Home › Companies › ENEL SPA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ENEL SPA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ENEL SPA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 140 asset managers that disclosed a ENEL SPA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ENEL SPA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION TO THE ACQUISITION AND DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES, AFTER THE REVOCATION OF THE AUTHORIZATION GIVEN DURING THE SHAREHOLDERS MEETING OF THE 10 MAY 2023. RESOLUTIONS RELATED THERETO
The 25 asset managers below reported 75,198,305 for, 2,351 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,532,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,981,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,161,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,691,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 6,185,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 1,148,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 781,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND | 512,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 441,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 357,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 257,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 238,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 209,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 119,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 113,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 93,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 65,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 21,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 16,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,351 | 0 | Abstain |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 892,709,589 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 217,738,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 181,123,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 66,700,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 55,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 42,884,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 19,717,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,043,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,534,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,180,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 9,779,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,651,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,683,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,498,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 5,332,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 5,207,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,910,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 4,783,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,518,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,514,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,159,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,142,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 79,781,158 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 34,933,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,138,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,206,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,502,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,480,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,274,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,778,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,434,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,361,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,314,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 642,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 565,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 540,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 186,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 148,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 107,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 95,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 39,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 895,024,592 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 217,738,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 181,123,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 66,700,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 55,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 42,884,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 19,717,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,043,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,534,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,180,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 9,779,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,651,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,683,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,498,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 5,332,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 5,207,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,910,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 4,783,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,518,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,514,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,159,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,142,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 899,710,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 217,738,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 181,123,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 66,700,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 55,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 42,884,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 19,717,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,043,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,534,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,180,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 9,779,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,651,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,683,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 7,258,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,498,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 5,332,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 5,207,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,910,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 4,783,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,518,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,514,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,159,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 75,198,305 for, 2,351 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,532,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,981,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,161,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,691,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 6,185,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 1,148,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 781,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND | 512,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 441,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 357,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 257,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 238,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 209,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 119,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 113,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 93,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 65,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 21,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 16,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,351 | 0 | Abstain |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 79,768,199 for, 12,959 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 34,933,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,138,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,206,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,502,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,480,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,274,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,778,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,434,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,361,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,314,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 642,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 565,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 540,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 186,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 148,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 107,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 95,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,635 | 0 | 12,959 | 0 | Mixed |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 79,768,199 for, 12,959 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 34,933,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,138,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,206,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,502,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,480,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,274,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,778,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,434,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,361,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,314,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 642,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 565,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 540,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 186,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 148,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 107,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 95,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,635 | 0 | 12,959 | 0 | Mixed |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: INTERMEDIARY CLIENTS ONLY - PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU ARE CLASSIFIED AS AN INTERMEDIARY CLIENT UNDER THE SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS DIRECTIVE II, YOU SHOULD BE PROVIDING THE UNDERLYING SHAREHOLDER INFORMATION AT THE VOTE INSTRUCTION LEVEL. IF YOU ARE UNSURE ON HOW TO PROVIDE THIS LEVEL OF DATA TO BROADRIDGE OUTSIDE OF PROXYEDGE, PLEASE SPEAK TO YOUR DEDICATED CLIENT SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE FOR ASSISTANCE
The 4 asset managers below reported 29,439 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS AN AMENDMENT TO MEETING ID 160489 DUE TO RECEIVED CHANGE IN VOTING STATUS OF RESOLUTION 6. ALL VOTES RECEIVED ON THE PREVIOUS MEETING WILL BE DISREGARDED AND YOU WILL NEED TO REINSTRUCT ON THIS MEETING NOTICE. THANK YOU.
The 4 asset managers below reported 29,439 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS ARE PROVIDED, YOUR INSTRUCTIONS MAY BE REJECTED.
The 4 asset managers below reported 29,439 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH SHAREHOLDER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO SHAREHOLDER DETAILS ARE PROVIDED, YOUR INSTRUCTIONS MAY BE REJECTED.
