Home › Companies › COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 109 asset managers that disclosed a COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
56% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,785,563 for, 30,784,476 against, 5,376 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,391,622 | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 6,165,469 | 84,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 11,731 | 336,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 320,618 | 2,446 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 61,107,729 for, 377,108 against, 8,090,578 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,950,619 | 0 | 5,542,629 | 0 | Mixed |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,285,949 | 40,285 | 2,478,519 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 22,239 | 256,892 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 61,146,612 for, 8,428,803 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,165,469 | 84,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,504,649 | 350,301 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 11,731 | 336,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 320,618 | 2,446 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 256,892 | 22,239 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 63,520,344 for, 6,055,071 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 63,445,877 for, 6,129,538 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 63,520,344 for, 6,055,071 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 63,466,198 for, 6,109,217 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,318,523 for, 256,892 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 22,239 | 256,892 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 62,443,445 for, 7,131,970 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,165,469 | 84,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 8,713 | 339,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 320,618 | 2,446 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 256,892 | 22,239 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 60,052,808 for, 9,522,607 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,391,622 | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,139,771 | 110,398 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,171,956 | 444,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 344,713 | 3,018 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 320,618 | 2,446 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 22,239 | 256,892 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 63,500,023 for, 6,075,392 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 63,016,646 for, 6,558,769 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 320,618 | 2,446 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,555,094 for, 20,321 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,427,465 for, 147,950 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,391,622 | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 68,720,629 for, 854,786 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,391,622 | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,171,956 | 444,384 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 307,762 | 15,302 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 63,520,287 for, 6,055,071 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 62,859,481 for, 6,715,877 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 305,316 | 17,748 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 63,349,931 for, 6,225,427 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 307,762 | 15,302 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 63,295,785 for, 6,279,573 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 307,762 | 15,302 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 63,263,042 for, 6,312,316 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 305,316 | 17,748 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 62,727,655 for, 6,847,703 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 195,098 | 6,055,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 307,762 | 15,302 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 32 asset managers below reported 14,375,771 for, 251,975 against, 700 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,672,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,799,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 878,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 786,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 778,716 | 4,353 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 378,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 344,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,752 | 76,888 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 34,053 | 165,249 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 120,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 43,454 | 3,912 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Total Return Securities Fund | 43,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 36,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 30,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 22,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 18,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 15,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 7,176 | 645 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 32 asset managers. See all 32 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 32 asset managers below reported 14,627,746 for, 700 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,672,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,799,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 878,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 786,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 783,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 378,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 344,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 336,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 199,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 47,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Total Return Securities Fund | 43,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 36,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 30,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 22,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 18,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 15,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 7,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 32 asset managers. See all 32 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 32 asset managers below reported 14,624,783 for, 2,963 against, 700 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,672,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,799,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 878,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 786,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 783,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 378,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 344,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 336,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 199,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 47,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Total Return Securities Fund | 43,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 36,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 30,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 22,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 18,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 15,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 7,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 32 asset managers. See all 32 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 32 asset managers below reported 14,612,601 for, 15,145 against, 700 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,672,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,799,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 878,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 786,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 783,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 378,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 344,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 336,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 199,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 47,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Total Return Securities Fund | 43,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 36,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 30,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 22,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 18,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 16,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 15,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 7,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 32 asset managers. See all 32 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 32 asset managers below reported 12,838,545 for, 1,789,201 against, 700 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,672,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,500,692 | 298,928 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 878,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 786,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 320,804 | 462,265 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 378,788 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 326,687 | 17,928 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 51,954 | 284,686 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 34,053 | 165,249 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 2,373 | 117,830 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 43,454 | 3,912 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Total Return Securities Fund | 43,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 36,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 30,503 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 22,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 0 | 18,810 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 16,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 15,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 0 | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 7,176 | 645 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 32 asset managers. See all 32 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Allocation of Income and Ordinary Dividends of CHF 2.75 per Registered A Share and CHF 0.275 per Registered B Share
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,394,039 for, 181,376 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 69,575,415 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 1,674,861 for, 67,772,122 against, 128,375 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 657,405 | 958,935 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 307,762 | 15,302 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 69,503,944 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,680,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genesis Investment Management, LLP | 203,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 71,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,955,450 for.
72% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,391,622 | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 110,398 | 6,139,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 3,188,426 | 0 | Abstain |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 657,405 | 958,935 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 8,713 | 339,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 305,316 | 17,748 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 0 | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 256,892 | 22,239 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 49,331,635 for, 16,922,068 against, 3,250,241 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 1,680,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genesis Investment Management, LLP | 0 | 203,356 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 71,471 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,955,450 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 69,778,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,531,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,493,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,102,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 55,565,991 for, 539,346 against, 13,470,078 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,391,622 | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 8,493,248 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,250,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,571,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 4,854,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 0 | 3,804,753 | 0 | Abstain |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,733,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,625,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,616,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 0 | 1,102,647 | 0 | Abstain |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 833,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 787,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 622,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 472,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 471,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 349,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 347,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGLEAF PARTNERS FUNDS TRUST | 344,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 323,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 320,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 303,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 279,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 93 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 14,531,212 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 8,493,248 |
| 3 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 6,477,038 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 6,250,169 |
| 5 | MFS | 5,571,505 |
| 6 | Artisan | 4,854,950 |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 3,804,753 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 3,188,426 |
| 9 | Dimensional | 1,733,606 |
| 10 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,692,847 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,680,623 |
| 2 | Genesis Investment Management, LLP | 203,356 |
| 3 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 71,471 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA's shareholder meeting held September 11, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 109 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 12,850 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 93 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Fixed Remuneration of Executive Committee in the Amount of CHF 15.5 Million — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.