Home › Companies › Dollarama Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Dollarama Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Dollarama Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 134 asset managers that disclosed a Dollarama Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Dollarama Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,815,027 for, 9,565 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,815,927 for, 8,665 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,759,110 for, 65,482 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,792,236 for, 32,356 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,815,927 for, 8,665 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,815,927 for, 8,665 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,815,027 for, 9,565 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,495,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 204,674 | 10,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 31,725,350 for, 99,242 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 5,760 | 15,700 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 27,924,651 for, 35,697 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 3,827,745 for, 36,499 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,492,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 51,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 27,944,386 for, 14,022 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,385,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 585,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 250,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 37,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 2,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 2,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 3,958,997 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Adoption of an advisory non-binding resolution in respect of the corporation's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described in the accompanying Management Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,492,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 51,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 8,665 | 0 | Abstain |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rayliant Funds Trust | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 2,819,114 for, 900 against, 8,665 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 9,428,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,732,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 2,462,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 1,516,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Giverny Capital Inc. | 853,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 97,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Public Investments Inc. | 96,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 60,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 46,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Korea Investment CORP | 41,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NewGen Asset Management Ltd | 34,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 28,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 28,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Turn8 Private Wealth Inc. | 22,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 22,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 13,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 7,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 4,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 4,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 3,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 45 managers: 18,595,714 for, 74,876 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,858 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 145 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 1,033,562 for, 2,003 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 2,212,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 23,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 1,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 2,238,252 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 21,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 27,960,348 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP AS AUDITORS OF THE CORPORATION FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION
The 16 asset managers below reported 2,828,679 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,492,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 51,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rayliant Funds Trust | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 1,035,565 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 74,614 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 21,460 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 27,960,348 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 against.
4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 911 | 8,408,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 1,674 | 72,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 15,700 | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 1,122,488 for, 26,837,860 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 against.
0.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 1,674 | 72,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 21,460 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 44,779 for, 27,915,569 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 against.
4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 8,409,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,880,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,945,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,049,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 979,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 956,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 841,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 790,013 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 713,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 607,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 479,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 244,270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 128,533 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 113,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 100,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 87,627 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 83,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 1,674 | 72,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 66,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 62,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 41,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 26,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 24,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 15,700 | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 21,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 1,121,577 for, 26,838,771 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 693,357 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 694,250 against.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,003 for, 1,033,562 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 1,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,003 for, 1,033,562 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 1,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 39,632 for, 993,930 against, 2,003 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 37,061 | 178,119 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,858 | Withhold |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145 | Withhold |
0.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,574 for, 1,030,991 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 644,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 215,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 111,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 16,982 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 8,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 3,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 2,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 34,385 for, 1,630,049 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,489,431 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 3,700 | 47,719 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rayliant Funds Trust | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 37,399 for, 1,627,035 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,489,431 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 51,419 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rayliant Funds Trust | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 34,385 for, 1,630,049 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,489,431 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 3,700 | 47,719 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rayliant Funds Trust | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: STRENGTHENING SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION IN ANNUAL GENERAL MEETINGS (AGMS)
The 11 asset managers below reported 30,685 for, 1,633,749 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,489,431 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 75,509 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 51,419 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 21,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,714 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 2,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rayliant Funds Trust | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 1,164,245 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
10% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 114,615 for, 1,049,630 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 114,615 | 51,868 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 1,164,245 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 166,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
10% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 114,615 for, 1,049,630 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 953,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 114,615 | 51,868 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 14,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 0 | 8,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 8,409,701 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7,880,368 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 3,945,202 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1,495,357 |
| 5 | TIAA | 1,049,865 |
| 6 | MFS | 979,666 |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 956,738 |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 953,556 |
| 9 | Legg Mason | 841,098 |
| 10 | Invesco | 790,013 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 9,428,704 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,732,967 |
| 3 | Fiera Capital Corp | 2,462,013 |
| 4 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 1,516,780 |
| 5 | Giverny Capital Inc. | 853,372 |
| 6 | BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 115,000 |
| 7 | NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 97,698 |
| 8 | Walter Public Investments Inc. | 96,842 |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 60,768 |
| 10 | Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 46,738 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Dollarama Inc. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Dollarama Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 11, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 134 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,367 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 32 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: COURT D. CARRUTHERS — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Dollarama Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.