Home › Companies › CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 30, 2024: 6 items on CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 3, 2024: 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Bradley Halverson | 247,157,309 | -- | -- | 12,170,569 | 22,532,218 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Charles Harrington | 237,212,060 | -- | -- | 22,115,818 | 22,532,218 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Dhiaa Jamil | 257,955,811 | -- | -- | 1,372,067 | 22,532,218 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Nneka Rimmer | 256,515,233 | -- | -- | 2,812,645 | 22,532,218 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Say-on-Pay) | 249,583,417 | 8,751,040 | 993,421 | -- | 22,532,218 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 280,745,449 | 812,374 | 302,273 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
Source: CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 3, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 945 asset managers that disclosed a CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Class II directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Bradley Halverson
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bradley Halverson”): 247,157,309 for, 12,170,569 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 140 asset managers below reported 141,808,457 for, 1,134,488 withheld, 109,408 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 38,319,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,850,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,294,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 8,813,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,006,752 | 0 | 0 | 313 | For |
| Invesco | 2,191,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,925,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,364,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,314,046 | 0 | 0 | 47 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,130,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1,100,708 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 1,086,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,060,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,045,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 789,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 773,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 733,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 579,114 | 0 | 106,694 | 0 | Mixed |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 586,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 500,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 470,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 469,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 424,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 396,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 140 asset managers. See all 140 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Class II directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Charles Harrington
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles Harrington”): 237,212,060 for, 22,115,818 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 140 asset managers below reported 139,879,496 for, 3,048,993 withheld, 123,562 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 38,319,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,850,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,294,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 8,813,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,006,401 | 0 | 0 | 664 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,191,362 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,925,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,364,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,314,046 | 0 | 0 | 47 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,130,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,100,708 | 0 | 0 | 107 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,086,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,060,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,045,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 789,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 773,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 733,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 573,206 | 0 | 112,602 | 0 | Mixed |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 586,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 500,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 430,594 | 0 | 0 | 39,423 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 467,444 | 0 | 0 | 2,222 | For |
| First Trust | 424,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 396,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 140 asset managers. See all 140 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Class II directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Dhiaa Jamil
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dhiaa Jamil”): 257,955,811 for, 1,372,067 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 140 asset managers below reported 143,033,643 for, 16,585 withheld, 1,823 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 38,319,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,850,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,294,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 8,813,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,007,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,191,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,925,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,364,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,314,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,130,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,100,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,086,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,060,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,045,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 789,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 773,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 733,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 685,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 586,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 500,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 470,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 469,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 424,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 396,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 140 asset managers. See all 140 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Class II directors to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their respective successors are elected and qualified: Nneka Rimmer
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nneka Rimmer”): 256,515,233 for, 2,812,645 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 140 asset managers below reported 143,033,189 for, 17,039 withheld, 1,823 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 38,319,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,850,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,294,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 8,813,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,006,963 | 0 | 0 | 102 | For |
| Invesco | 2,191,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,925,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,364,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,314,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,130,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,100,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,086,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,060,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,045,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 789,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 773,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 733,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 685,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 586,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 500,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 470,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 469,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 424,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 396,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 140 asset managers. See all 140 in the interactive database.
Combines 26 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To consider and act on an advisory vote regarding the approval of compensation paid to named executive officers
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Say-on-Pay)”): 249,583,417 for, 8,751,040 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 38,319,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,850,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,294,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 8,813,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,007,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,191,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,925,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,364,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,314,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,130,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,100,708 | 107 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,086,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,060,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,045,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 789,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 773,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 733,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 685,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 586,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 500,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 470,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 469,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 424,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 396,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 145 managers: 143,290,483 for, 875 against, 28,368 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 35,916,058 | 635 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 19,607,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 18,231,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 16,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 10,043,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,404,704 | 882 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7,429,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4,383,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 3,138,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,973,919 | 0 | 66 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,346,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,943,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 1,921,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GQG Partners LLC | 1,523,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 1,450,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 1,368,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 1,325,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,161,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 1,140,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,131,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,118,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,112,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,058,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 1,043,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 987,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 821 managers: 174,243,153 for, 5,353,499 against, 166 withheld, 37,587 abstained, 4,630 not voted, 18,740 1 year, 479 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2024
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 280,745,449 for, 812,374 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 3, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (3 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 149 asset managers below reported 143,204,642 for, 48,699 against, 16,481 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 38,319,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,850,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,294,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 8,813,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,007,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,191,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,925,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,364,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,314,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,130,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,100,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,086,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,060,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,045,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 789,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 773,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 733,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 685,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND | 586,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 500,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 470,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 469,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 424,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 396,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 149 asset managers. See all 149 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 29, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 315,000,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 12.16% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 11.38% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 7.08% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.80% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.80% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.59% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.70% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.61% |
| 9 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0.43% |
| 10 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.42% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 11.40% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 6.22% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.79% |
| 4 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 5.08% |
| 5 | State Street | 3.19% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 2.67% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.36% |
| 8 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.39% |
| 9 | Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 1.00% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.94% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.20% | 13F |
| Capital International | 9.03% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.16% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 6.12% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.28% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.21% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.55% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.40% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.72% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 1.67% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 315,000,000 shares outstanding, as reported by CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.'s shareholder meeting held April 30, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 945 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,942 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To consider and act on an advisory vote regarding the approval of compensation paid to named… — FOR was 97% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 3, 2024.
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.