Home › Companies › EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 20, 2024: 12 items on EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024: 8 elected · 4 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jay S. Duker, M.D. | 44,076,361 | -- | -- | 330,031 | 1,994,044 | 99.2% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Nancy Lurker | 43,072,470 | -- | -- | 1,333,922 | 1,994,044 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John B. Landis, Ph.D. | 43,086,644 | -- | -- | 1,319,748 | 1,994,044 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: David Guyer, M.D. | 43,708,357 | -- | -- | 698,035 | 1,994,044 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Wendy F. DiCicco | 43,721,247 | -- | -- | 685,145 | 1,994,044 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Anthony P. Adamis, M.D. | 44,036,082 | -- | -- | 370,310 | 1,994,044 | 99.1% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Karen Zaderej | 44,034,115 | -- | -- | 372,277 | 1,994,044 | 99.1% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Stuart Duty | 44,065,948 | -- | -- | 340,444 | 1,994,044 | 99.2% | Elected | — |
| 2. Amendment to 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan | 28,353,747 | 15,905,586 | 147,059 | -- | -- | 64% | Approved | — |
| 3. Amendment to 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | 44,053,886 | 205,116 | 147,390 | -- | -- | 99.5% | Approved | — |
| 4. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation | 42,513,914 | 1,715,072 | 177,406 | -- | -- | 96% | Approved | — |
| 5. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 46,085,482 | 176,590 | 138,364 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
Source: EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 21, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 193 asset managers that disclosed a EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Anthony P. Adamis, M.D.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anthony P. Adamis, M.D.”): 44,036,082 for, 370,310 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 10,022,620 for, 16 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,600 | 0 | 0 | 16 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David Guyer, M.D.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Guyer, M.D.”): 43,708,357 for, 698,035 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 9,970,888 for, 51,748 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,587 | 0 | 0 | 29 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,000 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 9,484,494 for, 525,178 withheld, 12,964 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,271 | 0 | 0 | 345 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,664 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 31,148 | 0 | 0 | 50,661 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,636 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,927 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,000 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 30,630 | 0 | 12,964 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,100 | 0 | 0 | 17,924 | Mixed |
| 1290 Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,758 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,446 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,156 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,244 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,343 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jay S. Duker, M.D.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jay S. Duker, M.D.”): 44,076,361 for, 330,031 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 10,022,636 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John B. Landis, Ph.D.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John B. Landis, Ph.D.”): 43,086,644 for, 1,319,748 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 9,757,711 for, 264,925 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431 | 0 | 0 | 240,185 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,924 | 0 | 0 | 22,100 | Mixed |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Karen Zaderej
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Karen Zaderej”): 44,034,115 for, 372,277 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 10,022,620 for, 16 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,600 | 0 | 0 | 16 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Nancy Lurker
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nancy Lurker”): 43,072,470 for, 1,333,922 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 9,754,786 for, 267,850 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431 | 0 | 0 | 240,185 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 17,924 | 0 | 0 | 22,100 | Mixed |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stuart Duty
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stuart Duty”): 44,065,948 for, 340,444 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 10,022,636 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Wendy DiCicco
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wendy F. DiCicco”): 43,721,247 for, 685,145 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 50 asset managers below reported 9,970,888 for, 51,748 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,587 | 0 | 0 | 29 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,000 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the EyePoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 250,000 shares.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Amendment to 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan”): 44,053,886 for, 205,116 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Amendment to 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan The Company's stockholders approved the Second 2019 Plan Amendment to increase the number of shares of Common Stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 250,000 shares.”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 52 asset managers below reported 10,024,186 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
64% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the EyePoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan to (i) increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 4,000,000 shares and (ii) increase the individual non-employee director compensation limit contained therein to $850,000 for ongoing directors in any calendar year and $1,100,000 for new directors in any calendar year.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Amendment to 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan”): 28,353,747 for, 15,905,586 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Amendment to 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan The Company's stockholders approved the 2023 Plan Amendment to (i) increase the number of shares of Common Stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 4,000,000 shares and (ii) increase the individual non-employee director compensation limit contained ther…”
Support: 64% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 52 asset managers below reported 6,388,661 for, 3,635,895 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 709,179 | 2,059,466 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 101 | 240,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 30,037 | 51,772 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 22,132 | 55,110 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 0 | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1290 Funds | 0 | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISCLOSED IN THE ACCOMPANYING PROXY STATEMENT.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation”): 42,513,914 for, 1,715,072 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 50 managers: 10,012,157 for, 10,479 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Woodlands Management, Inc. | 13,498,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 6,523,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 4,981,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,958,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,663,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 3,608,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1,457,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 1,093,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 943,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 940,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | 877,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | 790,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Finepoint Capital LP | 656,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 600,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 588,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 580,008 | 1,239 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 495,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 383,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Citadel | 348,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0 | 305,122 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HSBC | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 219,151 | 17 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 203,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 164,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
No total is shown for the institutional-manager reports: their sum exceeds the company's reported shares outstanding. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“5. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 46,085,482 for, 176,590 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 21, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 51 asset managers below reported 10,024,002 for, 34 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,768,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,309,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,023,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 575,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 543,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 240,582 | 34 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 101,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 81,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 77,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 59,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 50,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 31,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 28,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 23,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 20,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 17,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 49,885,701 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 5.55% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.63% |
| 3 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 4.06% |
| 4 | Federated Hermes | 1.15% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 1.09% |
| 6 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.04% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.48% |
| 8 | Victory Capital | 0.22% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.20% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.16% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essex Woodlands Management, Inc. | 27.06% |
| 2 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 13.08% |
| 3 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 9.99% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 7.94% |
| 5 | SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7.34% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 7.23% |
| 7 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 2.92% |
| 8 | Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 2.19% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 1.89% |
| 10 | State Street | 1.88% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management | 14.98% | DEF14A |
| Adage Capital | 10.34% | DEF14A |
| Suvretta Capital Management | 10.32% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 9.95% | 13F |
| S | 9.57% | 13G |
| Franklin Resources | 9.30% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 7.61% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 6.79% | 13F |
| RA Capital Management | 6.20% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 4.94% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 49,885,701 shares outstanding, as reported by EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 20, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 193 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,203 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 13 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE… — EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 21, 2024.
EYEPOINT PHARMACEUTICALS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.