Home › Companies › ESCO Technologies Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ESCO Technologies Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of January 30, 2026: 6 items on ESCO Technologies Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed February 5, 2026: 3 elected · 3 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ESCO Technologies Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Patrick M. Dewar | 22,753,584 | -- | -- | 840,225 | 665,538 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Vinod M. Khilnani | 22,799,411 | -- | -- | 794,398 | 665,538 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert J. Phillippy | 20,609,699 | -- | -- | 2,984,110 | 665,538 | 87% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory vote on the resolution to approve the compensation of the Registrant's executive officers ("Say on Pay") | 23,188,942 | 383,828 | 21,038 | -- | 665,538 | 98% | Approved | a majority of the shares present or represented |
| 3. Amendment to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase plan as described in the Proxy Statement for the Meeting and attached hereto as Exhibit 10.1 | 23,349,287 | 238,306 | 6,215 | -- | 665,538 | 99% | Approved | a majority of the shares present or represented |
| 4. Ratification of the Registrant's appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as the Registrant's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year | 24,209,102 | 33,967 | 16,278 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: ESCO Technologies Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on February 5, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 392 asset managers that disclosed a ESCO Technologies Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Patrick M. Dewar
ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick M. Dewar”): 22,753,584 for, 840,225 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The voting on each of the proposals was as follows: Proposal 1 – Election of Directors (for terms expiring at the 2029 Annual Meeting): Because each nominee received a majority of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the nominee, all of the nominees were duly elected.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 117 asset managers below reported 13,925,475 for, 515,531 withheld, 2 abstained, 20 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,751,426 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,683,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 750,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 577,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 563,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 456,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 327,530 | 0 | 0 | 107,317 | Mixed |
| State Street | 410,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 327,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 301,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 256,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,366 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 188,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 186,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 182,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 179,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 141,174 | 0 | 0 | 26,848 | Mixed |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 167,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 116,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,929 | 0 | 0 | 86,234 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 117 asset managers. See all 117 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Vinod M. Khilnani
ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Vinod M. Khilnani”): 22,799,411 for, 794,398 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The voting on each of the proposals was as follows: Proposal 1 – Election of Directors (for terms expiring at the 2029 Annual Meeting): Because each nominee received a majority of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the nominee, all of the nominees were duly elected.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 117 asset managers below reported 14,197,667 for, 243,339 withheld, 2 abstained, 20 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,751,426 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,683,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 750,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 577,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 563,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 456,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 327,530 | 0 | 0 | 107,317 | Mixed |
| State Street | 410,629 | 0 | 0 | 23 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 327,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 301,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 256,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 188,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 186,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 182,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 179,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 141,174 | 0 | 0 | 26,848 | Mixed |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 167,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 116,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 70,769 | 0 | 0 | 38,394 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 117 asset managers. See all 117 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert J. Phillippy
ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert J. Phillippy”): 20,609,699 for, 2,984,110 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The voting on each of the proposals was as follows: Proposal 1 – Election of Directors (for terms expiring at the 2029 Annual Meeting): Because each nominee received a majority of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the nominee, all of the nominees were duly elected.”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 117 asset managers below reported 12,945,572 for, 1,495,432 withheld, 5 abstained, 20 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,749,399 | 0 | 5 | 2,024 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,683,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 647,714 | 0 | 0 | 102,978 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 577,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 563,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 456,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 434,847 | Withhold |
| State Street | 410,629 | 0 | 0 | 23 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,579 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 327,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 301,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 256,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 188,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,315 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 80,953 | 0 | 0 | 101,800 | Mixed |
| Capitol Series Trust | 179,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 88,375 | 0 | 0 | 79,647 | Mixed |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 167,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 116,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 70,769 | 0 | 0 | 38,394 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 117 asset managers. See all 117 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan
ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Amendment to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase plan as described in the Proxy Statement for the Meeting and attached hereto as Exhibit 10.1”): 23,349,287 for, 238,306 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Because the proposal received a majority of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter, it was duly approved.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the shares present or represented (“majority of the shares represented”).
The 123 asset managers below reported 14,349,070 for, 112,495 against, 20 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,751,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,683,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 750,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 577,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 563,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 456,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 434,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 410,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 327,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 301,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 256,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 188,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 186,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 130,805 | 51,948 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capitol Series Trust | 179,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 168,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 167,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 116,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 109,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 123 asset managers. See all 123 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's executive officers
ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory vote on the resolution to approve the compensation of the Registrant's executive officers ("Say on Pay")”): 23,188,942 for, 383,828 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Because the proposal received a majority of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter, it was duly approved.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the shares present or represented (“majority of the shares represented”).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,751,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,683,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 750,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 577,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 563,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 456,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 434,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 410,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 327,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 301,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 256,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 188,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 186,315 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 182,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 179,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 153,774 | 0 | 14,248 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 167,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 137,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 116,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 117 managers: 14,312,720 for, 186,943 against, 14,248 abstained, 20 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,001,692 | 192 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 809,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 724,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 706,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 617,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 508,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 433,065 | 22,815 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 419,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 403,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 366,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 328,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 312,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 289,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 251,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 234,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 209,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 200,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 187,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 181,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 177,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 169,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO | 146,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 310 managers: 13,574,117 for, 352,214 against, 538 abstained, 1,819 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year
ESCO Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of the Registrant's appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as the Registrant's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year”): 24,209,102 for, 33,967 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: Ratification of the Registrant's appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as the Registrant's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 118 asset managers below reported 14,418,119 for, 9,766 against, 14,248 abstained, 20 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,751,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,683,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 750,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 594,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 577,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 563,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 456,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 434,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 410,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 379,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 327,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 301,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 268,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 256,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 188,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 186,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 182,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 179,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 153,774 | 0 | 14,248 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 167,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 116,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 109,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 25,846,125 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.65% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 10.38% |
| 3 | Invesco | 2.90% |
| 4 | Capital Group | 2.30% |
| 5 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2.23% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 2.18% |
| 7 | Neuberger Berman | 1.76% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 1.68% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.59% |
| 10 | Delaware/Macquarie | 1.47% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.88% |
| 2 | GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.13% |
| 3 | Neuberger Berman | 2.80% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.73% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.71% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.39% |
| 7 | Capital Group | 2.30% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.97% |
| 9 | SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 1.76% |
| 10 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1.62% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.39% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.13% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.05% | 13G |
| Invesco | 4.86% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.01% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.46% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.04% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.16% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.13% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.08% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 25,846,125 shares outstanding, as reported by ESCO Technologies Inc. on its Form 10-K dated November 14, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ESCO Technologies Inc.’s 10-K dated November 14, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ESCO Technologies Inc.'s shareholder meeting held January 30, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 392 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,740 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's executive officers — ESCO Technologies Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: ESCO Technologies Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 5, 2026.
ESCO Technologies Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.