Home › Companies › CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 29, 2025: 7 items on CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2025: 7 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Yves de Balmann | 226,411,178 | -- | -- | 16,710,035 | 29,314,667 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert Lawless | 216,021,024 | -- | -- | 27,100,189 | 29,314,667 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Peter Oppenheimer | 240,711,063 | -- | -- | 2,410,150 | 29,314,667 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Eileen Paterson | 239,839,329 | -- | -- | 3,281,884 | 29,314,667 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John Richardson | 228,837,588 | -- | -- | 14,283,625 | 29,314,667 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Say-on-Pay) | 229,180,653 | 13,030,845 | 909,715 | -- | 29,314,667 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 271,284,216 | 778,542 | 373,122 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
Source: CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 1, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,142 asset managers that disclosed a CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of five Class III directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Eileen Paterson
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eileen Paterson”): 239,839,329 for, 3,281,884 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 180 asset managers below reported 124,659,195 for, 16,891 withheld, 1,768 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,663,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,415,517 | 0 | 1,765 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,691,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,697 | 0 | 0 | 17 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 897,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of five Class III directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: John Richardson
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Richardson”): 228,837,588 for, 14,283,625 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 180 asset managers below reported 124,214,175 for, 436,698 withheld, 26,981 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,662,900 | 0 | 2 | 597 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,410,313 | 0 | 6,969 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,691,185 | 0 | 0 | 526 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,697 | 0 | 0 | 17 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 897,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of five Class III directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Peter Oppenheimer
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peter Oppenheimer”): 240,711,063 for, 2,410,150 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 180 asset managers below reported 124,664,056 for, 13,796 withheld, 2 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,663,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,417,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,691,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 897,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of five Class III directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Robert Lawless
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert Lawless”): 216,021,024 for, 27,100,189 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 180 asset managers below reported 117,456,903 for, 7,193,970 withheld, 26,981 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,662,899 | 0 | 2 | 597 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,410,313 | 0 | 6,969 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 846 | 0 | 0 | 5,690,865 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,697 | 0 | 0 | 17 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 53,746 | 0 | 0 | 844,045 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of five Class III directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Yves de Balmann
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Yves de Balmann”): 226,411,178 for, 16,710,035 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 180 asset managers below reported 124,213,712 for, 437,137 withheld, 27,005 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,662,899 | 0 | 2 | 597 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,410,313 | 0 | 6,969 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,691,185 | 0 | 0 | 526 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,697 | 0 | 0 | 17 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 897,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Combines 26 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To consider and act on an advisory vote regarding the approval of compensation paid to named executive officers
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Say-on-Pay)”): 229,180,653 for, 13,030,845 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,663,497 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,415,517 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,691,662 | 48 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 53,746 | 844,045 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 181 managers: 123,610,344 for, 1,010,330 against, 22,455 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,846,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 12,830,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 10,985,187 | 107,270 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,067,329 | 1,423 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6,958,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,835,983 | 2,975 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 4,099,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 3,240,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,715,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,573,940 | 17,223 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,466,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,081,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,831,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,645,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,548,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 1,349,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 73 | 1,319,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,250,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 1,204,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 21,081 | 951,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 952 | 970,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 955,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 934,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 775,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 711,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 992 managers: 137,937,524 for, 7,429,621 against, 4,899 abstained, 8,617 not voted, 5,427 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2025
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 271,284,216 for, 778,542 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (5 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 180 asset managers below reported 124,451,892 for, 52,604 against, 12,374 abstained, 90 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,663,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 30,921,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,163,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,417,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,691,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,993,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,045,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,567,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,558,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,261,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,210,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,139,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 897,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 776,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 629,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 585,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 526,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 499,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 491,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 450,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 440,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 427,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 412,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 399,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 30, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 313,000,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.71% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 9.88% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.48% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.69% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.82% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 0.96% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.65% |
| 8 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.50% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.50% |
| 10 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0.40% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 9.86% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.10% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.54% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.22% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.22% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 2.18% |
| 7 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.31% |
| 8 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.04% |
| 9 | COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.87% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.83% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| The Vanguard Group | 11.71% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 7.40% | 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.21% | DEF14A |
| ECP ControlCo, LLC | 7.04% | 13G |
| State Street Corporation | 5.69% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.52% | 13F |
| Capital International Investors | 3.81% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.35% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.15% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 1.11% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 313,000,000 shares outstanding, as reported by CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.'s shareholder meeting held April 29, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 1,142 asset managers reported how they voted on 7 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 7,988 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To consider and act on an advisory vote regarding the approval of compensation paid to named… — FOR was 95% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 1, 2025.
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.