Home › Companies › Dollarama Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Dollarama Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Dollarama Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 135 asset managers that disclosed a Dollarama Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Dollarama Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,202,169 for, 185,086 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,307,505 for, 79,750 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 201,321 | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,138,427 for, 248,828 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,377,464 for, 9,791 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,349,721 for, 37,534 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,285,979 for, 101,276 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,377,464 for, 9,791 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,182,477 for, 204,778 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 507,817 | 13,714 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 201,321 | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 35,346,357 for, 40,898 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 201,321 | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 31,231,868 for, 3,364 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 201,321 | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 2,792,872 for, 37,534 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 17,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,321,617 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 31,068,850 for, 161,574 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 1,569,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,124,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 757,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 410,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 201,044 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 2,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 3,865,109 for, 201,044 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ADOPTION OF AN ADVISORY NON-BINDING RESOLUTION IN RESPECT OF THE CORPORATION'S APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE MANAGEMENT PROXY CIRCULAR.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 17,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 2,820,615 for, 9,791 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,295,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,442,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 1,304,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Giverny Capital Inc. | 909,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Public Investments Inc. | 205,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 109,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 80,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 46,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | 36,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OneAscent Investment Solutions LLC | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 25,814 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 19,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALBERT D MASON INC | 18,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 17,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 14,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 11,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 10,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 9,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ninepoint Partners LP | 5,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 4,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 3,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cynosure Group, LLC | 3,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 40 managers: 14,679,055 for, 35,605 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 1,317,931 for, 3,686 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 10,127,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 1,441,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 58,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 4,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 11,632,600 for, 120 against.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 31,135,932 for, 99,300 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,300 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, CHARTERED PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANTS, AS AUDITOR OF THE CORPORATION FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX ITS REMUNERATION
The 20 asset managers below reported 2,805,576 for, 24,830 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,321,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 278,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 17,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,321,617 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 268,677 for, 30,965,093 against, 1,462 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 56,814 | 4,800,210 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 1,911 | 201,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,701 | 16,708 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
0.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 154,844 for, 31,078,926 against, 1,462 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 1,911 | 201,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 31,235,232 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 31,235,232 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
0.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 235,693 for, 30,998,077 against, 1,462 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 56,206 | 4,800,818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 1,911 | 201,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,701 | 16,708 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
20% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 6,134,668 for, 25,100,564 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 56,206 | 4,800,818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 277 | 1,480,817 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,911 | 201,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 77,781 | 13,455 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 2,770 for, 31,232,462 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,700,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,839,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 4,857,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,692,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,143,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,613,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,481,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,046,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 1,014,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 843,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 358,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 203,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 203,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 175,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 152,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 147,552 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 122,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 91,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 57,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 47,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 44,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 35,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 33,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 24,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
36% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE ANNUAL MEETINGS OF THE CORPORATION BE HELD IN PERSON, WITH VIRTUAL MEETINGS BEING ABLE TO SERVE AS A SUPPLEMENT, WITHOUT REPLACING IN-PERSON MEETINGS
The 16 asset managers below reported 95,461 for, 167,225 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,007 | 1,432 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GPS Funds I | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
24% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE CORPORATION ADHERE TO THE VOLUNTARY CODE OF CONDUCT ON THE RESPONSIBLE DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF ADVANCED GENERATIVE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) SYSTEMS
The 16 asset managers below reported 62,364 for, 200,322 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE CORPORATION ANNUALLY REVIEW, ON A REGULAR BASIS, THE REASONS FOR THE RELATIVELY LOW LEVELS OF SUPPORT FOR THE ELECTION OF CERTAIN DIRECTORS, INCLUDING IN ITS DIALOGUE WITH SHAREHOLDERS, AND PROVIDE A REPORT IN RESPECT THEREOF IN THE CIRCULAR
The 16 asset managers below reported 12,191 for, 222,752 against, 27,743 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 27,743 | 0 | Abstain |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
13% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE CORPORATION ESTABLISH A POLICY TO MINIMIZE WASTE IN ITS OPERATIONS BY SETTING OBJECTIVES AND DEVELOPING A FORMAL ACTION PLAN
The 16 asset managers below reported 34,621 for, 228,065 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
14% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE CORPORATION HOLD AN ANNUAL ADVISORY VOTE ON ITS ENVIRONMENTAL AND CLIMATE OBJECTIVES AND ACTION PLAN
The 16 asset managers below reported 37,021 for, 225,665 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
14% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE LANGUAGES MASTERED BY MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT BE DISCLOSED IN THE MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 16 asset managers below reported 37,534 for, 225,152 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
11% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE LANGUAGES REQUIRED BY THE CORPORATION TO BE MASTERED BY EMPLOYEES BE DISCLOSED, BROKEN DOWN BY JURISDICTION, FOR ALL TERRITORIES (COUNTRIES, STATES, PROVINCES) IN WHICH THE CORPORATION OPERATES
The 16 asset managers below reported 27,743 for, 225,152 against, 9,791 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 70,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 46,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 38,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 27,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 22,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0 | 15,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 0 | 11,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 9,791 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allianz | 0 | 6,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,321,617 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,321,617 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,321,617 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 313 for, 1,321,304 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,321,617 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
12% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 160,647 for, 1,160,970 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 13,714 | 507,817 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 29,655 for, 1,291,962 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 618,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 521,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 120,964 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 24,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 430,029 for, 14,976,291 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,697,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 5,927,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 430,029 | 1,243,947 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 107,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 41 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 7,700,568 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 5,839,671 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4,857,024 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 2,692,131 |
| 5 | TIAA | 2,143,761 |
| 6 | Principal | 1,613,481 |
| 7 | Invesco | 1,481,094 |
| 8 | BlackRock | 1,321,512 |
| 9 | OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,046,898 |
| 10 | MFS | 1,014,284 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 8,295,812 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,442,043 |
| 3 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 1,304,965 |
| 4 | Giverny Capital Inc. | 909,588 |
| 5 | Walter Public Investments Inc. | 205,383 |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 109,753 |
| 7 | BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 90,000 |
| 8 | NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 80,030 |
| 9 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 46,718 |
| 10 | BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | 36,209 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Dollarama Inc. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Dollarama Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 11, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 135 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,265 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 41 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Director Gregory David — the reporting funds cast 99.4% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Dollarama Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.