Home › Companies › GE Vernova Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and GE Vernova Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2026: 6 items on GE Vernova Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026: 2 approved · 1 not approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore GE Vernova Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are GE Vernova Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Matthew Harris | 189,302,786 | 2,467,842 | 560,158 | -- | 34,284,142 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Martina Hund-Mejean | 188,966,891 | 2,974,428 | 389,467 | -- | 34,284,142 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Paula Rosput Reynolds | 183,898,706 | 7,842,872 | 589,208 | -- | 34,284,142 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal 2: Our stockholders approved the compensation of our named executive officers in an advisory vote, based on the following voting results: | 183,990,315 | 7,733,058 | 607,413 | -- | 34,284,142 | 96% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, based on the following voting results: | 225,917,101 | 354,151 | 343,676 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 4. A stockholder proposal requesting a report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value and return-on-investment calculation | 2,895,955 | 187,794,281 | 1,640,550 | -- | 34,284,142 | 2% | Not approved | — |
Source: GE Vernova Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,555 asset managers that disclosed a GE Vernova Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors for Three Year Terms: Martina Hund-Mejean
GE Vernova Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martina Hund-Mejean”): 188,966,891 for, 2,974,428 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 225 asset managers below reported 80,111,412 for, 54,642 against, 17,364 abstained, 228 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,667,385 | 21 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,722,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,590,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,911,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,251,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,606,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,902,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,694,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,626,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,440,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,263,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,004,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 987,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 455,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 435,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 416,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 412,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 379,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 372,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 339,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 298,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 297,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 225 asset managers. See all 225 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors for Three Year Terms: Matthew Harris
GE Vernova Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Matthew Harris”): 189,302,786 for, 2,467,842 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 225 asset managers below reported 80,113,828 for, 52,224 against, 17,365 abstained, 228 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,667,393 | 11 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,722,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,590,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,911,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,251,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,606,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,902,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,694,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,626,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,440,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,263,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,004,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 987,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 455,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 435,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 416,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 412,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 379,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 372,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 339,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 298,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 297,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 225 asset managers. See all 225 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors for Three Year Terms: Paula Rosput Reynolds
GE Vernova Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paula Rosput Reynolds”): 183,898,706 for, 7,842,872 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 225 asset managers below reported 79,726,370 for, 439,683 against, 17,365 abstained, 228 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,667,357 | 48 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,722,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,586,607 | 3,723 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,911,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,251,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,606,073 | 754 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,902,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,694,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,626,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,440,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,263,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,004,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 987,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 455,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 435,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 416,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 412,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 379,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 372,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 339,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 298,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 294,492 | 2,863 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 225 asset managers. See all 225 in the interactive database.
Combines 42 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS IN AN ADVISORY VOTE
GE Vernova Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Our stockholders approved the compensation of our named executive officers in an advisory vote, based on the following voting results:”): 183,990,315 for, 7,733,058 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Our stockholders approved the compensation of our named executive officers in an advisory vote, based on the following voting results:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,667,357 | 47 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,722,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,590,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,911,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,251,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,606,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,902,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,694,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,626,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,428,504 | 12,200 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,263,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,004,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 987,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 267,848 | 371,594 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 575,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 455,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 435,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 416,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 412,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 372,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 339,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 298,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 297,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 213 managers: 79,942,379 for, 402,479 against, 17,365 abstained, 1,270 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 16,375,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,482,786 | 1,083 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6,359,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,752,325 | 0 | 18 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,368,204 | 28,568 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,161,884 | 16,978 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,734,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 2,598,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,407,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,357,913 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,976,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,773,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,744,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Winslow Capital Management, LLC | 1,720,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,705,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 1,430,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,422,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 1,364,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,357,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,235,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,146,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 1,016,416 | 27,499 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 970,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 969,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 962,271 | 5,227 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,377 managers: 113,270,189 for, 4,675,215 against, 683 withheld, 11,838 abstained, 56,459 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026
GE Vernova Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, based on the following voting results:”): 225,917,101 for, 354,151 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026, based on the following voting results:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 230 asset managers below reported 80,129,566 for, 41,290 against, 17,364 abstained, 228 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,667,406 | 2 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,722,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,590,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,911,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,251,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,606,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,902,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,694,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,626,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,440,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,263,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,004,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 987,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 455,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 435,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 416,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 412,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 379,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 372,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 339,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 298,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 297,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 230 asset managers. See all 230 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
2% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Stockholder proposal requesting report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value and return-on-investment calculation
GE Vernova Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. A stockholder proposal requesting a report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value and return-on-investment calculation”): 2,895,955 for, 187,794,281 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “A stockholder proposal requesting a report assessing sustainability goals on the basis of net-present-value and return-on-investment calculation was not approved, based on the following voting results:”
Support: 2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 226 asset managers below reported 170,476 for, 79,823,353 against, 173,221 abstained, 228 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17 | 22,667,379 | 10 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 18,722,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,590,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 4,911,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,251,551 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,606,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,902,643 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,694,076 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,626,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,440,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,263,404 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,004,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 987,162 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 575,543 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 455,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 435,669 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 416,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 412,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 0 | 379,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 0 | 372,856 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 339,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 298,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 297,355 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 0 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 260,049 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 226 asset managers. See all 226 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 2 items from the meeting of May 14, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 268,719,995 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.44% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 6.97% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.82% |
| 4 | Capital Group | 1.83% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 1.21% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.97% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.71% |
| 8 | Invesco | 0.63% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.61% |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price | 0.54% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 6.09% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.90% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.37% |
| 4 | Capital Group | 2.14% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.64% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 1.18% |
| 7 | Vanguard | 1.02% |
| 8 | Janus Henderson | 0.97% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.90% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.88% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.31% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 8.94% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.78% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 6.88% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.24% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.51% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.25% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.04% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.03% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.86% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 268,719,995 shares outstanding, as reported by GE Vernova Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from GE Vernova Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At GE Vernova Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 20, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 1,555 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,610 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS IN AN ADVISORY VOTE — GE Vernova Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: GE Vernova Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2026.
GE Vernova Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.