Home › Companies › GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 114 asset managers that disclosed a GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,087,737 | 23,606 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,776,756 | 564,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 354,066,926 for, 3,906,233 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
84% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 14,436,713 | 52,176,605 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,776,756 | 564,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 298,623,004 for, 59,350,155 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,776,756 | 564,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 353,204,180 for, 4,768,979 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,724,381 | 1,386,962 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,776,756 | 564,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 324,812,688 for, 33,160,471 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,087,737 | 23,606 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,776,756 | 564,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 354,066,926 for, 3,906,233 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 1,776,756 | 564,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 353,204,180 for, 4,768,979 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,809,346 for, 163,813 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Acquisition of up to 70 Million Shares to be Allocated for Stock Plan, which Acquisition may be Carried out through Company's Share Repurchase Reserve
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held November 20, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZE CANCELLATION OF SERIES O, CLASS II REPURCHASED SHARES AND CONSEQUENTLY REDUCTION IN VARIABLE PORTION OF CAPITAL
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 96,847,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 81,779,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 65,412,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 28,250,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,862,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 19,916,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 16,230,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 14,524,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,534,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,982,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 6,750,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,110,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,254,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 4,136,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,988,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,707,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,475,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,463,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,028,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,899,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,747,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,606,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,452,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,446,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 96 managers: 463,722,844 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 161,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 6,639,585 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve All Operations Carried out by Company and Ratify Actions Carried out by Board, CEO and Audit and Corporate Practices Committee
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Board's Report on Policies and Accounting Information and Criteria Followed in Preparation of Financial Information
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held November 20, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 96 asset managers below reported 455,498,548 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 96,847,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 81,779,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 65,412,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 28,250,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,862,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 19,916,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 16,230,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 14,524,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,982,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 6,750,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 6,110,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,253,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,988,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,707,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,475,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,463,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,242,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,007,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,925,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,899,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 2,747,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,606,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,452,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 96 asset managers. See all 96 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,648,880 | 0 | 75,496 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,897,663 for, 75,496 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Meeting held April 23, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 95,720,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 66,613,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 27,904,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 27,056,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 26,044,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 14,748,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,351,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 8,622,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 6,192,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,919,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,562,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,324,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,216,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 3,987,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,111,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,850,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,767,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,724,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,447,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERGING MARKETS EQUITIES FUND INC | 2,428,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,341,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,233,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,064,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,842,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,745,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 357,973,159 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 5,175,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 143,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,672,139 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 115 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 96,847,916 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 81,779,224 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 65,412,169 |
| 4 | Capital Group | 28,250,481 |
| 5 | MFS | 25,862,599 |
| 6 | HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 19,916,229 |
| 7 | TIAA | 16,230,713 |
| 8 | EUPAC FUND | 14,524,569 |
| 9 | Dimensional | 12,534,348 |
| 10 | BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,982,200 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,000 |
| 2 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,353,200 |
| 3 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 161,385 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV's 3 shareholder meetings in the 2024-2025 proxy season (held November 20, 2024, December 9, 2024 and April 23, 2025), 114 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 15,058 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 115 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — AUTHORIZE CANCELLATION OF SERIES O, CLASS II REPURCHASED SHARES AND CONSEQUENTLY REDUCTION IN… — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.