Home › Companies › Everest Group, Ltd. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Everest Group, Ltd.’s Form 8-K, filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 13, 2026: 14 items on Everest Group, Ltd.’s Form 8-K, filed May 15, 2026: 14 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Everest Group, Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Everest Group, Ltd.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: John Amore | 34,356,473 | 4,006,981 | 8,312 | -- | 1,649,680 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: William F. Galtney Jr. | 36,450,837 | 1,912,856 | 8,073 | -- | 1,649,680 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John A. Graf | 37,680,202 | 686,117 | 5,447 | -- | 1,649,680 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Meryl Hartzband | 38,119,457 | 246,476 | 5,833 | -- | 1,649,680 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Laura Hay | 36,996,701 | 1,369,234 | 5,831 | -- | 1,649,680 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John Howard | 36,860,226 | 1,506,247 | 5,293 | -- | 1,649,680 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Allan Levine | 38,114,852 | 250,800 | 6,114 | -- | 1,649,680 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Hazel McNeilage | 38,294,975 | 70,611 | 6,180 | -- | 1,649,680 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Darryl Page | 38,212,087 | 154,291 | 5,388 | -- | 1,649,680 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Roger M. Singer | 36,625,756 | 1,738,104 | 7,906 | -- | 1,649,680 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: James Williamson | 37,871,742 | 492,265 | 7,759 | -- | 1,649,680 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Appointment of KPMG as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 | 39,914,892 | 84,996 | 21,558 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the 2025 compensation paid to the Company's Named Executive Officers | 35,258,009 | 3,086,503 | 27,254 | -- | 1,649,680 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| Approval of an Amendment to the Everest Group, Ltd. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan | 37,331,029 | 1,023,797 | 16,940 | -- | 1,649,680 | 97% | Not verified | — |
Source: Everest Group, Ltd., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 15, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 648 asset managers that disclosed a Everest Group, Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Allen Levine
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Allan Levine”): 38,114,852 for, 250,800 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,205,012 for, 1 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,135 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Darryl Page
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Darryl Page”): 38,212,087 for, 154,291 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,205,013 for, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Hazel McNeilage
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hazel McNeilage”): 38,294,975 for, 70,611 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,205,013 for, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Jim Williamson
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Williamson”): 37,871,742 for, 492,265 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,205,012 for, 1 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,135 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: John A. Graf
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John A. Graf”): 37,680,202 for, 686,117 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,184,654 for, 20,359 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,557,457 | 2,678 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,506 | 241 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,587 | 248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: John Amore
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Amore”): 34,356,473 for, 4,006,981 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,003,996 for, 201,017 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,557,448 | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,286 | 461 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,173,354 | 26,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: John Howard
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Howard”): 36,860,226 for, 1,506,247 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,188,944 for, 16,069 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,132 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Laura Hay
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Hay”): 36,996,701 for, 1,369,234 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 12,987,014 for, 217,999 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,131 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 42,283 | 21,055 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,823 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Meryl Hartzband
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Meryl Hartzband”): 38,119,457 for, 246,476 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,205,013 for, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: Roger Singer
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roger M. Singer”): 36,625,756 for, 1,738,104 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,186,561 for, 18,452 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,131 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2027: William F. Galtney, Jr.
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: William F. Galtney Jr.”): 36,450,837 for, 1,912,856 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 13,158,750 for, 46,263 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,131 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO THE EVEREST GROUP, LTD. 2020 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN.
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Approval of an Amendment to the Everest Group, Ltd. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan”): 37,331,029 for, 1,023,797 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 148 asset managers below reported 13,218,286 for, 48,707 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,555,260 | 4,876 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,013 | 734 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 57,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,823 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 148 asset managers. See all 148 in the interactive database.
Combines 15 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, 2025 compensation paid to the Company's Named Executive Officers.
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the 2025 compensation paid to the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 35,258,009 for, 3,086,503 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,127 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 35,938 | 27,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 57,915 | 2,703 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 35,083 | 23,730 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 53,587 | 248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 142 managers: 13,079,711 for, 159,251 against, 834 abstained, 232,530 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,556,175 | 82 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 1,480,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,205,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 998,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 964,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 847,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 807,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 782,955 | 3,321 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 691,387 | 1,132 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 676,577 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 537,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 468,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 459,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 441,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 351,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 338,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 337,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 329,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 290,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HSBC | 0 | 264,055 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AustralianSuper Pty Ltd | 0 | 251,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 247,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 246,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 219,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 198,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 543 managers: 19,057,558 for, 2,522,023 against, 15 abstained, 3,390 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPOINT KPMG, AN INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM, AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT AUDITOR FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026 AND AUTHORIZE THE COMPANY'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS, ACTING THROUGH ITS AUDIT COMMITTEE, TO DETERMINE THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REMUNERATION.
Everest Group, Ltd.’s own tally for this item (“Appointment of KPMG as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026”): 39,914,892 for, 84,996 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 141 asset managers below reported 13,176,851 for, 8,785 against, 834 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,297,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 744,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 480,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 443,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 349,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 234,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 196,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 152,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 148,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 134,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 129,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 128,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIS SERIES INC | 74,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 65,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 64,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 64,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 59,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 53,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 51,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 141 asset managers. See all 141 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 11 items from the meeting of May 14, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 39,571,602 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 14.64% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.28% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.03% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.88% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.21% |
| 6 | MFS | 1.12% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.88% |
| 8 | AQR | 0.61% |
| 9 | UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 0.59% |
| 10 | John Hancock | 0.50% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.93% |
| 2 | Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 3.74% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.05% |
| 4 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.52% |
| 5 | AQR | 2.44% |
| 6 | Wellington | 2.14% |
| 7 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 2.04% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.99% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.75% |
| 10 | AllianceBernstein | 1.71% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8.33% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 5.30% | 13G |
| State Street | 4.68% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.99% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.46% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.05% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.07% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.05% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.04% | 13F |
| William F. Galtney Jr. | 0.17% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 39,571,602 shares outstanding, as reported by Everest Group, Ltd. on its Form 10-Q dated April 28, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Everest Group, Ltd.’s 10-Q dated April 28, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Everest Group, Ltd.'s shareholder meeting held May 13, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 648 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 10,134 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, 2025 compensation paid to the Company's Named… — FOR was 92% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Everest Group, Ltd.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 15, 2026.
Everest Group, Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.