Home › Companies › BNP PARIBAS SA › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BNP PARIBAS SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BNP PARIBAS SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 146 asset managers that disclosed a BNP PARIBAS SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BNP PARIBAS SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,593,025 for, 165,496 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,387,442 for, 371,079 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,387,442 for, 371,079 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Super-Subordinated Contigent Convertible Bonds without Preemptive Rights for Private Placements, up to 10 Percent of Issued Capital
The 89 asset managers below reported 156,510,001 for, 1,248,520 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,330,527 | 14,783 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 381,044 | 241,861 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 157,741,020 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 158,662,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,260,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,472,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 675,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 355,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 330,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 326,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 297,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 295,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 255,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 244,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 193,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 182,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 149,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 31,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 23,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 10,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 9,324,835 for, 193,259 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 3,910,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 214,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 79,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 4,203,937 for.
70% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,260,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,472,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 675,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 355,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 330,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 326,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 297,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 295,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 255,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 244,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 193,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 182,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 149,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 31,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 23,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 10,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 9,518,094 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 3,910,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 214,389 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 79,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 79,229 for, 4,124,708 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 156,097,729 for, 1,660,216 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,275,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,869,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 132,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 32,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 10,221,658 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 156,097,729 for, 1,660,216 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,275,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,869,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 132,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 32,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 10,221,658 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 156,097,729 for, 1,660,216 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,275,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,869,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 132,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 32,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 10,221,658 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 156,097,729 for, 1,660,216 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,275,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,869,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 132,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 32,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 10,221,658 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 156,097,729 for, 1,660,216 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,275,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,869,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 132,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 10,189,334 for.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 157,034,879 for, 1,660,216 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 157,034,879 for, 1,660,216 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 158,695,374 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 157,002,555 for, 1,660,216 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 157,002,555 for, 1,660,216 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 904,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY VOTE ON THE OVERALL AMOUNT OF COMPENSATION OF ANY KIND PAID DURING 2024 TO EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND CERTAIN CATEGORIES OF PERSONNEL
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 2,111,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 793,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 435,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 170,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 130,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 121,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 106,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 54,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 40,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 39,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 34,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 4,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 4,872,060 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,567,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 4,088,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,275,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 699,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 386,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 329,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 254,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 96,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 29,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 6,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 5,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 33,047,560 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTE ON THE COMPONENTS OF THE COMPENSATION PAID IN 2024 OR AWARDED IN RESPECT OF THE SAME FINANCIAL YEAR TO MR JEAN- LAURENT BONNAFE, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 2,111,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 793,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 435,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 170,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 130,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 121,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 106,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 54,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 40,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 39,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 34,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 4,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 4,872,060 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,567,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 4,088,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,275,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 699,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 386,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 329,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 254,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 96,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 29,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 6,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 5,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 33,047,560 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTE ON THE COMPONENTS OF THE COMPENSATION PAID IN 2024 OR AWARDED IN RESPECT OF THE SAME FINANCIAL YEAR TO MR YANN GERARDIN, DEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 2,111,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 793,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 435,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 170,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 130,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 121,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 106,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 54,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 40,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 39,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 34,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 4,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 4,872,060 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,567,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 4,088,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,275,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 699,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 386,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 329,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 254,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 96,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 29,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 6,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 5,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 33,047,560 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTE ON THE COMPONENTS OF THE COMPENSATION PAID IN 2024 OR AWARDED IN RESPECT OF THE SAME FINANCIAL YEAR TO MR. JEAN LEMIERRE, CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 2,111,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 793,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 435,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 170,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 130,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 121,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 106,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 54,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 40,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 39,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 34,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 4,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 4,872,060 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,567,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 4,088,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,275,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 699,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 386,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 329,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 254,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 96,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 29,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 6,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 5,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 33,047,560 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTE ON THE COMPONENTS OF THE COMPENSATION PAID IN 2024 OR AWARDED IN RESPECT OF THE SAME YEAR TO MR. THIERRY LABORDE, DEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 2,111,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 793,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 686,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 435,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 170,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 130,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 121,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 106,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 54,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 40,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 39,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 34,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 4,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 2,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 4,872,060 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,567,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Pension Service | 4,088,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,275,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 699,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 386,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 329,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 254,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 250,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 96,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 29,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 17,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 6,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 5,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 33,047,560 for.
69% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,260,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,472,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 675,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 355,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 330,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 326,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 297,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 295,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 255,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 244,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 193,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 182,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 149,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 31,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 23,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 10,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 9,324,835 for, 193,259 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 3,910,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 214,389 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 79,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 79,229 for, 4,124,708 against.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,260,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,472,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 675,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 355,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 330,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 326,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 297,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 295,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 255,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 244,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 206,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 193,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 182,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 149,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 99,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 31,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 23,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 10,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 5,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 9,324,835 for, 193,259 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 3,910,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 214,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 79,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 4,203,937 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 157,758,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,380,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,427,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 9,573,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 9,445,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,684,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,381,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 3,685,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,964,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,171,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,036,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,660,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,619,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,345,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,307,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,060,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,033,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 991,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 838,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 755,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 622,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 619,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 96 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 32,380,320 |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 23,853,392 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 17,427,143 |
| 4 | MFS | 9,573,254 |
| 5 | Thornburg | 9,445,351 |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs | 9,128,676 |
| 7 | Capital Group | 7,684,839 |
| 8 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 6,449,720 |
| 9 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,902,322 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 4,381,590 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 25,567,809 |
| 2 | National Pension Service | 4,088,794 |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,275,402 |
| 4 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 699,590 |
| 5 | Korea Investment CORP | 386,316 |
| 6 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 329,300 |
| 7 | South Dakota Investment Council | 254,012 |
| 8 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 250,776 |
| 9 | LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 96,910 |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 38,431 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to BNP PARIBAS SA for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BNP PARIBAS SA's shareholder meeting held May 13, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 146 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 15,073 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 96 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Compensation of Jean-Laurent Bonnafe, CEO — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.0% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BNP PARIBAS SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.