Home › Companies › GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 118 asset managers that disclosed a GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 99,317,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 111,195,910 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
77% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 99,317,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,910 for, 99,317,000 against.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,377,282 | 5,717,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,339,330 | 562,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,609,614 | 23,606 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 306,922,548 for, 7,930,928 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,879,107 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,690,186 for, 163,290 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,942 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 93,173,527 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,942 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,377,282 | 5,717,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 302,862,667 for, 11,990,809 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 23,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,902,210 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,910 for, 81,294,617 against.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 93,173,527 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,377,282 | 5,717,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 309,076,343 for, 5,777,133 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,942 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,879,107 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,910 for, 197 against.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,885,110 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 308,910,426 for, 5,943,050 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,942 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 99,317,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 111,195,910 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 99,317,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 111,195,910 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 169,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 12,048,598 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,910 for, 81,294,617 against.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,377,282 | 5,717,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,339,330 | 562,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,609,614 | 23,606 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 306,922,548 for, 7,930,928 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,879,107 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,003,676 for, 849,800 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,942 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 93,173,527 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 99,317,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 111,195,910 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,366,676 for, 486,800 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,879,107 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 93,173,527 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,690,186 for, 163,290 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,878,942 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 320,620 | 0 | 1,417,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,436,310 for, 1,417,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 81,294,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 93,173,527 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 169,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 12,048,598 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 64,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,943,100 for.
Meeting held October 5, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 99,411,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 73,111,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 62,785,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,805,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,378,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 16,709,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,300,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,424,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 9,960,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,055,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 7,509,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,198,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 5,473,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,347,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,787,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,578,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,490,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,266,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,242,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 4,087,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 4,082,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,755,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,523,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,139,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,636,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 455,028,644 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 8,262,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 8,262,262 for.
Meeting held October 5, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 99,411,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 73,111,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 62,785,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,805,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,378,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 16,709,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,300,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,424,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 9,960,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,055,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 7,509,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,198,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 5,473,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,347,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,787,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,578,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,490,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,266,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,242,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 4,087,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 4,082,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,755,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,523,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,139,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,636,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 455,028,644 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 8,262,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 46 for, 8,262,216 against.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE ALL OPERATIONS CARRIED OUT BY COMPANY AND RATIFY ACTIONS CARRIED OUT BY BOARD, CEO AND AUDIT AND CORPORATE PRACTICES COMMITTEE
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 23,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,902,210 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 111,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,990,730 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 169,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 12,048,598 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE BOARD'S REPORT ON POLICIES AND ACCOUNTING INFORMATION AND CRITERIA FOLLOWED IN PREPARATION OF FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 169,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 12,048,598 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 111,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,990,730 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 111,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 11,990,730 for.
Meeting held October 5, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 99,030,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 73,111,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 62,785,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,805,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,378,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 16,709,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,300,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 12,424,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 9,960,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,055,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 7,509,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,198,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 5,473,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,347,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,787,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,578,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 4,490,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,266,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,242,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 4,087,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 4,082,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,755,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,523,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,139,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,636,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 454,648,051 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 48,487,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 48,487,073 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 313,912,988 for, 940,488 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 169,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 12,048,598 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 169,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 12,048,598 for.
Meeting held April 29, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 89,776,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,512,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,262,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,596,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 12,171,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,094,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 8,994,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,454,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,687,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,969,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,173,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,728,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,540,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,457,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 3,901,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 3,234,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 2,959,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,633,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON DEVELOPING MARKETS TRUST | 2,400,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,335,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 2,325,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,163,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,798,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,737,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,409,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 314,853,476 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,137,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 555,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 16,571,807 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 50 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 99,411,228 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 73,111,455 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 62,785,593 |
| 4 | MFS | 20,805,542 |
| 5 | Capital Group | 20,378,636 |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 16,709,993 |
| 7 | Dimensional | 15,300,393 |
| 8 | TIAA | 12,424,013 |
| 9 | BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 9,960,420 |
| 10 | American Century | 8,055,177 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 7,753,310 |
| 2 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,137,500 |
| 3 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 4,125,600 |
| 4 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 555,397 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2023-2024 proxy season (held October 5, 2023 and April 29, 2024), 118 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,186 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 50 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE CASH DIVIDEND TO BE PAID ON OCT. 16, 2023 — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.