Home › Companies › FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 179 asset managers that disclosed a FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 8,838,214 for, 956,218 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 933,429 | 21,989 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 283,622 | 1,094 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 114,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 9,466,283 for, 328,149 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 933,429 | 21,989 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,224 | 492 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 114,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 9,470,819 for, 323,613 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 933,429 | 21,989 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 283,622 | 1,094 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 114,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 9,654,795 for, 139,637 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 933,429 | 21,989 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 283,895 | 821 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 114,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of appointment of BDO USA, P.C. as the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the year ending December 31, 2024. In their discretion, the proxies are authorized to vote upon other business as may properly come before the meeting or at any adjournment thereof.
The 50 asset managers below reported 7,463,767 for, 329 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,387 | 329 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 114,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 68,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 36,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 34,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 33,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 30,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 25,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 9,299,967 for, 494,465 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 955,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 284,387 | 329 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 43,729 | 71,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 1,654,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,539,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,148,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 955,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 614,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 387,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 283,622 | 1,094 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 163,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 160,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 114,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 112,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 97,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 86,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 77,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 72,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 9,292,036 for, 502,396 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,237,802 | 26,873 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,149,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 648,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 580,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 540,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 457,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 388,813 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 325,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 279,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 221,753 | 24,486 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 224,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 206,928 | 723 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 200,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 199,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 182,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BHZ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 148,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 146,776 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 132,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 128,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 126,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 121,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 90,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 88,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 80,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 71,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 132 managers: 8,235,536 for, 800,283 against, 53,967 abstained, 6,000 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 64,146 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 59,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 4,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF APPOINTMENT OF BDO USA, P.C. AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2024.
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,244,904 for, 81,322 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable | 886,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 466,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 376,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 288,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 81,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 64,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 30,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 19,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 10,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 8,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 29,068,556 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimensional | 5.69% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.30% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.95% |
| 4 | Equitable | 3.29% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.11% |
| 6 | Gabelli | 1.60% |
| 7 | American Century | 1.33% |
| 8 | TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 1.30% |
| 9 | John Hancock | 0.99% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.98% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.35% |
| 2 | Gabelli | 3.95% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.23% |
| 4 | Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 2.00% |
| 5 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.86% |
| 6 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.57% |
| 7 | American Century | 1.34% |
| 8 | John Hancock | 1.12% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.96% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0.85% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9.10% | DEF14A |
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. | 7.00% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.79% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 6.61% | 13F |
| Frontier Capital Management Co., LLC | 5.20% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.23% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.19% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.10% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.97% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.93% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 29,068,556 shares outstanding, as reported by FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 29, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 179 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,603 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 93% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.