Home › Companies › Gildan Activewear Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Gildan Activewear Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Gildan Activewear Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 330 asset managers that disclosed a Gildan Activewear Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Gildan Activewear Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,846,110 for, 75,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,921,121 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,921,121 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,921,121 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,921,121 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,920,391 for, 730 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,846,110 for, 75,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 24,846,110 for, 75,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 123,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 70 asset managers below reported 23,554,476 for, 75,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,505,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 149,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 56,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 55,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 14,400 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 7,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 1,277,234 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,077,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 122,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 14,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 53 asset managers below reported 20,343,999 for, 23,760 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,987,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 56,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 55,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCM Trust | 47,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 42,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 41,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 34,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 24,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 23,760 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Confirming the adoption, ratification and renewal of the Shareholder Rights Plan. Please read the resolution in full in the accompanying management information circular.
The 20 asset managers below reported 3,939,089 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,518,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 122,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 40,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 33,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 15,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 14,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 7,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 614,273 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 18,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ADOPTION, RATIFICATION AND RENEWAL OF SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS PLAN CONFIRMING THE ADOPTION, RATIFICATION AND RENEWAL OF THE SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS PLAN. PLEASE READ THE RESOLUTION IN FULL IN THE ACCOMPANYING MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 3 asset managers below reported 889,816 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,518,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 502,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 122,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 40,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 33,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 15,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 14,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 7,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 3,939,089 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,750,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,659,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | 3,945,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWNING WEST LP | 3,894,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Anomaly Capital Management, LP | 3,081,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | 3,053,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 2,548,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | 1,527,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hudson Way Capital Management LLC | 944,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 706,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bahl & Gaynor LLC | 671,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M.D. Sass, LLC | 576,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS | 445,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 423,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Azimuth Capital Investment Management LLC | 358,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 338,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 332,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC | 328,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 241,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 193,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 151,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 125,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | 119,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | 112,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 225 managers: 35,476,238 for, 388,483 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,987,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 56,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 55,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCM Trust | 47,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 42,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 41,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 34,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 24,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 23,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 50 managers: 20,366,712 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 367,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 244,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 72,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 19,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 1,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 744,800 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 18,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 730 | 8 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 530 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 613,735 for, 538 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 1,746,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 120,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 41,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Athena Investment Management | 0 | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Canopy Partners, LLC | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 1,909,163 for, 1,405 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RESOLUTION -Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation -Approving an advisory resolution on the Corporations approach to executive compensation.
The 12 asset managers below reported 9,822 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCV Trust & Wealth Management, Inc. | 7,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Point Inc. | 1,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Florida Trust Wealth Management Co | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Midwest Trust Co | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST CO | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First National Bank of Hutchinson | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New Hampshire Trust | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO OF NEWTOWN | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 10,000 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 226,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 10,073 | 0 | Abstain |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 9,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 236,561 for, 10,073 abstained.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION APPROVING AN ADVISORY RESOLUTION ON THE CORPORATIONS APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 830,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 889,816 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 54,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 9,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 63,927 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 53 asset managers below reported 20,367,759 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 7,468,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,987,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,174,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,038,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 741,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 497,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 378,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 293,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 289,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 198,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 198,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 169,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 118,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 92,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 57,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 56,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 55,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCM Trust | 47,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 42,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 41,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 34,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 33,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 24,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 23,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 4,828,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,518,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,332,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,227,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 246,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 122,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 69,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 68,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 62,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 48,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 40,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 33,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 15,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 14,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 11,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 7,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 613,621 for, 92 against, 560 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 529,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 61,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 18,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 730 | 0 | 0 | 8 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 530 | Withhold |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | Withhold |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 185,152,443 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4.03% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.51% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.71% |
| 4 | ETF Series Solutions | 0.66% |
| 5 | Invesco | 0.56% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.40% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.29% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 0.27% |
| 9 | JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 0.27% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.20% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.11% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 2.52% |
| 3 | COOKE & BIELER LP | 2.13% |
| 4 | BROWNING WEST LP | 2.10% |
| 5 | Anomaly Capital Management, LP | 1.66% |
| 6 | Sachem Head Capital Management LP | 1.65% |
| 7 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 1.38% |
| 8 | Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | 0.82% |
| 9 | Hudson Way Capital Management LLC | 0.51% |
| 10 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 0.38% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec | 6.31% | 13G |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 5.72% | 13G |
| Caisse de d??p??t et placement du Qu??bec | 5.05% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 4.09% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.59% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.08% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.93% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.89% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.82% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.77% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 185,152,443 shares outstanding, as reported by Gildan Activewear Inc. on its Form 40-F dated December 28, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Gildan Activewear Inc.’s 40-F dated December 28, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Gildan Activewear Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 30, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 330 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,679 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 33 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approving an advisory resolution on the Corporation's approach to executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.0% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Gildan Activewear Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.