Home › Companies › Fastly, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Fastly, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 3, 2026: 3 items on Fastly, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026: 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Fastly, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Fastly, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Aida Álvarez | 64,546,213 | -- | -- | 34,566,664 | 27,697,198 | 65% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Charles Compton | 97,724,476 | -- | -- | 1,388,401 | 27,697,198 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Richard Daniels | 93,859,972 | -- | -- | 5,252,905 | 27,697,198 | 95% | Not verified | — |
Source: Fastly, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 9, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 313 asset managers that disclosed a Fastly, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Fastly, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
65% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's three nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement, to serve as a Class I member of the Board of Directors until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders: Aida Alvarez
Fastly, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Aida Álvarez”): 64,546,213 for, 34,566,664 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 65% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 39,637,067 for, 12,146,309 withheld, 3,807,792 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,344,302 | 0 | 227 | 36,810 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,297,066 | 0 | 0 | 8,400 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,856,362 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 5,120,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 3,531,260 | 0 | Abstain |
| BlackRock | 3,199,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,845,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 609,361 | 0 | 0 | 1,058,183 | Mixed |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,396,450 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,028,000 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 860,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 753,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 527,829 | Withhold |
| Global X | 66,969 | 0 | 0 | 309,898 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 252,285 | 0 | 0 | 106,647 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,188 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,408 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 199,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 38,556 | 0 | 0 | 154,747 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 103,671 | 0 | 0 | 86,778 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,804 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,409 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 107,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 102,249 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's three nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement, to serve as a Class I member of the Board of Directors until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders: Charles Compton
Fastly, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles Compton”): 97,724,476 for, 1,388,401 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 54,968,563 for, 585,529 withheld, 37,076 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,381,331 | 0 | 8 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,305,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 5,856,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,120,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 3,531,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,199,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,845,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,667,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,396,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,028,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 860,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 753,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 527,829 | Withhold |
| Global X | 376,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 358,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 302,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 223,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 199,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 193,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 177,367 | 0 | 0 | 13,082 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 149,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 126,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 107,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 102,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's three nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement, to serve as a Class I member of the Board of Directors until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders: Richard Daniels
Fastly, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard Daniels”): 93,859,972 for, 5,252,905 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 51,219,119 for, 803,690 withheld, 3,568,360 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,359,628 | 0 | 32 | 21,680 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,305,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 5,856,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,120,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 3,531,260 | 0 | Abstain |
| BlackRock | 3,199,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,845,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,667,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,396,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,028,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 860,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 753,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 527,829 | Withhold |
| Global X | 376,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 252,285 | 0 | 0 | 106,647 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 302,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 223,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 199,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 193,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 177,367 | 0 | 0 | 13,082 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 149,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 126,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 107,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 102,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,381,278 | 61 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,305,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 5,856,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,120,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 3,531,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,199,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,845,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,667,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,396,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,028,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 860,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 753,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 527,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 376,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 358,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 302,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 223,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 199,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 193,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 149,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 126,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 107,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 102,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 88 managers: 49,997,842 for, 5,679,358 against, 7 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,373,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 5,297,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,120,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 4,535,947 | 0 | 1,177 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,538,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 3,395,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,155,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,443,696 | 4,980 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 2,445,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2,034,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,912,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,506,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 1,145,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,110,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 1,071,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 955,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 768,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 705,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 686,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 680,520 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | 555,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 411,156 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 380,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 292,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 247 managers: 46,612,238 for, 11,997,401 against, 1,202 abstained, 2,504 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of KPMG LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026.
The 88 asset managers below reported 55,597,202 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,381,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,305,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 5,856,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,120,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 3,531,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,199,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,845,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,667,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,396,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,158,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,028,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 860,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 753,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 527,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 376,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 358,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 302,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 223,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 199,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 193,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 149,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 126,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 107,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 102,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 156,500,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.83% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 5.95% |
| 3 | First Trust | 3.74% |
| 4 | Capital Group | 3.27% |
| 5 | Amplify ETF Trust | 2.26% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 2.04% |
| 7 | TIAA | 1.18% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 1.07% |
| 9 | Capitol Series Trust | 0.89% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.74% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5.35% |
| 2 | Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 3.39% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 3.27% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.90% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.26% |
| 6 | Voya | 2.17% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 2.02% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.56% |
| 9 | Two Sigma | 1.56% |
| 10 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.30% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 10.85% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.95% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.52% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 5.33% | 13F |
| Per Artur Bergman | 4.54% | 13G |
| Two Sigma | 3.59% | 13F |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 2.79% | 13G |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.42% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.29% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.08% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 156,500,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Fastly, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 24, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Fastly, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 24, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Fastly, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 3, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 313 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,690 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Fastly, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 85% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Fastly, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.