Home › Companies › H.B. Fuller Company › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and H.B. Fuller Company’s Form 8-K, filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 15, 2025: 5 items on H.B. Fuller Company’s Form 8-K, filed April 16, 2025: 5 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore H.B. Fuller Company in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are H.B. Fuller Company’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Michael J. Happe (three-year term) | 46,412,769 | -- | -- | 3,329,903 | 1,715,019 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Charles T. Lauber (three-year term) | 48,819,572 | -- | -- | 923,100 | 1,715,019 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Celeste B. Mastin (three-year term) | 49,549,591 | -- | -- | 193,081 | 1,715,019 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Votes regarding ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending November 29, 2025 were as follows: | 51,140,675 | 297,882 | 19,134 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| The voting results on the approval of the third amendment and restatement of the H.B. | 35,833,464 | 13,858,640 | 50,568 | -- | 1,715,019 | 72% | Not verified | — |
Source: H.B. Fuller Company, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 16, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 327 asset managers that disclosed a H.B. Fuller Company vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of H.B. Fuller Company’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of three directors named in the attached Proxy Statement. Three directors will serve for a three-year term until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified or until their earlier resignation or removal: Celeste B. Mastin (Class II)
H.B. Fuller Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Celeste B. Mastin (three-year term)”): 49,549,591 for, 193,081 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 30,182,440 for, 2,182 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,404,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,280,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,680,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,731,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,542,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,369,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,338,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 989,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 733,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 692,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 542,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 475,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 366,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 363,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 225,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 214,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 203,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 192,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 184,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 163,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 143,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 120,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 118,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of three directors named in the attached Proxy Statement. Three directors will serve for a three-year term until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified or until their earlier resignation or removal: Charles T. Lauber (Class II)
H.B. Fuller Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles T. Lauber (three-year term)”): 48,819,572 for, 923,100 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 29,793,854 for, 385,188 withheld, 5,580 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,404,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,280,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,680,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,731,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,542,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,214,795 | 0 | 0 | 290,170 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 1,369,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,338,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 989,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 733,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 692,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 542,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 417,112 | 0 | 0 | 58,886 | Mixed |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 366,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 363,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 225,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 214,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 203,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 191,929 | 0 | 464 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 184,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 163,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 143,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 120,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 118,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of three directors named in the attached Proxy Statement. Three directors will serve for a three-year term until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified or until their earlier resignation or removal: Michael J. Happe (Class II)
H.B. Fuller Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael J. Happe (three-year term)”): 46,412,769 for, 3,329,903 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 28,522,843 for, 1,651,907 withheld, 9,872 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,404,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,280,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,680,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,731,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,542,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,504,965 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 1,369,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,338,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 989,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 733,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 692,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 542,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 417,112 | 0 | 0 | 58,886 | Mixed |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 366,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 363,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 225,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 214,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 203,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 191,929 | 0 | 464 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 178,600 | 0 | 5,945 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 163,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 143,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 120,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 118,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
72% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE THIRD AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT OF THE H.B. FULLER COMPANY 2020 MASTER INCENTIVE PLAN TO INCREASE SHARES AND ADOPT CERTAIN OTHER AMENDMENTS TO THE PLAN.
H.B. Fuller Company’s own tally for this item (“The voting results on the approval of the third amendment and restatement of the H.B.”): 35,833,464 for, 13,858,640 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 72% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 23,571,818 for, 6,883,070 against, 2,182 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,404,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,280,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,680,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,731,530 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,524,833 | 17,888 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,214,795 | 290,170 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 1,369,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,338,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 989,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 733,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 692,750 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 542,398 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 146,998 | 329,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 0 | 366,626 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 363,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 299,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,700 | 14,436 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 148,693 | 65,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 203,446 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 60,930 | 131,463 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 163,646 | 20,899 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 163,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 143,639 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 120,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,404,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,280,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,680,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,731,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,542,323 | 398 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,369,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,338,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 989,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 733,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 692,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 542,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 475,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 366,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 363,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 299,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 225,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 214,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 203,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 192,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 184,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 163,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 143,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 120,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 30,320,643 for, 65,895 against, 2,182 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,894,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,779,328 | 398 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,630,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,601,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,556,992 | 13,444 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,286,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,269,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 1,152,964 | 2,734 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 1,149,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 911,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Premier Fund Managers Ltd | 804,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 795,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 787,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 610,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 577,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 383,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 379,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | 304,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 298,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 265,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 250,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 250,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 241,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 220,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS | 210,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 266 managers: 26,894,654 for, 546,773 against, 822 abstained, 5,643 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: THE RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS H.B. FULLER'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING NOVEMBER 29, 2025.
H.B. Fuller Company’s own tally for this item (“Votes regarding ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending November 29, 2025 were as follows:”): 51,140,675 for, 297,882 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 85 asset managers below reported 30,456,859 for, 25,381 against, 2,182 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,404,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,280,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,680,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,731,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,542,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,369,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,338,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 989,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 733,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 692,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 542,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 475,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 366,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 363,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 299,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 225,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 214,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 203,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 192,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 184,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 163,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 143,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 120,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 11, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 54,192,774 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.82% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 11.59% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 4.95% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 3.20% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.85% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 2.78% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 2.53% |
| 8 | TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 2.47% |
| 9 | Victory Capital | 1.83% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.35% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 5.34% |
| 2 | State Street | 5.13% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 4.85% |
| 4 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.95% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.90% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 2.37% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.34% |
| 8 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 2.13% |
| 9 | SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 2.12% |
| 10 | Wellington | 1.68% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.59% | 13F |
| The Vanguard Group, Inc. | 12.05% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.96% | 13G |
| State Street Corporation | 5.54% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 4.13% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 1.95% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.76% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.27% | 13F |
| John J. Corkrean | 0.53% | DEF14A |
| Zhiwei Cai | 0.35% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 54,192,774 shares outstanding, as reported by H.B. Fuller Company on its Form 10-Q dated March 21, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from H.B. Fuller Company’s 10-Q dated March 21, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At H.B. Fuller Company's shareholder meeting held April 15, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 327 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,279 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. H.B. Fuller Company's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — A non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers as… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
H.B. Fuller Company proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.