Home › Companies › Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2026: 4 items on Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026: 1 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Neil Glat | 75,654,804 | -- | -- | 21,063,619 | 42,217,956 | 78% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Richard Shapiro | 71,810,322 | -- | -- | 24,908,101 | 42,217,956 | 74% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 94,695,112 | 1,020,267 | 1,003,044 | -- | 42,217,956 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 | 137,633,782 | 630,689 | 671,908 | -- | 0 | 99.5% | Approved | — |
Source: Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 229 asset managers that disclosed a Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
74% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the company's Class II Directors for a three-year term ending at the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Richard Shapiro
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard Shapiro”): 71,810,322 for, 24,908,101 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 74% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 52 asset managers below reported 26,925,041 for, 7,244,313 withheld, 147,075 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,814,147 | 0 | 151 | 10,048 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,165,651 | 0 | 0 | 1,183,802 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 4,789,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 361,627 | 0 | 0 | 1,619,632 | Mixed |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,604,700 | Withhold |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,188,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,057,700 | Withhold |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 675,366 | Withhold |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 517,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 370,451 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 249,141 | 0 | 0 | 85,630 | Mixed |
| Empower | 270,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 258,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 96,300 | 0 | 0 | 71,414 | Mixed |
| State Street | 161,162 | 0 | 0 | 174 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 0 | 105,611 | 0 | Abstain |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,869 | Withhold |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,715 | Withhold |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,352 | Withhold |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,876 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 50,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,691 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the company's Class II Directors for a three-year term ending at the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Neil Glat
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neil Glat”): 75,654,804 for, 21,063,619 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 51 asset managers below reported 27,302,474 for, 6,973,799 withheld, 38,156 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,794,175 | 0 | 133 | 30,038 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,165,651 | 0 | 0 | 1,183,802 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 4,789,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 361,627 | 0 | 0 | 1,619,632 | Mixed |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,604,700 | Withhold |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,188,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,057,700 | Withhold |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 675,366 | Withhold |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 517,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 370,451 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 249,141 | 0 | 0 | 85,630 | Mixed |
| Empower | 270,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 258,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 96,300 | 0 | 0 | 71,414 | Mixed |
| State Street | 160,832 | 0 | 0 | 504 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 105,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,869 | Withhold |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 69,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 50,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 50,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non- binding basis), the compensation of the company's named executive officers.
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 94,695,112 for, 1,020,267 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,824,333 | 6 | 7 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,349,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,789,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,981,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,604,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,188,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,057,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 675,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 517,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 370,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 334,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 270,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 258,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 167,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 161,328 | 8 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 105,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 79,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 69,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 50,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 50,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 51 managers: 34,245,329 for, 14 against, 7 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,244,494 | 48,990 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Data Collective IV GP, LLC | 4,590,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,631,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,916,781 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 2,433,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 1,822,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 1,670,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 1,669,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 1,435,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,232,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,188,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 1,175,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,059,257 | 47,640 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,057,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 1,047,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 996,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 958,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 683,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 675,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 657,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 549,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 509,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 494,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 453,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 437,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 195 managers: 45,214,772 for, 475,828 against, 606,122 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026”): 137,633,782 for, 630,689 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Item 3 - Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 53 asset managers below reported 34,319,844 for, 3 against, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 12,824,340 | 3 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,349,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,789,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,981,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,604,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,525,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,188,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,057,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 675,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 517,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 370,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 334,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 270,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 258,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 236,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 167,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 161,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 105,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 79,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 69,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 50,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 50,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 179,871,410 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 7.13% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 2.97% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.66% |
| 4 | RBB FUND, INC. | 1.10% |
| 5 | OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0.89% |
| 6 | NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 0.85% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.66% |
| 8 | Principal | 0.59% |
| 9 | Allspring | 0.38% |
| 10 | OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0.29% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.94% |
| 2 | Data Collective IV GP, LLC | 2.55% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.02% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.62% |
| 5 | EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 1.35% |
| 6 | Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 1.01% |
| 7 | Two Sigma | 0.93% |
| 8 | OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0.93% |
| 9 | Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 0.80% |
| 10 | Vanguard | 0.69% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.66% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.41% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 3.32% | 13F |
| Michael Ellenbogen | 2.53% | DEF14A |
| Geode Capital | 2.02% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.93% | 13F |
| Anil Chitkara | 1.77% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.50% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.17% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.94% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 179,871,410 shares outstanding, as reported by Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 5, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 5, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 229 asset managers reported how they voted on 4 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 821 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory (non- binding basis), the compensation of the company's named… — FOR was 99% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 22, 2026.
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.