Home › Companies › EVEREST GROUP LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2025: 13 items on EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2025: 13 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore EVEREST GROUP LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: John J. Amore | 34,936,237 | 7,084,280 | 16,794 | -- | 1,726,275 | 83% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: William F. Galtney Jr. | 39,150,466 | 2,862,159 | 24,686 | -- | 1,726,275 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John A. Graf | 40,141,653 | 1,870,975 | 24,683 | -- | 1,726,275 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Meryl Hartzband | 40,713,392 | 1,243,836 | 80,083 | -- | 1,726,275 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John Howard | 41,891,562 | 89,972 | 55,777 | -- | 1,726,275 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Gerri Losquadro | 39,887,292 | 2,096,497 | 53,522 | -- | 1,726,275 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Hazel McNeilage | 40,843,552 | 1,110,601 | 83,158 | -- | 1,726,275 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Roger M. Singer | 39,388,223 | 2,624,365 | 24,723 | -- | 1,726,275 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: James Williamson | 41,352,446 | 656,316 | 28,549 | -- | 1,726,275 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Appointment of KPMG as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025 | 43,569,024 | 157,783 | 36,779 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the 2024 compensation paid to the Company's Named Executive Officers | 39,476,537 | 2,492,405 | 68,369 | -- | 1,726,275 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Approval of the Everest Group, Ltd. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | 41,941,201 | 72,423 | 23,687 | -- | 1,726,275 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| Approval of amendments to the Company's bye-laws | 41,952,625 | 50,002 | 34,684 | -- | 1,726,275 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
Source: EVEREST GROUP LTD., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 16, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 627 asset managers that disclosed a EVEREST GROUP LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: Gerri Losquadro
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gerri Losquadro”): 39,887,292 for, 2,096,497 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,351,738 for, 41,379 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,870 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: Hazel McNeilage
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hazel McNeilage”): 40,843,552 for, 1,110,601 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,354,205 for, 38,911 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: Jim Williamson
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Williamson”): 41,352,446 for, 656,316 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,367,914 for, 22,103 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: John A. Graf
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John A. Graf”): 40,141,653 for, 1,870,975 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,156,952 for, 236,165 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,324 | 547 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,778 | 173,094 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,193 | 248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: John Howard
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Howard”): 41,891,562 for, 89,972 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,379,479 for, 13,638 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 121,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: John J. Amore
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John J. Amore”): 34,936,237 for, 7,084,280 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 15,272,222 for, 1,120,512 against, 1,523 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,322 | 549 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,400,521 | 20,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,245,587 | 544 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 43,778 | 173,094 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 0 | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 86,684 | 35,295 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: Meryl Hartzband
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Meryl Hartzband”): 40,713,392 for, 1,243,836 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,351,681 for, 41,053 against, 1,523 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,870 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: Roger M. Singer
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roger M. Singer”): 39,388,223 for, 2,624,365 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,155,605 for, 237,512 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,870 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,778 | 173,094 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors for a term to end in 2026: William F. Galtney, Jr.
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: William F. Galtney Jr.”): 39,150,466 for, 2,862,159 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,136,717 for, 256,400 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,870 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 43,778 | 173,094 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 117,184 | 4,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve amendments to the Everest Group, Ltd. Bye- Laws (as described in the Proxy Statement).
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Approval of amendments to the Company's bye-laws”): 41,952,625 for, 50,002 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 153 asset managers below reported 16,393,117 for, 0 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 121,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Everest Group, Ltd. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Approval of the Everest Group, Ltd. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan”): 41,941,201 for, 72,423 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 158 asset managers below reported 16,390,147 for, 8,880 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 121,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 158 asset managers. See all 158 in the interactive database.
Combines 16 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, 2024 compensation paid to the Company's Named Executive Officers.
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Approval, by non-binding advisory vote, of the 2024 compensation paid to the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 39,476,537 for, 2,492,405 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,323 | 547 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 121,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 94,321 | 23,635 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 106,193 | 248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 153 managers: 16,260,928 for, 136,829 against, 1,140 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,730,775 | 636 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 1,321,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,167,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,152,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 1,001,553 | 31,717 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 959,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 796,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 658,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 653,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 542,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 476,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 442,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 440,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 390,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 373,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 352,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 342,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 331,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 286,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | 264,297 | 8,249 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 266,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 265,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HSBC | 0 | 260,109 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 246,455 | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 5,422 | 228,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 508 managers: 20,853,653 for, 1,698,522 against, 30,812 abstained, 5,434 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To appoint KPMG, an independent registered public accounting firm, as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 and authorize the Company's Board of Directors, acting through its Audit Committee, to determine the independent auditor's remuneration.
EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s own tally for this item (“Appointment of KPMG as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025”): 43,569,024 for, 157,783 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 149 asset managers below reported 16,326,704 for, 2,773 against, 1,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,080,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,420,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,246,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 874,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 705,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 518,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 479,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 411,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 388,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 379,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 323,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 150,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 144,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 136,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 131,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 121,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 106,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 102,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 83,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 149 asset managers. See all 149 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 15, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 74,400,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.17% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.91% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.67% |
| 4 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1.18% |
| 5 | Invesco | 0.95% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.70% |
| 7 | First Trust | 0.64% |
| 8 | MFS | 0.55% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.52% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.51% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.33% |
| 2 | Wellington | 1.78% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.57% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.55% |
| 5 | Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 1.39% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 1.29% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.07% |
| 8 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0.89% |
| 9 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.88% |
| 10 | ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 0.73% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.50% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 4.88% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.60% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.10% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.62% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.51% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.09% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.81% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 0.80% | 13F |
| Joseph V. Taranto | 0.42% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 74,400,000 shares outstanding, as reported by EVEREST GROUP LTD. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from EVEREST GROUP LTD.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At EVEREST GROUP LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 627 asset managers reported how they voted on 13 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 10,197 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, 2024 compensation paid to the Company's Named… — FOR was 94% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: EVEREST GROUP LTD.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 16, 2025.
EVEREST GROUP LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.