Home › Companies › Enel SpA › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Enel SpA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Enel SpA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 136 asset managers that disclosed a Enel SpA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Enel SpA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,824,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 565,870,392 for, 232,954,091 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 240,774,981 | 3,261,927 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,405,368 | 124,698,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 63,932,243 | 4,988,772 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 21,281,801 | 5,335,842 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 895,300 | 6,382,434 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
31% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 251,337,629 for, 547,486,854 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,261,927 | 240,774,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 124,698,001 | 1,405,368 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 0 | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 4,988,772 | 63,932,243 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,382,434 | 895,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 287,445,014 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 132,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 2,496,040 for, 15,459,975 abstained, 69,333,308 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 7,564,982 | 0 | Abstain |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 4,956,916 | 0 | Abstain |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 74,922 | 0 | Abstain |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 1,412,650 | 0 | Abstain |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 1,176,075 | 0 | Abstain |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 254,637 | 0 | Abstain |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 19,793 | 0 | Abstain |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 286,656,822 for, 655,768 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 287,312,590 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. LIST NO. 2 PRESENTED BY A GROUP OF ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANIES AND OTHER INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS COLLECTIVELY REPRESENTING 1,45 PCT OF THE SHARE CAPITAL
The 14 asset managers below reported 36,741,038 for, 75,960 abstained, 26,565 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,892,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 0 | 75,960 | 0 | Abstain |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 41,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. LIST NO. 1 PRESENTED BY THE MINISTRY OF ECONOMY AND FINANCE REPRESENTING 23,59 PCT OF THE SHARE CAPITAL
The 12 asset managers below reported 249,845,071 for, 1,400,000 withheld, 70,713 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,044,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,400,000 | Withhold |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 0 | 0 | 44,148 | 0 | Abstain |
| EA Series Trust | 27,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 0 | 0 | 26,565 | 0 | Abstain |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,824,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: CANCELLATION OF TREASURY SHARES WITHOUT A REDUCTION OF SHARE CAPITAL AND THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 5 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION - RELATED AND CONSEQUENTIAL RESOLUTIONS
The 21 asset managers below reported 287,312,590 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,105,227 for, 719,256 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,824,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 83,035,282 for, 4,065,757 against, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 3,499,225 | 4,065,757 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 286,580,862 for, 731,728 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,824,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,289,742 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 194,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,289,742 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 194,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE AND DISPOSE OF TREASURY SHARES, SUBJECT TO THE REVOCATION OF THE AUTHORIZATION GRANTED BY THE ORDINARY SHAREHOLDERS' MEETING OF 22 MAY 2025 - RELATED AND CONSEQUENTIAL RESOLUTIONS
The 21 asset managers below reported 287,312,590 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,824,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 798,824,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 287,312,590 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 777,834,682 for, 21,281,801 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,335,842 | 21,281,801 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 799,116,483 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 194,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 87,289,742 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 2,192,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,192,979 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: LONG-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF ENEL S.P.A. AND/OR OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES, PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 2359 OF THE CIVIL CODE
The 21 asset managers below reported 287,312,590 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 796,718,777 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 71,677,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 24,530,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 19,403,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,105,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 292,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 45,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 118,053,973 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 244,036,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 69,316,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 68,921,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 26,617,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,051,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 17,760,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 14,232,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 11,305,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 8,561,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 7,855,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 7,712,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 7,277,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,888,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,535,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 5,449,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,342,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 5,169,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,633,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,626,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 4,081,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,042,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 3,999,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 796,616,184 for, 102,593 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,062,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 8,780,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,105,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 292,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 59,240,918 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 287,312,590 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 355,905,017 | 1,234,741 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 5,453,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 2,506,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,898,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,634,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,432,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 665,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 613,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 224,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 46,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 34,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 25,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 23,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JAG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 17 managers: 370,468,653 for, 1,234,741 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 2,192,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,192,979 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 41,356,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 15,644,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 7,564,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 4,959,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,154,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,815,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 2,496,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,648,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,412,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,408,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,176,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 809,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 714,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 676,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 361,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 306,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 294,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 254,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,820 | 0 | 188,703 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 19,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 87,101,039 for, 188,703 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 2,192,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,192,979 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REPORT ON REMUNERATION POLICY AND FEES PAID - FIRST SECTION: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY FOR 2026 (BINDING RESOLUTION)
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 287,312,590 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 357,139,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 25,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 0 | 213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 357,165,458 for, 213 against.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2025 - REPORTS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE STATUTORY AUDITORS AND THE AUDIT FIRM - RELATED RESOLUTIONS - PRESENTATION OF THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2025, INCLUDING THE CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY REPORT FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025
The 20 asset managers below reported 287,236,630 for, 75,960 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 230,190,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,937,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,391,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 13,806,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,337,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,319,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 655,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 245,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 175,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 134,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 75,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 68,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 61,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 44,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 18,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 244,036,908 |
| 2 | Goldman Sachs | 126,103,369 |
| 3 | Thornburg | 69,316,472 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 68,921,015 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 42,255,470 |
| 6 | BlackRock | 26,617,643 |
| 7 | State Street | 24,051,188 |
| 8 | TIAA | 17,760,703 |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 14,232,885 |
| 10 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 13,221,645 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 357,139,758 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 5,453,354 |
| 3 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 2,506,609 |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 1,898,916 |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 1,634,923 |
| 6 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,432,304 |
| 7 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 665,264 |
| 8 | Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 613,487 |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 224,415 |
| 10 | NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 46,635 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Enel SpA for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Enel SpA's shareholder meeting held May 12, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 136 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,307 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 39 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Enel SpA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.