuneration Policy

74% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FORAGAINST
Details: votes by 19 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 16 asset managers voting on “Remuneration Policy” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse73,8170 345,7380Mixed
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 83,482,643 for, 345,738 abstained.

Institutional-manager reports: 3 asset managers voting on “Remuneration Policy” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH025,074,166 00Against
Union Investment Institutional GmbH01,970,100 00Against
Genus Capital Management Inc.01,641,600 00Against

Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 28,685,866 against.

30. Remuneration Report

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 83,482,643 for, 345,738 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 83,482,643ABSTAIN: 345,738
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration Report” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Charles Schwab54,231,7120 00For
Prudential/PGIM7,817,5350 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST4,928,6920 00For
Mercer Funds4,817,9920 00For
SEI4,769,1940 00For
Hartford2,462,8340 00For
Putnam1,745,8890 00For
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST1,392,7440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS499,4930 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust423,2740 00For
Brighthouse73,8170 345,7380Mixed
Russell Investments243,3860 00For
ETFis Series Trust I33,9400 00For
Global X20,5000 00For
Adviser Managed Trust18,4150 00For
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV3,2260 00For

31. Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation

No official resultsSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTESSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTESSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTESSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES

71% of fund votes cast · no official result

FORAGAINST
Details: votes by 3 asset managers

The 3 asset managers below reported 4,060,510 for, 1,641,600 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 4,060,510AGAINST: 1,641,600
Largest asset managers voting on “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” at INTESA SANPAOLO SPA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC4,038,8110 00For
Genus Capital Management Inc.01,641,600 00Against
Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins21,6990 00For

Largest INTESA SANPAOLO SPA shareholders voting in 2023-2024

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.

Fund voting reports: top INTESA SANPAOLO SPA shareholders by shares voted on “Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager Shares voted
1Vanguard 443,024,186
2BlackRock 323,803,369
3HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST 134,939,279
4Fidelity 98,729,876
5MFS 86,478,425
6T. Rowe Price 47,683,757
7State Street 37,666,964
8TIAA 31,946,785
9Legg Mason 25,661,736
10Six Circles Trust 22,666,920
Institutional-manager reports: top INTESA SANPAOLO SPA shareholders by shares voted on “REMUNERATIONS: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS PAID: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON…”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager Shares voted
1Northern Trust 19,814,427
2Korea Investment CORP 9,031,066
3JPMorgan 7,458,486
4Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH 3,911,085
5LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO 2,282,490
6Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. 878,118
71832 Asset Management L.P. 744,775
8NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. 83,711
9XPONANCE, INC. 21,195
10Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC 8,112

Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to INTESA SANPAOLO SPA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

At INTESA SANPAOLO SPA's shareholder meeting held April 24, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 118 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,242 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 31 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.

INTESA SANPAOLO SPA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.