The 4 asset managers below reported 29,439 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 892,725,256 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 217,738,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 181,123,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 66,700,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 55,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 42,884,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 19,717,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,043,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,534,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,180,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 9,779,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,651,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,683,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,498,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 5,332,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 5,207,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,910,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 4,783,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,518,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,514,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,159,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,142,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: LONG-TERM INCENTIVES PLAN DESTINED TO ENEL S.P.A. MANAGEMENT AND/OR CONTROLLED COMPANIES AS PER ART. 2359 OF THE ITALIAN CIVIL CODE
The 27 asset managers below reported 75,419,118 for, 258,180 against, 2,351 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,532,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,981,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,161,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,691,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 6,185,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 1,148,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 781,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND | 512,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 478,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 441,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 357,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 257,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 238,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 209,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 119,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 113,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 93,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 65,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 21,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 16,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 80,192,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 34,933,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,138,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,206,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,502,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,480,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,274,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,778,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,434,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,361,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,314,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 642,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 565,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 540,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 382,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 186,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 148,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 107,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 95,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 39,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 29,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 217,738,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 181,123,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 66,700,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 55,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 42,884,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 19,717,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,043,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,534,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,180,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 9,779,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,651,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,683,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,498,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 5,332,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 5,207,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,910,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 4,783,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,518,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,514,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,159,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,142,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 892,452,092 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 17,421,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 14,240,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 10,570,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 273,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 42,506,218 for.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 871,692,437 for, 21,144,613 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 217,738,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 181,123,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 66,700,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 55,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 42,884,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 19,717,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,043,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,534,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,180,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 9,779,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 8,651,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 7,683,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,328,483 | 1,170,072 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC | 5,332,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 5,207,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,910,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 4,783,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,518,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,514,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,159,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,142,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS DUE: SECOND SECTION: REPORT ON EMOLUMENTS DUE IN THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2023 (UNBINDING RESOLUTION)
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,532,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,981,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,161,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,691,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 6,185,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 1,148,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 781,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND | 512,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 441,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 357,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 257,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 238,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 209,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 119,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 113,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 93,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 65,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 21,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 16,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,351 | 0 | Abstain |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 74,940,318 for, 257,987 against, 2,351 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 11,304,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 6,151,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,487,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,398,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 3,343,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 2,300,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 888,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 587,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 478,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 293,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 247,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 40,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 11,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 4,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 0 | 193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JAG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 17 managers: 34,538,734 for, 193 against, 387,253 not voted.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REPORT ON THE REMUNERATION POLICY AND EMOLUMENTS DUE: FIRST SECTION: REPORT ON THE REWARDING POLICY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2024
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,532,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,981,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,880,226 | 281,761 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,691,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 6,185,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 1,148,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 781,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND | 512,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 441,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 357,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 257,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 238,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 209,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 119,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 113,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 93,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 65,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 21,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 16,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,351 | 0 | Abstain |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 74,658,557 for, 539,748 against, 2,351 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 478,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Trium Capital LLP | 0 | 193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 478,800 for, 193 against, 387,253 not voted.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 80,179,825 for, 12,959 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 34,933,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,138,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,206,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,502,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,480,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,274,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,778,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,434,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,361,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,314,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 642,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 565,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 540,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 382,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 186,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 148,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 107,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 95,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,635 | 0 | 12,959 | 0 | Mixed |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 29,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 79,768,199 for, 12,959 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 34,933,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,138,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 6,206,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,502,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,480,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,274,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,778,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 1,434,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,361,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,314,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 642,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 565,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 540,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 186,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 148,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 107,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 95,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,635 | 0 | 12,959 | 0 | Mixed |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 14,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 5,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,686,555 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,574,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 111,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE BALANCE SHEET AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023. BOARD OF DIRECTORS, INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL AUDITORS' REPORTS. RESOLUTIONS RELATED THERETO. PRESENTATION OF THE CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023 AND CONSOLIDATED NON- FINANCIAL DECLARATION RELATED TO THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2023
The 25 asset managers below reported 75,198,305 for, 2,351 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,532,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,981,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,161,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 8,691,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 6,185,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ALTERNATIVES FUND | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 1,148,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 781,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND | 512,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 441,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 357,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 332,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 257,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 238,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 209,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 119,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 113,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 93,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 65,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 29,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 21,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 16,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,351 | 0 | Abstain |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 217,738,373 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 181,123,435 |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs | 85,511,783 |
| 4 | Thornburg | 66,700,694 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 55,983,465 |
| 6 | TIAA | 42,884,432 |
| 7 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 30,990,780 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 21,033,937 |
| 9 | State Street | 19,717,236 |
| 10 | NYLI CBRE Global Infrastructure Megatrends Term Fund | 12,884,084 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 11,304,611 |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 6,151,725 |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 4,487,310 |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 4,398,143 |
| 5 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 3,343,839 |
| 6 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 2,300,715 |
| 7 | Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 888,609 |
| 8 | Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 587,715 |
| 9 | LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 478,800 |
| 10 | Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 387,253 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ENEL SPA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ENEL SPA's shareholder meeting held May 23, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 140 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,621 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 23 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ENEL SPA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.