Home › Companies › EyePoint, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and EyePoint, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2026: 10 items on EyePoint, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026: 7 elected · 3 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore EyePoint, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are EyePoint, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jay S. Duker, M.D. | 62,424,283 | -- | -- | 588,474 | 7,997,570 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John B. Landis, Ph.D. | 62,146,666 | -- | -- | 866,091 | 7,997,570 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Wendy DiCicco | 61,675,612 | -- | -- | 1,337,145 | 7,997,570 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Karen Zaderej | 62,154,600 | -- | -- | 858,157 | 7,997,570 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Stuart Duty | 62,317,098 | -- | -- | 695,659 | 7,997,570 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Fred Hassan | 61,862,078 | -- | -- | 1,150,679 | 7,997,570 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Reginald J. Sanders, M.D. | 62,327,522 | -- | -- | 685,235 | 7,997,570 | 99% | Elected | — |
| 2. Amendment to 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan | 49,662,176 | 13,010,393 | 340,188 | -- | -- | 79% | Approved | — |
| 3. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation | 60,563,563 | 2,033,575 | 415,619 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 70,608,563 | 86,031 | 315,733 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: EyePoint, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 205 asset managers that disclosed a EyePoint, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of EyePoint, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Fred Hassan
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Fred Hassan”): 61,862,078 for, 1,150,679 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,139,885 for, 6,134 withheld, 4 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,440 | 0 | 4 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jay S. Duker, M.D.
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jay S. Duker, M.D.”): 62,424,283 for, 588,474 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,146,021 for, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,442 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John B. Landis, Ph.D.
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John B. Landis, Ph.D.”): 62,146,666 for, 866,091 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,145,815 for, 205 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,441 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,413 | 0 | 0 | 205 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Karen Zaderej
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Karen Zaderej”): 62,154,600 for, 858,157 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,146,020 for, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,441 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Reginald Sanders, M.D.
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Reginald J. Sanders, M.D.”): 62,327,522 for, 685,235 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,146,020 for, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,441 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stuart Duty
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stuart Duty”): 62,317,098 for, 695,659 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,146,020 for, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,441 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Wendy DiCicco
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wendy DiCicco”): 61,675,612 for, 1,337,145 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the following directors to the Board, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until such person's successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,132,065 for, 13,953 withheld, 5 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,328,189 | 0 | 5 | 7,250 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,486 | 0 | 0 | 132 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 20,403,514 for, 495,201 withheld, 15 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,331,853 | 0 | 15 | 3,576 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 850 | 0 | 0 | 430,768 | Withhold |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,171 | 0 | 0 | 50,300 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 29,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
79% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve Amendment No. 3 to the EyePoint, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 4,900,000 shares.
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Amendment to 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan”): 49,662,176 for, 13,010,393 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Amendment to 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan The Company's stockholders approved the 2023 Plan Amendment to increase the number of shares of Common Stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 4,900,000 shares.”
Support: 79% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 54 asset managers below reported 20,859,534 for, 1,286,651 against, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,328,152 | 7,290 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,703,945 | 121,203 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 384 | 431,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 125,203 | 48,870 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 0 | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the accompanying proxy statement.
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation”): 60,563,563 for, 2,033,575 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,331,856 | 3,586 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 54 managers: 22,141,524 for, 4,497 against, 2 abstained, 9 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 8,228,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,639,509 | 8,490 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 4,718,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Commodore Capital LP | 3,325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,103,983 | 746 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2,816,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2,335,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,949,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 1,814,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 1,699,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,505,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 1,304,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 1,069,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 1,050,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 912,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HSBC | 0 | 833,455 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artia Global Partners LP | 767,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 674,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 640,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 628,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 488,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 472,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 459,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 406,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 405,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 167 managers: 49,367,261 for, 2,277,264 against, 148 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
EyePoint, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 70,608,563 for, 86,031 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 22,145,954 for, 68 against, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 5,467,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,335,443 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,230,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 2,630,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,825,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,245,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 480,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,550 | 68 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 317,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 174,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 173,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 170,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 144,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 122,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 83,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 77,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 70,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 45,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 44,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 41,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 30,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1290 Funds | 29,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 83,841,298 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federated Hermes | 6.52% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.17% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.85% |
| 4 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 3.14% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.18% |
| 6 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1.49% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.76% |
| 8 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.57% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.51% |
| 10 | Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 0.38% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 9.81% |
| 2 | Federated Hermes | 6.74% |
| 3 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 5.63% |
| 4 | Commodore Capital LP | 3.97% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 3.70% |
| 6 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 3.36% |
| 7 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2.79% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.33% |
| 9 | Aberdeen | 2.16% |
| 10 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 2.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP Ltd. | 11.17% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 8.56% | 13F |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 8.35% | 13G |
| Franklin Templeton | 6.02% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.75% | 13F |
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 5.71% | 13G |
| Suvretta Capital Management | 5.69% | DEF14A |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 5.49% | DEF14A |
| Commodore Capital LP | 5.07% | 13G |
| Paradigm BioCapital Advisors LP | 5.00% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 83,841,298 shares outstanding, as reported by EyePoint, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from EyePoint, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At EyePoint, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 205 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,047 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to the Company's named executive… — EyePoint, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: EyePoint, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 22, 2026.
EyePoint, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.