Home › Companies › EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 31, 2024: 6 items on EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2024: 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Michael Ellenbogen | 84,428,823 | -- | -- | 19,333,277 | 30,794,860 | 81% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Peter George | 86,311,268 | -- | -- | 17,450,832 | 30,794,860 | 83% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Rajan Naik | 98,453,488 | -- | -- | 5,308,612 | 30,794,860 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 | 129,005,680 | 505,821 | 5,045,459 | -- | 0 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval of an amendment to the Company's Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for the exculpation of officers from breaches of fiduciary duty to the fullest extent permitted by the General Corporation Laws of the State of Del | 91,647,553 | 10,284,228 | 1,830,319 | -- | 30,794,860 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 80,188,833 | 23,299,011 | 274,256 | -- | 30,794,860 | 77% | Not verified | — |
Source: EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 155 asset managers that disclosed a EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Michael Ellenbogen
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael Ellenbogen”): 84,428,823 for, 19,333,277 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 13,171,991 for, 1,256,308 withheld, 76,931 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,479,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,830,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,630,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 697,000 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 272,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 214,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,246 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 19,266 | 0 | 0 | 99,720 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 40,398 | 0 | 31,812 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 53,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,989 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 45,119 | 0 | Abstain |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,748 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 42,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,699 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,375 | Withhold |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,507 | Withhold |
| SEI | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,646 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,808 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,563 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,523 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Peter George
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peter George”): 86,311,268 for, 17,450,832 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 13,435,160 for, 993,139 withheld, 76,931 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,479,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,830,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,630,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 697,000 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 272,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 214,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 96,800 | 0 | 0 | 53,446 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 118,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 40,398 | 0 | 31,812 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 53,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,989 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 45,119 | 0 | Abstain |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,748 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 42,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 37,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,375 | Withhold |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,646 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,808 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,563 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,523 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Rajan Naik
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rajan Naik”): 98,453,488 for, 5,308,612 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 14,505,230 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,479,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,830,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,630,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 697,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 272,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 214,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 150,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 53,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 45,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 42,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 37,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 37,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 17,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 15,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO THE SECOND AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO PROVIDE FOR EXCULPATION OF OFFICERS FROM BREACHES OF FIDUCIARY DUTY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY THE GENERAL CORPORATION LAW OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE.
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of an amendment to the Company's Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for the exculpation of officers from breaches of fiduciary duty to the fullest extent permitted by the Gene”): 91,647,553 for, 10,284,228 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 14,396,681 for, 108,549 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,479,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,830,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,630,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 697,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 272,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 214,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 150,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 40,398 | 31,812 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 53,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 50,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 45,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 42,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 37,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 37,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 17,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 15,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
77% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 80,188,833 for, 23,299,011 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 77% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,479,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,830,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 268,861 | 1,361,269 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 0 | 697,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 272,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 214,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 96,800 | 53,446 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 19,266 | 99,720 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 40,398 | 31,812 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 53,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 50,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 45,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 42,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 37,699 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 37,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 17,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 15,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 40 managers: 11,110,179 for, 3,391,036 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Collective IV GP, LLC | 9,681,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 5,620,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,857,826 | 43,052 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 1,659,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,505,277 | 5,571 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | 0 | 1,488,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 1,486,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 0 | 1,130,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 845,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 829,586 | 6,178 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 555,588 | 128,697 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 0 | 439,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARATHON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 421,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0 | 339,919 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Baird | 0 | 326,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 293,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 291,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 272,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 245,032 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 241,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 237,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 230,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APIS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yost Capital Management, LP | 165,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 126 managers: 17,047,147 for, 16,298,166 against, 600 abstained, 9,700 not voted, 63,756 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, the annual frequency of future advisory (non-binding) votes to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 40 managers: 5,407 for, 14,495,808 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARATHON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Baird | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| APIS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Yost Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 113 managers: 63,756 against, 600 abstained, 9,700 not voted, 18,543,496 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024”): 129,005,680 for, 505,821 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 41 asset managers below reported 14,505,230 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,479,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,830,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,630,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 697,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 352,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 272,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 214,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 150,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 53,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 45,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 42,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 37,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 37,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCORR INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 17,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 15,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 155,356,947 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.17% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.47% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.05% |
| 4 | Royce | 0.45% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.23% |
| 6 | Nuveen | 0.18% |
| 7 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.14% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.11% |
| 9 | Lincoln Financial | 0.10% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.08% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data Collective IV GP, LLC | 6.23% |
| 2 | GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.62% |
| 3 | State Street | 1.22% |
| 4 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.07% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 0.97% |
| 6 | ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | 0.96% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.96% |
| 8 | Senvest Management, LLC | 0.73% |
| 9 | G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 0.54% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.54% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Gates Frontier, LLC | 12.01% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 7.71% | 13F |
| General Catalyst Group V, L.P. | 6.95% | DEF14A |
| Data Collective IV, L.P. | 6.23% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 5.95% | 13F |
| Michael Ellenbogen | 4.43% | DEF14A |
| Peter George | 4.24% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.69% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.50% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.49% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 155,356,947 shares outstanding, as reported by EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 31, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 155 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,195 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named… — FOR was 77% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 4, 2024.
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.